Live Combat Sport Schedule: 6/23 – 6/26

Help support the schedule:

Patreon.com/Caposa

Any contributions are very much appreciated. I can’t thank you all enough.

All fight cards and times subject to change.

Check out last week’s highlights on MMA On Point:


 

THURSDAY, JUNE 23RD

 


 

[MUAY THAI]
Petchyindee
Pathum Thani, Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Messapicum Fighting Championship VII
Manduria, Italy

Main Card – Gazzetta.it – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Colosseum Tournament 33
Bucharest, Romania

Main Card – Fight Box / DigiSport – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Nafi Bilalovski vs. Sorin Caliniuc
Darius Argyo vs. Vitalie Matei
Alin Raducu vs. Mirel Dragan
Stefan Ciobanu vs. Robert Damian
Shady Plez vs. Iulian Marinescu
George Dinache vs. Florin Matei
Gabriel Cobzaru vs. Daniel Handrea
Serkan Celebi vs. Anton David
Monica Balasoiu vs. Liliana Amaritei
Jasmina Ciocoiu vs. Andreea Ursache

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
Bazinyan vs. Coceres
Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Main Card – PunchingGrace – 5:30pm ET / 2:30pm PT
Erik Bazinyan vs. Marcelo Coceres
Steven Butler vs. Brandon Brewer
Artem Oganesyan vs. Dante Jardon
Yves Ulysse Jr. vs. Facundo Arce
Avery Martin-Duva vs. Luis Reyes Carmona
Luis Santana vs. Sergio Hernandez
Leila Beaudoin vs. Amel Anouar
Hamza Khabbaz vs. Marco Chino Villa
Mary Spencer vs. Chris Namus

 

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Knock Out A Las Drogas
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina

Main Card – TyC Sports – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Mirco Cuello vs. Leonardo Padilla
Roiman Villa vs. Joel Mafauad
Josue Aguero vs. Axel Maldonado
Jarrell Miller vs. Ariel Esteban Bracamonte
Ivan Dychko vs. Kevin Nicolas Espindola
Sebastian Alejandro Castillo vs. Tobias Reyes

 

 

 

 

 


FRIDAY, JUNE 24TH

 


 


[KICKBOXING]
RISE 159
Bunko, Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – ABEMA TV – 4:30am ET / 1:30am PT
Akari vs. Erika
Kodai Hirayama vs. Ryu Hanaoka
David Chibana vs. Kyosuke
Koto Hiraoka vs. Momoka Mandokoro
Azusa Kaneko vs. Guriko Sato
Naoya Otada vs. Kazushi Sagara
Kazuma Mori vs. Masa Sato
Takamasa Abito vs. Yo Ueda
Ruka vs. YU-YA
Naoki Sakamoto vs. Shintaro Kawazu

 

 

 


 

 

 

[MUAY THAI]
Muay Thai Fighter X
Thailand

Main Card – Facebook – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

[MUAY THAI]
True4U
Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Matrix Fight Night 9
New Delhi, India

Main Card – YouTube – 9:00am ET / 6:00am PT
Sanjeet Budhwar vs. Đorđe Stojanović
Mary Jane Buna vs. Jojo Rajkumari
Puja Tomar vs. Tenzin Pema
Himanshu Kaushik vs. Angad Bisht
Srikant Sekhar vs. Sumeet Khade
Zahor Shah vs. Seth Rosario
Bishwamitra Meitei vs. Arsenba Ozukum
Digamber Singh Rawat vs. Prakram Dandona
Sahil Rana vs. Jamir Imkongsunep
Abhishek Negi vs. Avizo Lanamai

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Knockout Boxing Night 22: Koelling vs. Cieslak
Kielce, Poland

Main Card – TVP Sport – 11:00am ET / 8:00am PT
Enrico Koelling vs. Michał Cieślak
Laura Grzyb vs. Martine Vallieres-Bisson
Artur Górski vs. Oskar Wierzejski
Piotr Lacz vs. Morgan Dessaux
Kamil Gardzielik vs. Jose Manuel Lopez Clavero

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
MMA Series 53
Moscow, Russia

