Live Combat Sport Schedule: 6/16 – 6/20

All fight cards and times subject to change.


Help support the schedule:

Patreon.com/Caposa

Any contributions are very much appreciated. I can’t thank you all enough.


Links/Streams updated on fight day or the night before

Will start linking fight and event replays when available


 

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 16TH

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Gallen vs. Huni: Termination Day
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Main Card – PPV (Kayo) – 5:00am ET / 2:00am PT
Paul Gallen vs. Justis Huni
Issac Hardman vs. Emmanuel Carlos
Andrei Mikhailovich vs. Alex Hanan
Sam Goodman vs. Nort Beauchamp
Victor Oganov vs. Jason Whateley

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Octagon 20
Almaty, Kazakhstan

Main Card – YouTube – 9:00am ET / 6:00am PT
Argen Malikov vs. Damir Tolenov
Kairat Nurgazy Uuluvs. Emrah Shavkatov
Utukzhan Soyuzov vs. Alisher Gabdullin
Mukhtar Zhumagali vs. Erkebulan Toktar
Shokhasan Mirzamatov vs. Alibek Seidazym
Doniyor Usmonov vs. Farrukh Mirsharipov
Sardor Nurov vs. Ermek Giminbek
Tanirbergen Maratov vs. Belgizhan Seytenov
Nozima Khusanova vs. Meruert Nurmakhanova
Argenbek Abdykadyr Uulu vs. Yadikar Anvarov
Ilyor Bakhtiyar Uulu vs. Mirat Bekishev
Sambet Naimanbayev vs. Ruslan Serikpulov
Bekzhan Utemisov vs. Bekzat Almakhan
Emrah Shavkatov vs. Baymurat Niyazov

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

THURSDAY, JUNE 17TH

 


 


[MMA]
PFL 2021 #5: Regular Season
Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA

How To View Internationally

Main Card – ESPN2 – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Rory MacDonald vs. Gleison Tibau
Ray Cooper III vs. Nikolay Aleksakhin
Emiliano Sordi vs. Dan Spohn
Cezar Ferreira vs. Chris Camozzi

Preliminary Card – ESPN+ – 5:30pm ET / 2:30pm PT
Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Vinny Magalhães
Marthin Hamlet Nielsen vs. Cory Hendricks
João Zeferino vs. Jason Ponet
Magomed Magomedkerimov vs. Curtis Millender
Tom Lawlor vs. Jordan Young
Sadibou Sy vs. Alexey Kunchenko

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Coceres vs. Rosalez
Buenos Aires, Argentina

Main Card – TyC Sports – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Marcelo Esteban Coceres vs. Nelson Nicolas Rosalez

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

FRIDAY, JUNE 18TH

 


 


[MMA]
Superfight MMA 17
New South Wales, Australia

Main Card – iPPV (Epicentre.tv) – 4:00am ET / 1:00am PT
Nelson Ampuero vs. Ronnie Nicholas
Matt Gibson vs. Tim Beech
Peter Kovac vs. Sam O’Hara
Cash Douglas vs. Aidan Nowfel
Jayden Spiteri vs. Rowan Langford
Leon Katsiaras vs. Matteo Bianchino
David Khu vs. Kris Ustijanovski
Daniel Mitchell vs. Dylan Thompson
Michael Stanoff vs. Niam Stephen
Kevin Sheridan vs. Ken Viliamu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[KICKBOXING]
RISE 150
Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – ABEMA TV – 4:45am ET / 1:45am PT
Kosei Yamada vs. Katsuki Kitano
Tsukuru Midorikawa vs. Hirokatsu Miyagi
Momi Furuta vs. Manazo Kobayashi
Tomohiro Kitai vs. Mitsuru Nakao
KENGO vs. Daiki Toida
Yusaku Ishizuki vs. Ken Sakurai
Shoki Hoshikubo vs. Taisei
Musashi Matsushida vs. Alex Ota
Naofumi Yamashina vs. Yushin Miyake

