Live Combat Sport Schedule: 3/24 – 3/27

If you’d like to support the schedule:

Patreon.com/Caposa

Any contributions are very much appreciated. I can’t thank you all enough.

All fight cards and times subject to change.

Check out last week’s highlights on MMA On Point:


 

THURSDAY, MARCH 24TH

 


 

[MUAY THAI]
Petchyindee
Pathum Thani, Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT

 

Full Event Replay:

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Octagon 29: Naimanbayev vs Kalilov
Almaty, Kazakhstan

Main Card – YouTube – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT
Shermurat Kalilov vs. Sambet Naimanbayev
Sabuhi Guliev vs. Bekzat Almakhan
Ernis Abdilakim Uulu vs. Anvar Abdullaev
Odilkhon Kamolov vs. Eldar Aydarov
Didar Sakhi vs. Salamat Orozakulov
Kurbonsho Jamolov vs. Kerim Daudov
Mukhamedali Aliev vs. Umatullo Urfonov
Daniyar Kairbaev vs. Zhanserik Zhaksygululy

 

Full Event Replay:

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
One For All Promotions
New York, New York, USA

Main Card – iPPV (BXNGTV) – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT
Domnique Crowder vs. Wilner Soto
Curtis Stevens vs. Joshua Conley
Nadim Salloum vs. Roger Robidoux
Nkosi Solomon vs. Emilio Salas
Elijah Williams vs. Ricardo Jimenez
John Vallejo vs. Jerryd Hernandez
Orville Crooks vs. Frankie Solomon

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Caged Aggression 33: The Trifecta Night 1
Davenport, Iowa, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 8:30pm ET / 5:30pm PT

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Tapia vs. Cruz
Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Salvador Tapia vs. Emiliano Cruz
Lester Martinez vs. Jose Luis Zuniga
Jorge Lugo vs. Ricardo Daniel Badillo

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Combate Global: Mexico vs. USA
Miami, Florida, USA

Main Card – Paramount+ / Univision – 12:00am ET / 9:00pm PT
Angel Alvarez vs. Daniel Sanchez
Melissa Amaya vs. Yessica Ortega
Ruben Lozano vs. Jimmy Sandlin

Preliminary Card – Paramount+ – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Miguel Villegas vs. Jake Childers
David Aguilar vs. Tyler Hinton
Yajaira Cunningham vs. Kayla Hracho

 

 

 

 

 


 

FRIDAY, MARCH 25TH

 


 

 

[MUAY THAI]
True4U / Petchyindee
Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[MMA]
UAE Warriors 27: Africa
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Magnus Onyeka Iversen vs. Mathieu Rakotondrazanany
Luc Ngeleka vs. Thabani Mndebela
Mona Ftouhi vs. Jada Ketley
Alphonse Viny Bessala vs. Kenny Mokhonoana
Khaled Jashell vs. Kevin Munje
Samir Zaidi vs. Yousri Belgaroui
Helder Fernandes vs. Sylvester Chipfumbu
Ndidi Alonu vs. Zaakir Badat
Souhil Tahiri vs. Christopher Bajo
Kevin Oumar vs. Mohamed Amine
Michael Dubois vs. Charles-Henri Tchoungui
Jaures Dea Gomez vs. Faeez Jacobs
Badreddine Diani vs. Wisem Hammami

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
MTK Kazakhstan Fight Night
Almaty, Kazakhstan

Main Card – ESPN+ – 11:00am ET / 8:00am PT
Jose Rodolfo Macias vs. Ray Seitzhanov
Kamshybek Kunkabayev vs. Farrukh Juraev
Talgat Shayken vs. Mukhammadsalim Sotvoldiev
Aidos Tastayev vs. Rakhat Seitzhan

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
AMC Fight Nights 110
Astrakhan, Russia

Main Card – Match TV Boec / Sportbox (RU VPN) – 10:30am ET / 7:30am PT
Aleksandr Grebnev vs. Alexey Makhno
Goity Dazaev vs. Oleg Kosinov
Tamerlan Ashakhanov vs. Ruslan Aliev
Nurlan Gasanov vs. Kirill Anshakov
Sultanali Davudov vs. Tumer Ondar
Denis Zeinedinov vs. Benyamin Mirolyubov
Salamu Munaev vs. Israel Khizbulaev