Main Card – iPPV – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Oleg Popov vs. Antonio Silva
Sergey Bobryshev vs. Svyatoslav Kovalenko
Yakov Ekimov vs. Myktybek Oskonbaev
Sergey Dyakonov vs. Vinicius Moreira
Alexander Durymanov vs. Said Khatiev
Fuad Musaev vs. Magomed Kadiev
Muhriddin Javliev vs. Viktor Klyuev
Andrey Lebedev vs. Sharik Aybek
Sadyk Uulu Ryskeldi vs. Sleksey Voevodin

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Heroes Fight League 4: The Great Confrontation
Bucharest, Romania

Broadcast on Antena 1 at 4pm ET

Main Card – AntenaPLAY – 12:30pm ET / 9:30am PT
Ion Pascu vs. Jonathan Bosuku
Florin Pîrtea vs. Mihai Laurentiu Iorga
Cristian Iorga vs. Denis Cretu
Alin Chirila vs. Alexandru Curcudel
Janos Csukas vs. Alin Constantinescu
Zsolt Balla vs. Beniamin Veverita
Lorenzo Stoica vs. Mădălin Pîrvulescu
Radu Zarioiu vs. George Zanoaga

 

 

 


 

 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Dynamite Fighting Show 15
Buzău, Romania

Main Card – PRO TV – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Iron Man MMA 24
Belem, Para, Brazil

Main Card – YouTube / BAND Sports – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT 
Leandro da Silva vs. Matheus Henrique Correia
Geraldo Neto vs. Luis Henrique Quintella
Eric Guimarães vs. Vilson Junior
Bruno Lobato vs. Sanderson Tita
Kalindra Faria vs. Julia Polastri
Werlleson Almeida vs. Emerson Nascimento
Yann Lucas Ribeiro vs. Giovanni Garcia
Jeferson dos Santos vs. Luis Eduardo Pereira
Albino Negrão vs. Carlos Eduardo Gomes
Vitória Karolina vs. Saveleva Barashek

 

Live Stream:

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
Gonzalez vs. Barriga
Kissimmee, Florida, USA

Main Card – ProBox TV – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Mark Anthony Barriga
Axel Aragon Vega vs. Angelino Cordova
Cruse Stewart vs. Hakim Lopez
Najee Lopez vs. Jeysson Monroy
Trinidad Vargas vs. Joshua Aarons
Jan Paul Rivera-Pizarro vs. Cesar Martinez
Jaycob Gomez vs. Ramon Elizer Esperanza

 

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Krael vs. Floyd
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Main Card – iPPV (BXNG.tv) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Cameron Krael vs. Vincent Floyd
Edgar Joe Cortes vs. Gorwar Karyah
Jabril Noble vs. Nasir Mickens
Isaiah Johnson vs. Rondale Hubbert
Tahmir Smalls vs. R. Junco
Anthony Young vs. Rahiem Cooke
Rashan Adams vs. Nathan Benichou
Ofacio Falcon vs. Kenny Porter
Nimal Farmer vs. Antonio Allen
Jerell Nettles vs. Orville Crooks
Larry Fryers vs. Michael Crain
Karl Wylie vs. Joshua Zimmerman
Juan Gutierrez vs. Edwin Cortes

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
Clampitt vs. Reyes
Linsoln, Rhode Island, USA

Main Card – iPPV (BXNG.tv) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Jaime Clampitt vs. Miranda Reyes
Kevin Walsh vs. Roque Agustin Junco
Alejandro Paulino vs. Aldimar Silva
Francis Hogan vs. Rodrigo Tatijewski
Sean Bey vs. Elder Hernandez
James Maner vs. Dan Bunyan
Joe Cusumano vs. Irineu Beato Costa Junior

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
B2 Fighting Series 167: Louisville – Night One Friday
Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Isaiah Ferguson vs. Joshua Oxendine
Carlos Garnett Jr. vs. Michael Roberts
Ben Fowler vs. Gabriel Mota
Perry Stargel vs. Nathan Pierce
Will Baker vs. Jalen Jackson
CJay Hunter vs. Randy Jones
Ekvtime Baramidze vs. Dylan Hurt
Paul Oney vs. Jackie Stephens
Aaron Allen vs. Dakota Dudley
Nicholas Mondelli vs. Davion Trotter
Kevan Avery vs. Nate Davies
Anthony Mitchell vs. Todd Pickett
Dylan Mays vs. Darrin Hardin
Zachary Westlund vs. Quoc Hoang