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
AMC Fight Nights 102
Krasnoyarsk, Russia

YouTube Backup

Main Card – Match TV: Strana (Russian IP) / YouTube – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT
Armen Petrosyan vs. Hasan Yousefi
Vyacheslav Vasilevskiyvs. David Barkhudaryan
Maxim Butorin vs. Makhmud Gaziev
Muratbek Kasymbay vs. Vasily Kozlov
Vladimir Alekseev vs. Firdaus Zaripov
Zayundin Suleymanov vs. Rildechi Diaz
Murad Nukkhadiev vs. Mikhail Tarkhanov
Konstantin Podoynitsin vs. Magerram Gasanzade
VIktor Vecherin vs. Ilya Gunenko
Mikhail Allakhverdian vs. Richard Totrov
Gusein Gadzhiev vs. Denis Andriyanov
Tumer Ondar vs. Murodali Salimov

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
EFC 37
Almaty, Kazakhstan

Main Card – Match TV: Boec / YouTube – 7:30am ET / 4:30am PT
Shamil Zavurov vs. Ricardo Tirloni
Roman Avdalyan vs. Zhasulan Akimzhanov
Ramin Sultanov vs. Dmitry Mikhailidy
Isatay Temirov vs. Denis Izmodenov
Thiago Silva vs. Makkasharip Zaynukov
Mikhail Malyutin vs. Umidjon Musaev
Shakhban Alkhasov vs. Yuriy Ermolenko
Vitaly Radionov vs. Shamil Magomedov
Jora Ayvazyan vs. Zhyrgalbek Emilbekov
Ilmiyamin Dzhavatov vs. Sanzhar Adilov
Dadahon Khasanov vs. Radzhabali Fayziddin
Akhkubeg Omarov vs. Baymurat Saytiev
Diyar Nurgozhay vs. Vadim Litvin

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[BOXING]
Top Boxing Generation: Velikovski vs. Sujashvili
Kyiv, Ukraine

Main Card – YouTube – 8:00am ET / 5:00am PT

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

[MMA]
UAE Warriors 19: Arabia 3
Abu Dhabi, UAE

Main Card – Fight Network / UAE Warriors (Geoblocked in US) – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Mohamad Osseili vs. Samir Zaidi
Ali Taleb vs. Mohamed El Mesbahi
Izzeddine Al Derbani vs. Yazid Chouchane
Abdullah Muhammad Ali Musalim vs. Omar Emad
Mohamed John Djemadoka vs. Hassen Rahat
Hadi Omar Al Hussaini vs. Shady Taimur
Badreddine Diani vs. Sofiane Aïssaoui
Sabriye Sengül vs. Mona Ftouhi
Kher Khalifa Eshoushan vs. Mahmoud Daaja
Sophia Haddouche vs. Lina Fayyad
Ahmed Saeb vs. Laïd Zerhouni
Moussa Salih vs. Nart Abida
Bahez Khoshnaw vs. Nabil Igli

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Belmehdi vs. Chapelle
Bezies, Herault, France

Main Card – iPPV – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Jaouad Belmehdi vs. Sylvain Chapelle
Lucas Cabeo vs. Maxime Gilli
Moussa Gary vs. Stephan Zahil
Dassa Namana vs. Renaud Mollon
Gaston Due vs. Raphael Boquet

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[MMA/KICKBOXING]
MMA Silesian 3
Poland

Main Card – iPPV (PPV24.pl) – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
MMA-VIP 2: Igrzyska Rozkminiaczy
Poland

Main Card – iPPV (Beecast.tv) – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Szymon Wrzesień vs. Dariusz Kaźmierczuk
Kacper Miklasz vs. Tomas Vaicikas
Krystian Pudzianowski vs. Tomasz Chic
Andrzej Żuromski vs. Rafał Podejma
Mateusz Kisiel vs. Adrian Cios
Daniel Kaczmarek vs. Kamil Wieczorek
Alan Gruchała vs. Ryszard Dąbrowski
Dominik Tyman vs. Krystian Stefanów
Oliwier Gajewski vs. Sebastian Tronina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 