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
Throwdown: Ritson vs. Zlaticanin
Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, England

Main Card – ESPN Knockout / EuroSport- 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT
Lewis Ritson vs. Dejan Zlaticanin
Troy Williamson vs. Mason Cartwright
Thomas Patrick Ward vs. Alexis Kabore
Pat McCormack vs. Danny Mendoza
Mark Dickinson vs. Peter Kramer

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
UWC 32
Tijuana, Mexico

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Alex Sanchez vs. Stiven Valencia
Juan Pablo Mendoza vs. Cristhian Rivas
Guillermo Torres vs. Ricardo Ramirez
Fernanda Muñoz vs. Nadine Mandiau
Eduardo Tejada vs. Carlos Tenorio
Joel Peña vs. Raul Rosas Jr.

Postlim Fight – YouTube – After Main Card
Diego Beristain vs. Eduardo Vazquez Diaz

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Got Talent XVII
Miami, Florida, USA

Main Card – Facebook – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Idalberto Umara vs. Genaro Mendez
Iron Alvarez vs. Deivi Julio
Julian Smith vs. Raynel Mederos
Yoanki Urrutia vs. Billy Cunningham
Tayre Jones vs. Christian Danilo Guido
Carlos Fromenta Romero vs. Armondo Reeves

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
RDR Boxing Next Generation
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Main Card – iPPV (BXNGTV) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Isaiah Wise vs. Cameron Krael
Romuel Cruz vs. Frank Boston
Isiah Seldon vs. Temirlan Raimkulov
Raekwon Butler vs. Leonidas Fowlkes
Nimal Farmer vs. Anthony Curtiss
VeShawn Champion vs. Jorge Rodrigo Sosa

 

 

 


 

 

 

[BOXING]
Zewski vs. Ocampo
Trois-Rivières, Quebec, Canada

Main Card – YouTube – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Mikael Zewski vs. Carlos Ocampo Manriquez
Movladdin Biyarslanov vs. Roberto Verdugo
Sebastien Bouchard vs. Ricardo Lara
Marie Pier Houle vs. Valentina Keri
Alexis Barriere vs. Marco Antonio Canedo
Petar Gavrilovic vs. Greg Weeks
Spencer Wilcox vs. Armando Lizarraga Osuna

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Cobra Fighting Championship 1
Weston, Florida, USA

Main Card – Free Stream – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

[MMA]
Mega Fight Champions 6
Manaus, Amazonas, Brasil

Main Card – YouTube – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Gilsely Perea vs. Lane Silva
Marcos Vinicius vs. Vinícius Costa
Fernando Pinheiro vs. Manoel Rodrigues
Texugo do Mel vs. Wallafy de Paulo
Arthur Silva vs. Waxl Sousa
Willow Barbosa vs. Paulo Cesar
Thompson vs. João Batista Aquino
Val Felipe Araujo vs. Eduardo Ribeiro

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
It’s Time to Fight
Plant City, Florida, USA

Main Card – iPPV (ProBoxTV) – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Mohamed Mimoune vs. Cesar Francis
Amron Sands vs. Christian Thun
Najee Lopez vs. Anthony Stewart
Jusiyah Shirley vs. Javonni Bennett
Darrelle Valsaint vs. Miguel Angel Suarez
Jaycob Gomez vs. Pedro Hernandez
Imran Haddabah vs. Jolando Taala
Marsellos Wilder vs. Eric Abraham

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Caged Aggression 33: The Trifecta Night 2
Davenport, Iowa, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 8:30pm ET / 5:30pm PT
Mike Plazola vs. Shawn West
Jimmy Padilla vs. Brandt Cooper
Dylan Willey vs. Kegan Agnew
Stephen Sheridan vs. Jose Leon
Jake Melik vs. Dakota Richards
Noah Bellini vs. Sam Norris
Claire Schneckloth vs. Mackenzie Stiller
Jerry Arreola vs. Ky Kalscheur
Jordan Trowers vs. Cody Baker
Jaymus Wilson vs. Mark Anthony
Cameron Cook vs. Brandon Hoaglin