[MUAY THAI]
Ligue 225 Fight Show
Côte d’Ivoire, West Africa

Main Card – LifeTV (FR) – 3:45pm ET / 12:45pm PT
Oly Yves Roland vs. Patrick Lisiecki
Bilal Chareuf vs. Alexandros Milos

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Xtreme Fight Night 371
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Brian Foster vs. Peter Stanonik
Randy Blake vs. Rob Morrow

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Gamebred Fighting Championship 1
Biloxi, Mississippi, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) / BKFC TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Jason Knight vs. Charles Bennett
Brok Weaver vs. Cliff Wright
Joel Bauman vs Brandon Johnson
Golden vs. Ross
Joshua Weems vs. Isaac Ruelas
Danielle Wynn vs. Monica Medina
Mahmoud Sebie vs Eric Thompson
SD Dumas vs. Demarcus Kemp

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Naciones MMA 2
Monterrey, Mexico

Main Card – Estrella TV (US) / YouTube / Facebook – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Fernando Gonzalez Trevino vs. Thales Adriel
Teo Londoño vs. Alejandro Flores
Kevin Soriano vs. Luis Padilla
Ricardo Arreola vs. Daniel Rico
Jose Juan Lopez vs. Paulino Siller
Karla Torres vs. Andrea Vazquez Pantoja
Andres Ramos vs. Agustin Guzman
Juanita Robles vs. Jazmin Navarrete
Christian Torres vs. Eli Perez
Charles Jones vs. Jorge Bracamontes

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

[MMA]
SteelFist Fight Night 77: Everlast
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Blitzz.tv) – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Luke Sauqaqa vs. Eric Cotton
Cole SHafer vs. Aldyn Ashcraft
Aaron Jennings vs. Shawn Cook
Zac Hamilton vs. Kyle Evans
Andew Lundin vs. Sean Acebal
Laxon Randall vs. Kyle Aslami
David Kim vs. Andres Toro
Stockton Weese vs. Nick Luna
Brandon Lemings vs. Jodan Munoz
Tyler Call vs. Shayden Poulson
William Dean vs. Brian Rios
Tyler Billings vs. Brayden Hunt
Aleko Poinar vs. Robby Miner
Rain Varner vs. Juan Alcantar

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
DEEP Tokyo Impact 2021 ~1st Round~
Minato, Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – iPPV (SPWN) – 11:30pm ET / 8:30pm PT
Ryo Sakai vs. Saint
Takumi Suzuki vs. Yuma Ishizuka
Naoto Ayuta vs. Rui Kato
Kenny Nakamura vs. Taisei Sekino
Shinobu Wakui vs. Grant Bogdanove
Kosuke Sugimura vs. Kentaro
Kyoka vs. Reina Kobayashi
Rikito Tago vs. Genta Nemoto
Jun Watanabe vs. Tatsuya Takahashi
Yutaka Hayashi vs. Masato Nakamura
Kaito Yoshimura vs. Kota Yamaguchi
Chiyo Takamoto vs. Anouk

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

[MMA]
Combate Global: Beltran vs. Sanchez
Miami, Florida, USA

Main Card – Univision / TUDN – 12:00am ET / 9:00pm PT
Jordan Beltran vs. Erick Sánchez
Junior Cortez vs. Axel Osuna
Carlos Reyes vs. German Orpineda

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SATURDAY, JUNE 19TH

 


 

 


[MMA]
DOUBLE G FC 08
South Korea

Main Card – YouTube – 1:00am ET / 10:00pm PT

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Murdock vs. Sherrington
Nathan, Queensland, Australia