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[MMA]
PFL Challenger Series 6
Orlando, Florida, USA

Main Card – Fubo TV (Subscription) – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Bevon Lewis vs. Marcelo Nunes
Giacomo Lemos vs. Billy Swanson
Adam Keresh vs. Chad Johnson
Daiqwon Buckley vs. Jon Cunningham

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[MMA]
LFA 127: Diaz vs. Assis
Commerce, California, USA

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Ozzy Diaz vs. Bruno Assis
Chase Gibson vs. Javier Garcia
Tommy Aaron vs. Junior Melo
Karlee Pangilinan vs. Wascar Cruz
Arnold Jimenez vs. Josh Wang-Kim
Jasmine Pouncy vs. Giovanna Canuto

Preliminary Card – Facebook – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT (Prelims Not Confirmed)
Lisa Mauldin vs. Whittany Pyles
Luis Schwenke vs. Diego Vazquez
Bryen Dao vs. Riley Wiseman
Christopher Hernandez vs. Elijah Leggett

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Flores vs. Maidana
Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico

Main Card – ESPN Knockout – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Bryan Flores vs. Nestor Adrian Maidana
Mariela Espinoza vs. Genoveva Saldivar
Jorge Mata vs. Brandon Gamez

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
Gonzalez vs. Alejo
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Main Card – Estrella TV – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Cristian Gonzalez vs. Juan Alejo
Jorge Ortega vs. Jonathan Alexis Ramirez
Oscar Moreno vs. Ismael Aviles

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

[MUAY THAI]
Fairtex Fight Muay Extreme
Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT

 

 

 

 

 


SATURDAY, MARCH 26TH

 


 

[MUAY THAI]
Omnoi Stadium
Thailand

Main Card – YouTube / Facebook – 12:20am ET / 9:20pm PT

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Rogue MMA 2
Melbourne, Queensland, Australia

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 1:00am ET / 10:00pm PT
Semakadde Kakembo vs. Raf Vilches
Frederick Terepita vs. Creedence Anderson
Jahviah Croft vs. Mina Kaldas
Jacob Prosser vs. Jesse Murray
Harry Hruz vs. Riley Paetow
Luke Stock vs. Daniel Brekalo
Leon Kyriacou vs. Christian Barucca
Tara Impala vs. Kim Tran
Ryan Handoko vs. Gavin Williams

 

 

 


 

 


[VARIOUS]
ONE Championship: One X
Singapore

Main Card (Part 3) – iPPV (ONEFC.com) – 8:00am ET / 5:00am PT
Stamp Fairtex vs. Angela Lee – MMA
Demetrious Johnson vs. Rodtang Jitmuangnon – Special Rules
Adriano Moraes vs. Yuya Wakamatsu – MMA
Shinya Aoki vs. Yoshihiro Akiyama – MMA
Eduard Folayang vs. John Wayne Parr – Muay Thai
Superbon Banchamek vs. Marat Grigorian – Kickboxing

Main Card (Part 2) – YouTube / Facebook – 5:00am ET / 2:00am PT
Nong-O Gaiyanghadao vs. Felipe Lobo – Muay Thai
Capitan Petchyindee vs. Hiroki Akimoto – Kickboxing
Seo Hee Ham vs. Denice Zamboanga – MMA
Itsuki Hirata vs. Jihin Radzuan – MMA
Kim Jae Woong vs. Tang Kai – MMA

Main Card (Part 1) – YouTube / Facebook – 1:00am ET / 10:00pm PT (FRI)
Chingiz Allazov vs. Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong – Kickboxing
Reinier de Ridder vs. Andre Galvao – Grappling
Nieky Holzken vs. Sinsamut Klinmee – Muay Thai
Jeremy Miado vs. Lito Adiwang – MMA
Shoko Sato vs. Stephen Loman – MMA
Amir Khan vs. Ryogo Takahashi – MMA
Kang Ji Won vs. Paul Elliott – MMA
Mei Yamaguchi vs. Danielle Kelly – Grappling
Ryuto Sawada vs. Senzo Ikeda – MMA

 

Live Stream (Parts 1 and 2):

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Krush 135
Bunko, Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – ABEMA TV – 4:00am ET / 1:00am PT

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
ACA 138: Vagaev vs Gadzhidaudov
Grozny, Chechnya, Russia

Main Card – iPPV (ACA-MMA) – TBD
Abubakar Vagaev vs. Ustarmagomed Gadzhidaudov
Magomed Bibulatov vs. Oleg Borisov
Tony Johnson Jr. vs. Salimgerey Rasulov
Hacran Dias vs. Yusuf Raisov
Rasul Mirzaev vs. Abdul-Rakhman Dudaev

Preliminary Card – iPPV (ACA-MMA) – 11:00am ET / 8:00am PT
Apti Bimarzaev vs. Andrey Goncharov
Adlan Bataev vs. Evertom Freitas
Chersi Dudaev vs. Renato Gomes
Aurel Pîrtea vs. Daud Shaikhaev
Kurban Gadzhiev vs. Rasul Albaskhanov

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Perez vs. Ducar
Dubai, UAE

Main Card – TBD – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Marcos Maidana vs. Yao Cabrera
Mike Perez vs. Vasil Ducár
Agustin Gauto vs. Miel Fajardo
Lenroy Thomas vs. Agron Smakici
Ramona Graeff vs. Anisha Basheel
Francisco Veron vs. Oktavian Gratii
Frank Zaldivar vs. Muksini Swalehe
Hamza Touba vs. Idrissa Juma
Ramiro Cesena vs. Adam Kipenga
Frank Zaldivar vs. Baina Mazola
Ikram Kerwat vs. Happy Daudi
Shokran Parwani vs. Abraham Tabul
Yaser Yueksel vs. Maono Ally
Brian Agustin Arregui vs. Kulbir Dhaka

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
UAE Warriors 28: International
Abu Dhabi, UAE

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Tarek Suleiman vs. Will Fleury
Corinne Laframboise vs. Carolina Jimenez
Dakota Ditcheva vs. Paula Cristina
Mirafzal Akhtamov vs. Bruno Carvalho
Nurzaman Eshbaev vs. Taksim Zabitov
Jenel Lausa vs. Abdula Aliev
Taron Grigoryan vs. Zhavohir Imamov
John Mitchell vs. Mariusz Mazur
Fabricio Sarraff vs. Sarvadzhon Khamidov
Jesse Arnett vs. Gadzhimurad Gasanguseynov
Austin Arnett vs. William Gomis
Carlos Silva vs. Martun Mezhlumyan
Mariem Njeh vs. Daniella Shutov

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
Polsat Boxing Night 6
Bedzin, Poland

Main Card – Polsat Sport – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Ihosvany Garcia vs. Patrick Rokohl
Radomir Obrusniak vs. Diego Fabian Eligio
Marcin Siwy vs. Rydell Booker
Artur Gierczak vs. Niko Zdunowski
Denis Adam Madry vs. Gracjan Krolikowski

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
OKTAGON Prime 5
Samorin, Slowakia

Main Card – iPPV (Oktagon.tv) – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Máté Kertész vs. Bojan Velickovic
Marcin Łazarz vs. František Fodor
Rafael Xavier vs. Marcin Łazarz
Kaik Brito vs. Andrej Kalašnik
Mateusz Legierski vs. Matouš Kohout
David Moon vs. Mate Sanikidze
Robert Pukač vs. Christian Jungwirth
Jakub Tichota vs. Janne Elonen-Kulmala
Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas vs. Panagiotis Stroumpoulis
Arda Adas vs. Iamik Furtado
Roman Paulus vs. Karol Kutyła
Michal Plesnik vs. Carlos Graca

 

 

 


 

 

 


[GRAPPLING]
Polaris 19
Southampton, England

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT

 

Preliminary Card – UFC Fight Pass – 11:30am ET / 8:30am PT

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
SFFN 7
Tres Rios, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Main Card – YouTube – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Evaldo Santos vs. Ranieri Zenidim
William Valentim vs. Rickson Thai Zenidim
Cassiano da Silva vs. Victor Hugo
Rodolfo Oliveira vs. Iran Fagundes
Jose Nilton vs. David Magliano
Johnatan Eduardo vs. Kayque de Paula
Cristian Ferreira vs. Kevin Monteiro
Carlos Rodigoli vs. Paulo Bueno
Edgardo Brito vs. Mayque Rodrigues
Antunez Maradona vs. João Mateus de Souza