Main Card – YouTube – 3:30am ET / 12:30am PT
Rohan Murdock vs. Les Sherrington

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
DEEP Tokyo Impact 2021 ~2nd Round~
Minato, Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – iPPV (SPWN) – 4:30am ET / 1:30am PT
Kouya Kanda vs. Naoki Hirata
Yuki Ohara vs. Akihiro Ogawa
Kotetsu Hara vs. Ibuki Matsumaru
Rikiya Matsuzawa vs. Kazuto Izawa
Ryoga Fukuchi vs. Fuga Izawa
Garry vs. Yuta Komaki
Marina Kumagai vs. Tae Murayama
Michio Ito vs. Ryuji Takashio
Tatsuki Okano vs. Yuki Komori
Momoka Yoshikawa vs. Saki
Sara vs. Haru Nonaka
Rio Kimura vs. Daiki Nishihara

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Mergen Fighting Championship 1
Atyrau, Kazakhstan

Main Card – YouTube – 9:00am ET / 6:00am PT
Roman Golovinov vs. Kuat Khamitov
Nodar Khotenashvili vs. Elaman Sayassatov
Tuerxun Jumabieke vs. Rasul Tezekbaev
Ermek Tlauov vs. Edil Esengulov
Ishan Galiev vs. Giorgi Pochkidze
Suleiman Isaev vs. Aleko Sagliani
Shyngys Kamal vs. Islombek Xokimjonov
Bobur Abdulazizov vs. Adilbek Kairgali
Vladislav Salazkin vs. Alisher Abdulkhamidov
Nasirullo Mamasoliev vs. Berdibek Shirzhanov
Nurbek Otar vs. Ilya Stupnikov
Zhanserik Zhaksygululy vs. Erzhan Shiyrbai

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
UAE Warriors 20
Abu Dhabi, UAE

STREAM 1

Main Card – Fight Network / UAE Warriors App (Geoblocked in US) – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Jesse Arnett vs. Ray Borg
Martun Mezhlumyan vs. Attila Korkmaz
Daniel Skibiński vs. Acoidan Duque
Carolina Jimenez vs. Lucrezia Ria
Handesson Ferreira vs. Amiran Gogoladze
Mohammad Karaki vs. Gianni Melillo
John Mitchell vs. Arbi Emiev
Andre Fialho vs. Sang Hoon Yoo
Marcos Paulo Costa vs. Yousef Wehbe
Atabek Abdimitalipov vs. Abu Muslim Alikhanov
Zaakir Badat vs. Erçin Şirin
Victor Nunes vs. Azizbek Satibaldiev

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

[MMA]
Road to WWFC: Pride Lv-1
Ukraine

Main Card – YouTube – 11:00am ET / 8:00am PT

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
All Eyez on Brussels 2
Brussels, Belgium

Main Card – iPPV (Facebook) – 11:00am ET / 8:00am PT
Anass Messaoudi vs. Keane McMahon
Tony Browne vs. Chico Kwasi
Tiernan Bradley vs. Wilson Mendes
John Cooney vs. Angelo Turco

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
OKTAGON 25
Brno, Czech Republic

Main Card – iPPV (Oktagon.tv) – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Kamil Minda vs. Martin Buday
Karol Ryšavý vs. Marek Bartl
Bojan Velickovic vs. Emmanuel Dawa
Ronald Paradeiser vs. Arda Adas
Marta Waliczek vs. Rizlen Zouak
Zdenek Polivka vs. Abdel Rahmane Driai
František Fodor vs. Tomáš Fiala
Václav Holota vs. Daniel Hromek
Monika Chochlikova vs. Giulia Chinello
Marek Bartl vs. Karol Ryšavý

Preliminary Fight – YouTube – 11:15am ET / 8:15am PT
Ron Becker vs. Jakub Bahník

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Runda X: DWM Fight Night
Białogard, Poland

Main Card – YouTube – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Dawid Romański vs. Sergey Litvinov
Marcin Sianos vs. Filip Toe
Alan Kwieciński vs. Bartosz Graczyk
Filip Bątkowski vs. Michał Rybak
Adrianna Kreft vs. Katarzyna Wróblewska
Samuel Vogt vs. Bartosz Słomiak
Damian Piwowarczyk vs. Roman Kononov
Eryk Maj vs. Filip Jarocki
Jakub Ciemny vs. Adrian Bałda
Grzegorz Stabach vs. Miłosz Melchert

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
SFFN 3
Tres Rios, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Main Card – Facebook – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Evaldo Santos vs. Claudiere Freitas
Arcangelo Oliveira vs. Denilson Neves
William Valentim vs. Pedro Paulo Rocha
Mike Patrocínio vs. Heverton Motta
Gabriel Castro vs. Romulo Correa
Cristian Mosquito vs. Ezequiel Terrível
Francisco Tio vs. Jeferson Lopes
Luan Martins vs. Mateus Fidelis
Filipe Zacaron vs. Renan Scarface

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Road To Colosseum 1
Biassono, Italy

Main Card – DigiSport 2 – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Adelin Mihăilă vs. Ayoub Graidia
Francesco Maggio vs. Youssuf Nonni
Francesco Laquale vs. Lorenzo Di Vara
Leonard Toader vs. Roberto Sacco
Tarek Guermoudi vs. Laurențiu Partenie
Michela Socci vs. Sofia Oliveira
Cherki Argoub vs. Hosni Al Najjar
Yuri Farcas vs. Alexander Grünwald
Sead Kahrovic vs. Emiliano Ottaviani

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
CES Boxing: The Thriller at the Stadium
Cranston, Rhode Island, USA

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Angel Luna vs. Adan Ochoa
James Perella vs. Gael Ibarra
Michael Valentin vs. Lester Brown
Victor Reynoso vs. Martez Jackson
Olivia Gerula vs. Jaime Hayes

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Sturm vs. Kraft
Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 11:30am ET / 8:30am PT
Felix Sturm vs. James Kraft
Hussein Muhamed vs. Senad Gashi
Stefani Koykov vs. Rostam Ibrahim
Rafael Bejaran vs. Landry Kore
Cheyenne Hanson vs. Phannarai Netisri

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
GMC Fight Night 8
Gelsenkirchen, Germany

Main Card – iPPV / More Than Sports TV – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Mathias Prehofer vs. Benny Bajrami
Leo Ounok vs. Eduard Kexel
Gökhan Aksu vs. Stephan Janßen
Raphael Lesnino vs. Karol Michalak
Giorgi Kankava vs. Islam Dulatov
Niko Lohmann vs. Selim Agaev
Cardas Sengül vs. Gianni Massafra

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Lutador MMA Internacional
Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil

Main Card – Instagram – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Kleverson Sampaio vs. Hernando Cruz Rezende
Rayla Nascimento vs. Laura Fontoura
Gilcimar de Jesus vs. Joab Souza
Erivan Pereira vs. Robson Cavalcante
Átila Megatron vs. Miguel Firmino
Gabriel Scheufler vs. Matheus Moura
Josimar Ventura vs. Lucas Brito

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA/KICKBOXING]
European Pro Fighting 1
Marbella, Spain

Main Card – iPPV (Notikumi) – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Munguia vs. Szeremeta
El Paso, Texas, USA

Main Card – DAZN – 3:30pm ET / 12:30pm PT
Jaime Munguia vs. Kamil Szeremeta
Gabriel Rosado vs. Bektemir Melikuziev
Ibeth Zamora Silva vs. Marlen Esparza
Brad Solomon vs. Blair Cobbs
Ferdinand Kerobyan vs. Raul Curiel
Alexis Rocha vs. Jameson Bacon
Tristan Kalkreuth vs. Demetrius Banks
Daniel Lozano vs. Manuel Flores

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
UFC Fight Night: Korean Zombie vs. Ige
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Main Card – ESPN2 / ESPN+ – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Chan Sung Jung vs. Dan Ige
Aleksei Oleinik vs. Sergey Spivak
Marlon Vera vs. Davey Grant
Julian Erosa vs. Seung Woo Choi
Wellington Turman vs. Bruno Silva
Dhiego Lima vs. Matt Brown