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Versus MMA 6
Eindhoven, Netherlands

Main Card – TBD – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Mohamed Zarey vs. Tycho Brakel
Ehsan Molaei vs. Shamil Irisbiev
Jamie Gastmans vs. Jorn Sjaardema
Rashid Bulguchev vs. Silvis Jansons
Mohamed Tini vs. Ramazan Sari
Levy Carrel vs. Emran Hafizoglu
Gürkan Saricam vs. Stijn van de Meulenhof
Nick van Linder vs. Dawood Rasouli
Mohammed Askhabov vs. Wouter van Bussel
Ilyas Alikhadjiev vs. Ramzi Rahiem
Jose Batumeni vs. Aleksander Kroczak

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
FNC 5
Zabok, Croatia

Main Card – YouTube – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Rony Jason vs. Daniel Bažant
Ivica Trušček vs. Aleksandar Janković
Marko Bojković vs. Luka Giorgadze
Denis Jurakic vs. Simone D’Anna
Đorđe Bukvić vs. Pleurat Smajli
Jovan Kandic vs. Luka Milidragović
Matija Bosancic vs. Metodi Nikolov
Michael Reali vs. Patrik Čelić

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 


 

 

 

[KICKBOXING]
Enfusion 105
Alkmaar, Netherlands

Main Card – iPPV (EnfusionLive) – 2:15pm ET / 11:15am PT
Mohamed Touchassie vs. Bilal Bakhouche-Chareuf
Sam Tevette vs. Nidal Bchiri
Brandon Fos vs. Amier Abdulahad
Mory Kromah vs. Yasin Guren
Darryl Verdonk vs. Seif Harnafi
Youssef Madi vs. Jimmy Van Kuijeren
Thommy Schonis vs. Jordy Laret
Chahid Chaquibi vs. Jimmy Livinus
Damian Delgado vs. Ismael Ouzgni
Robin Gillebaard vs. Samed Stokey
Ayoub Yagkoubi vs. Frank Rubanguka

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Riakphore vs. Jumah
Wembley, London, UK

Main Card – Sky Sports – 3:00pm ET / 12:00pm PT
Richard Riakporhe vs. Deion Jumah
Connor Marsden vs. Adam Azim
Louis Greene vs. Harry Scarff
Joe Pigford vs. Guido Nicolas Pitto
Dan Azeez vs. Matthew Tinker
Hassan Azim vs. Des Newton
Jeamie Tshikeva vs. Alvaro Terrero
Shannon Ryan vs. Claudia Ferenczi

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
Martinez vs. Warrington 2
Leeds, Yorkshire, UK

Main Card – DAZN – 3:00pm ET / 12:00pm PT
Kiko Martinez vs. Josh Warrington
Maxi Hughes vs. Ryan Walsh
Maria Cecilia Roman vs. Ebanie Bridges
Dalton Smith vs. Ray Moylette
Skye Nicolson vs. Bec Connolly

 

 

 


 

 

 


[KICKBOXING]
The Arena: No Surrender Edition
Cornaredo, Milan, Italy

Main Card – Gazzetta.tv – 3:00pm ET / 12:00pm PT

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
FAME MMA 13
Gliwice, Poland

Main Card – iPPV – 3:00pm ET / 12:00pm PT
Nitro vs. UnboxALL
Popek Monster vs. Norman Parke
Ferrari vs. Polak
Adrian Polański vs. Amadeusz Roślik

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 2:30pm ET / 11:30am PT

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Flex Fights: Unleash the Beast Vol. 11
Patchogue, New York, USA

Main Card – iPPV (ThrowdownSports) – 3:00pm ET / 12:00pm PT

 

 

 


 

 

 


[VARIOUS]
Real 13 Fight 5
Sao Paulo, Brazil

Main Card – YouTube? – 3:00pm ET / 12:00pm PT

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
XFN 42
West Palm Beach, Florida, USA

Main Card – FloCombat – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Daukaus
Columbus, Ohio, USA

Main Card – ESPN / ESPN+ – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Curtis Blaydes vs. Chris Daukaus
Joanne Wood vs. Alexa Grasso
Matt Brown vs. Bryan Barberena
Askar Askarov vs. Kai Kara-France
Aleksei Oleinik vs. Ilir Latifi
Marc Diakiese vs. Viacheslav Borshchev

Preliminary Card – ESPN / ESPN+ – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT
Neil Magny vs. Max Griffin
Sara McMann vs. Karol Rosa
Batgerel Danaa vs. Chris Gutierrez
Aliaskhab Khizriev vs. Denis Tiuliulin
Jennifer Maia vs. Manon Fiorot
David Dvořák vs. Matheus Nicolau
Luis Saldaña vs. Bruno Souza

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Maverick MMA 18
Lake Harmon, Pennsylvania, USA

Main Card – iPPV (SpectationSports) – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT
Boimah Karmo vs. Vilson Ndregjoni
Ibrahim Kallie vs. Raymond Ceballos
Nick Carrelli vs. Christian Carr
Dominic Parker vs. Cameron Scalio
Isaac Kent vs. Bekari Kapanadze
Mohamad Moustafa Kamal vs. Payton Phillips
Kali Zervos vs. Jani Rosario
Devin Thomas vs. Alex Baker
Ray Bolden vs. Keenan Powers
Hunter May vs. Eddie Mazur
Christian Hernandez vs. Joey Butera
Shaun Maloy vs. Ardis Smith
Mike Basile vs. Kenny Cockerill
Matt Hammerstone vs. Jakob Ariza
Mike Noce vs. Brendan Bernard

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Showcase MMA 24
Kingsport, Tennessee, USA

Main Card – iPPV (SpectationSports) – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT
Jason Keen vs. Chris Bond
Chase Gamble vs. Dylan O’Sullivan
Gregory Sizemore vs. Jason King
Dallas Manspile vs. Jeromy Mitchell
Ricky Clabough vs. Samuel Klepac
Drew Hudson vs. Spencer Pruner

 

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
The Last Combat: Morales vs. Salido
Mesquite, Texas, USA

Main Card –iPPV (Fite.tv) – 6:30pm ET / 3:30pm PT
Erik Morales vs. Orlando Salido
Roberto Marroquin vs. Eddy Valencia
James Vick vs. Alejandro Heredia
Nosa Divine Nehikhare vs. Giovanni Loya

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
B2 Fighting Series 153: Alabama
Dothan, Alabama, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Nathan Williams vs. Chuka Willis
Tim Hester vs. Rae Thomas
David Clark vs. Trevor Jacob
Sam Thompson vs. Stephen Owens III
Juwann Munford vs. Anthony Rivera
Chris Dean vs. Alex Riley
Mahogany Gaines vs. Amanda Hedberg
Juan Lee vs. Shuayb Muhammad
Dantorius Flenord vs. Nate Maeda

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
Berchelt vs. Nakathila
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Main Card – ESPN / ESPN+ – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Miguel Berchelt vs. Jeremiah Nakathila
Jose Enrique Vivas vs. Eduardo Baez
Carlos Caraballo vs. Luis Fernando Saavedra
Haven Brady Jr vs. Jose Argel

Preliminary Card – ESPN+ – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Dante Benjamin Jr. vs. Kevin Johnson
Arturo Popoca vs. Juan Hernandez Martinez
Estevan Partida vs. Adrian Serrano

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Springfield Fight Night
Springfield, Missouri, USA

Main Card – iPPV (MMAFUTURES) – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Freestyle Cage Fighting 62
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Caged Aggression 33: The Trifecta Night 3
Davenport, Iowa, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 8:30pm ET / 5:30pm PT
Devon Seitz vs. Alex Coover
Mike Shipp vs. Nico Jefferson
Gabriel Mota vs. Darion Abbey
Tyler Albert vs. Thomas Blackorby
Daltyn Armstrong vs. Quinn Murphy
Brandon Mills vs. Judah Bolser
Dvaree Thompson vs. Gavin Luze
Austin Allen vs. Brandon Roberts
Josh Richardson vs. Anthony Lloyd
Jake Bower vs. Corey Armstrong
Rafael Ramos vs. Levi Kilroy