Preliminary Card – ESPN2 / ESPN+ – 4:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Nick Negumereanu vs. Aleksa Camur
Virna Jandiroba vs. Kanako Murata
Matt Semelsberger vs. Khaos Williams
Josh Parisian vs. Roque Martinez
Joaquim Silva vs. Ricky Glenn
Lara Procópio vs. Casey O’Neill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Peak Fighting 13
Little Rock, Arkansas, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT
Dimitre Ivy vs. Huseyn Aliev
Mateo Gonzalez vs. Nathan Gilmore
Chris Sorrell vs. John Chitwood
Brayan Mendoza vs. Jaden Webb
Andrew Spencer vs. Emilio Castillo
Coby Bradford vs. Cameron Presher
Dakota Johnson vs. Zeke Wilson
Kirklyn Sorrell vs. Zachary Borrego
Pena Allamov vs. Sterling Ingram
Marquice White vs. Roger Smith
Bryce Farmer vs. Christian Hawkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Signature Punch Management: Title Night 2
Miami, Florida, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Harold Calderon vs. Jeovanis Barraza
Jayvon Garnett vs. Jose Argel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
B2 Fighting Series 124: Alabama
Trussville, Alabama, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Nick Guiditta vs. Michael Peltier
Terence Jones vs. Victor Guarriello
Quadarrius McGinnis vs. Skyler King
Sam Thompson vs. Tyler Stevens
David Clark vs. Jacub Harrell
Jonathan Singleterry vs. Jalen McIntyire
Stephen Owens III vs. Justin McCollum
Trinity Swint vs. Frank Townser
Tyler DeClue vs. Damathian Bloodworth
Shelby Hill vs. Jose Evans
Jack Dostaler vs. Jamie Dueitt
Elijah Brantley vs. Zackary Noble

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Inoue vs. Dasmarinas
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Main Card – ESPN – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Naoya Inoue vs. Michael Dasmarinas
Mikaela Mayer vs. Erica Anabella Farias
Adam Lopez vs. Isaac Dogboe

Preliminary Card – ESPN+ – 7:55pm ET / 4:55pm PT
Lindolfo Delgado vs. Salvador Briceno
Guido Vianello vs. Dante Stone
JJ Mariano vs. Omar Rosario

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Tribute to the Kings: Chavez Jr. vs. Silva
Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Julio César Chávez Jr. vs. Anderson Silva
Omar Chavez vs. Ramon Alvarez
Damian Sosa vs. Abel Mina
Manuel Jaimes vs. Francisco Arturo Ramirez Martinez
Kevin Torres vs. Jorge Luis Melendez
Mario Alberto Ramirez vs. Pedro Castro
Leonardo Padilla vs. Jesus Acosta
Jose Vazquez vs. Jonathan Luis Perez Zuniga
Brian Rico vs. Ruben Estrella
Erik Inzunza vs. Carlos Daniel Acosta
Oscar Mejia vs. Cesar Gutierrez
Karen Rubio vs. Estefany Alegria

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Charlo vs. Montiel
Houston, Texas, USA

Main Card – Showtime – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Jermall Charlo vs. Juan Macias Montiel
Francisco Vargas vs. Isaac Cruz Jr.
Aaron Alameda vs. Angelo Leo
Ricky Medina vs. Omar Castillo
Brian Jones vs. Willie Jones
Desmond Lyons vs. Jose Ibarra
Michael Angeletti vs. Luis Javier Valdes
Alexis Salazar vs. Jairo Rayman
Miguel Flores vs. Diuhl Olguin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

[AMATEUR KICKBOXING]
K-1 Koshien & 38th K-1 Amateur
Japan

Main Card – YouTube – 9:30pm ET / 6:30pm PT

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
DEEP JEWELS 33
Minato, Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – iPPV (SPWN) – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Miki Motono vs. Seika Izawa
Yukari Nabe vs. Mika Arai
Si Woo Park vs. Saori Oshima
Otoha Nagao vs. Eru Takebayashi
Shoko Fujita vs. Namiko Kawabata
Hikaru Aono vs. Mizuki Oshiro
Sena vs. Asumi Komatsuzaki
Sakurako Nimura vs. Yuka Okutomi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