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[KICKBOXING]
SFT Xtreme 6
Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Main Card – YouTube – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Priscila Vargas vs. Aline Sattelmayer
Adriano Alves vs. Vinicius Dionizio

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
Mbili vs. Mohammedi
Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Main Card – iPPV (PunchingGrace) – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Christian Mbilli vs. Nadjib Mohammedi
Artem Oganesyan vs. Stephen Danyo
Mary Spencer vs. Beatriz Adriana Aguilar Jimenez
Alexandre Gaumont vs. Edgar Romero
Leila Beaudoin vs. Estefania Franco
Luis Ernesto Granados vs. Joshua Frazer
Marco Chino Villa vs. Christopher Guerrero

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
RUF 46: Road to ONE
Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Angelica Flores vs. Zurina Turrey
Cameron Chism-Brungard vs. Yimaz Wildman
Irvins Ayala vs. Terrance Jean-Jacques
Jose Delgado vs. JJ Nelson
Marcus McGhee vs. Ikona Mamiya
Brooks Callaghan vs. Austin Vandentoorn
Alim Muhammed vs. Nicholas Saragosa
Derek Freda vs. Blake Thomas Monty
Antron Petty vs. Timothy Carrillo
Daniel Fessler vs. Artis Lyles
Roderick Aygeman vs. Eduardo Garcia
Noah De La Calzada vs. Patrick Quick
Michael Quarcoo vs. Casey Edwards
Bradley Burston vs. Patrick Baughman
Antonio Ruiz vs. Calvin Dunning

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Lemos vs. Selby
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina

Main Card – TyC Sports – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Gustavo Lemos vs. Lee Selby
Evelyn Bermudez vs. Debora Rengifo
Pablo Corzo vs. Roger Guerrero
Jose Rosa vs. Santiago Sanchez
Braian Suarez vs. Durval Palacios
Jonathan Hernandez vs. Diego Maximiliano Ramello

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
Tszyu vs. Gausha
Minnesota, United States

Main Card – Showtime – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Tim Tszyu vs. Terrell Gausha
Michel Rivera vs. Joseph Adorno
Elvis Rodriguez vs. Juan Jose Velasco
Victor Ortiz vs. Todd Manuel
Joe Goodall vs. Matt McKinney
Joey Spencer vs. Ravshan Hudaynazarov
Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. Ahmad Cheikho
Brian Mendoza vs. Benjamin Whitaker
Timothy Parks vs. Travon Marshall
Michael Angeletti vs. Angel Luna
Breeon Carothers vs. Deljerro Revello

 

 

 


 

 

 

[VARIOUS]
FMD Presents: The Most Dangerous Game Show
Thailand

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT

 

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Canizales vs. Ganigan
Mexico City, Mexico

Main Card – CombatSpace – 10:30pm ET / 7:30pm PT
Carlos Canizales vs. Ganigan Lopez
Jazmin Villarino vs. Judith Vivanco

 

 

 

 


SUNDAY, MARCH 27TH

 


 


[MUAY THAI]
BOM: BOMBERS 002
Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – YouTube – 2:00am ET / 11:00pm PT

 

 

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
RISE 156
Bunkyo, Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – ABEMA TV – 4:30am ET / 1:30am PT
Ryoga Hirano vs. Taisei Umei
Kazuki Osaki vs. Kanta Tabuchi
Ryota Nakano vs. Masashi Nakajima
Koki Osaki vs. Tatsuto Ito
Hirokatsu Miyagi vs. Takafumi Morita
Kaito Tsuzuki vs. Kenshin Yamamoto
Tenshi Matsumoto vs. Koujiro
Kyosuke vs. Tsubasa Kaneko
Ryoto Ota vs. Shun Shiraishi

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[MUAY THAI]
Amarin Super Fight
Thailand

Main Card – Facebook – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

[MUAY THAI]
MAX Muay Thai
Thailand

Main Card – Facebook – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
UAE Warriors 29: Arabia
Abu Dhabi, UAE