SUNDAY, JUNE 20TH

 


 

 


[MMA]
DEEP 101 Impact
Minato, Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – iPPV (SPWN) – 5:00am ET / 2:00am PT
Reina Miura vs. Yoko Higashi
Ryuichiro Sumimura vs. Nao Yoneda
Koichi Ishizuka vs. Kosuke Terashima
Hiroya Kondo vs. Sho Sekihara
Taisei Nishitani vs. Ayumu Yamamoto
Yusuke Hatakeyama vs. Yuki Saito
Tomohiro Adaniya vs. Yuki Ito
Rei Tsuruya vs. Yoshiro Okazaki

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[SHOOT BOXING]
SHOOT BOXING 2021 act.3
Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – iPPV (I-Tike) – 5:00am ET / 2:00am PT
Kaito Ono vs. Sho Kogane
Hiroki Kasahara vs. Kyohei Furumura
Kiyoaki Murata vs. Mohan Maharjan
Shota Tezuka vs. Ryuta Inoue
Genki vs. Kotaro Yamada
Misaki Morita vs. Eriko
Yuki Sakamoto vs. MAX Yoshida
Takahiro Okuyama vs. Yoshimitsu Murata

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
WEF Selection 33
Moscow, Russia

Main Card – YouTube – 8:00am ET / 5:00am PT (Time TBD)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Shlemenko Fighting Championship 1
Omsk, Russia

Main Card – Channel 12 / VK – 9:00am ET / 6:00am PT
Aleksandr Osetrov vs. Bayaman Nurmamat
Eldar Dolozin vs. Andrey Abukhanov
Nikolay Goncharov vs. Nurbek Kalmamatov

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
MMA League Round 2
Stara Pazova, Serbia

Main Card – Arena Fight – 2:30pm ET / 11:30am PT

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Fury FC 47
Houston, Texas, USA

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 5:30pm ET / 2:30pm PT
Nico Echeverry vs. Kenneth Glenn
Edwin Chavez vs. Gabriel Macário
Omar Hillail vs. Lorram Esteves
Peter Caballero vs. Casey Jones
Justin Linn vs. Jake Heffernan
Paul Garza vs. Santiago Guzman
Brexton Everett vs. Isaac Moreno

Preliminary Card – Facebook – 3:30pm ET / 1:30pm PT
Marquel Mederos vs. Jonathan Moskowitz
Johnny Pantoja vs. Taylor Hickman
Jimmy Lugo vs. Matthew Walters
Kimo Luis vs. Ricardo Evangelista
Christopher McElroy vs. Luke Crawford

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
RUF MMA 41: Road to ONE – Summer Showdown
Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Main Card – iPPV (RUFNation.com) – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT
Michael Quintero vs. Nyle Bartling
Eduardo Perez vs. Jonathan Martin
Andres Ponce vs. Cody Huard
Andre Hafer vs. Chris Renteria
Bret Cooper vs. Justin O’Connor
Aaron Loya vs. Talon Glasser
Maurice Jackson vs. Cody East
Leslie Hernandez vs. Arianna Solis
Brandan Olivas vs. Zezar Lopez
Kevin Soza vs. Alex Martinez
Will Gibson vs. Zacharia O’Malley
Daniel Fessler vs. Dionee Marrero
Ridge Harmon vs. Adam Franck
Vince Ruiz vs. Austin Pickworth
Efrem Thompson vs. Tristan Ezell
Kyle Overman vs. Jovan Ravago
Osama Awadalla vs. Derek Wilson
Bryan Araujo vs. Kevin Gonzalez
Chris Sandoval vs. Chris Garcia
Sebastien Mordecai vs. Mario De Los Santos

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Check out the latest Caposa’s Corner on MMA On Point. Like, subscribe, share if you feel inclined. Thanks!:

 


Wanna help support the schedule?

Patreon.com/Caposa