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 8:00am ET / 5:00am PT
Mohammad Yahya vs. Mohamed El Jaghdal
Ali AlQaisi vs. Ahmed Faress
Reda Maroufi vs. Adel Ibrahim
Fadi Al Wakeil vs. Abdi Farah
Sabriye Sengül vs. Hassna Gaber
Philippe Massoud vs. Faris Khaleel Asha
Abdulla Aldabal vs. Walid Saad
Hussein Salem vs. Hamza Bougamza
Abdulla Al Bousheiri vs. Yassin Najid
Nawras Abzakh vs. Mahmoud Atef
Mohammad Abzakh vs. Jasser BelKilani

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
ProFC 70
Rostov-On-Don, Russia

Main Card – Okko Sport – 11:00am ET / 8:00am PT
Ali Abdulkhalikov vs. Alexander Yakovlev
Shamil Gasanov vs. Akhmed Balkizov
Amirkhan Isagadzhiev vs. Batradz Gazzaev
Gadzhimurad Magomedov vs. Umar Yankovskiy
Artur Sviridov vs. Vladislav Shabalin
Akhmed Umarov vs. Andrey Yalymov
Shikhikhlas Dzhamalov vs. Vadim Pavlikov
Mukhammad Gazuev vs. Tornike Svanidze
Sergey Yaskovets vs. Khan Kurbanov
Said Akhmedkhanov vs. Baatyrbek Kalybay Uulu
Albert Mallakurbanov vs. Kurban Chokuev
Ahmad Fawad Arya vs. Kamalutdin Guseynov
Shamil Gaziev vs. Aleksandr Kolomytsev

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Brazilian Fighting Series 7: Fúria vs. Jacarezinho
Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil

Main Card – YouTube – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Gleristone Santos vs. Fabiano Silva
Isabela de Pádua vs. Joice Mara
Thiago Henrique vs. Kleverson Cardozo
Isac Almeida vs. André Fischer
Carlos Eduardo vs. Rony Henrique
Sandro Bezerra vs. Rodrigo Araújo
Ricardo de Almeida vs. Henrique da Silva
Wellington Pereira vs. Robson Guilherme
Marcos Junior vs. Leonardo Uchoa
Stênio Barbosa vs. Kleberson Sousa
Marcos Luz vs. Miguel Firmino
Joaquim Juliano vs. Jorge Marreta

 

Live Stream:

 


 

 

 

[MMA]
Thunder Fight 35 / Copa Thunder 18
Brazil

Main Card – iPPV – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[MUAY THAI]
Attack Fight 21
Jaragua do Sul, Santa Catarina, Brazil

Main Card – Combate – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Tiago Baader vs. Leonardo Oliveira
Hygor Vieira vs. Willian Silva
Luana Oliveira vs. Maria Eduarda Santiago
Marcos Paulo vs. Patrick Padovani
Ramon Costa vs. Rafa Porto
Isabele Monique vs. Graziele Gouveia

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Jungle Fight 106
Santa Luzia, Minas Gerais, Brazil

Main Card – YouTube – 5:00pm ET / 2:00pm PT

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Fury FC 59
Houston, Texas, USA

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 5:30pm ET / 2:30pm PT
Ty Flores vs. George Tokkos
Adam Martinez vs. Isaiah Gutierrez
Jason Mullen vs. Matt Jones
Oscar Herrera vs. Marquis Johnson
Geno Shvedov vs. Christian Strong
Isiah Torres vs. Angelo Trujillo
Derek Campos vs. Aalon Cruz
Jonathan Davis vs. Alberto Trujillo

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 3:30pm ET / 12:30pm PT
Joe Boerschig vs. Nazim Sadykhov
Josh Walker vs. Kaleb Petereit
Manny Lozoya vs. Allen Silva
Isaac Moreno vs. Joshua Fleck
Celine Haga vs. Melissa Oddessa Parker
Jacob Bradley Williams vs. Avery Wilson
Eduardo Anaya vs. Dylan King
John Herrera vs. Raymond Cardenas
Jordan Plutin vs. Kyle Powell
Dominick Perez vs. Devon Jackson

 

Live Prelims:

 

 

 

 

 


Check out the latest Caposa’s Corner on MMA On Point. Like, subscribe, share if you can. Thanks!


Thank you all so much for the support

Patreon.com/Caposa