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA/KICKBOXING]
Xtreme Fight Night 381
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Brandon Bailey vs. Kendrick Williams – MMA
Tracy Reeder vs. Chuka Willis – MMA
TBD vs TBD – Kickboxing Final
Michael Billups vs. Chancey Wilson – Kickboxing
Nick Piccininni vs. Shawn Gustafson – MMA
Jefe Hodges vs. Demoreo Dennis – Kickboxing Semifinal 2
Haze Wilson vs. Darion Abbey – Kickboxing Semifinal 1
Bella Mir vs. Jessica Link – MMA
Delvin Nichols vs. Anthony Garrett – Kickboxing

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
PFL 5: 2022 Regular Season
Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Main Card – ESPN / ESPN+ – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Bruno Cappelozza vs. Matheus Scheffel
Anthony Pettis vs. Stevie Ray
Renan Ferreira vs. Klidson Abreu
Chris Wade vs. Kyle Bochniak
Ante Delija vs. Shelton Graves
Bubba Jenkins vs. Reinaldo Ekson
Denis Goltsov vs. Maurice Greene

Preliminary Card – ESPN+ – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT
Lance Palmer vs. Sheymon Moraes
Sam Kei vs. Juan Adams
Alejandro Flores vs. Ryoji Kudo
Brendan Loughnane vs. Ago Huskić

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Bellator 282: Mousasi vs. Eblen
Uncasville, Connecticut, USA

Main Card – Showtime – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Gegard Mousasi vs. Johnny Eblen
Leandro Higo vs. Danny Sabatello
Magomed Magomedov vs. Enrique Barzola
Brennan Ward vs. Kassius Kayne

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT
Dan Moret vs. Killys Mota
Lucas Brennan vs. Johnny Soto
Brent Primus vs. Alexander Shabliy
Cat Zingano vs. Pam Sorenson
Anatoly Tokov vs. Muhammad Abdullah
Sabah Homasi vs. Maycon Mendonça
Alejandra Lara vs. Ilara Joanne
Cody Law vs. James Gonzalez
Aaron Jeffery vs. Fabio Aguiar
Bryce Logan vs. Mandel Nallo

 

Live Prelims:

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BARE KNUCKLE BOXING]
BKFC 26: Brito vs. Palomino 2
Hollywood, Florida, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) / BKTV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Luis Palomino vs. Elvin Leon Brito
Ulysses Diaz vs. Francesco Ricchi
Bec Rawlings vs. Britain Hart
Jimmie Rivera vs. Howard Davis
Brian Duran vs. Braeden Tovey
Cody Beierle vs. Blake Davis
Gorjan Slaveski vs. Juston Stills

Preliminary Card – Fite.tv / BKTV – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Cary Caprio vs. Tyler Randall
Idrees Wasi vs. Stephen Townsel
Freddy Masabo vs. Will Shutt

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
UWC 35
Tijuana, Mexico

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Adrian Luna vs. Juan Campos
Akbarh Arreola vs. Walkter Luna
Antonio Gordillo vs. Ricardo Chavez
Daniel Barez vs. Paul Marquez
Alan Martinez vs. Roberto Luna
Arjuna Arreola vs. Freddy May

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 7:30pm ET / 4:30pm PT
Jessie Rosas vs. Eliu Trujillo
Eduardo Vazquez vs. Gabriel Mendez

Postlim Card – YouTube – 11:30pm ET / 8:30pm PT
Luis Escudero vs. Joel Pena
Jasmin Navarrete vs. Nadine Mandiau
Raul Rosas vs. Andres Portocarrero
Rachid El Hazoume vs. Angel Rodriguez

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
Blanc vs. Valenzuela
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina

Main Card – Estrella TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Leandro Jose Blanc vs. German Valenzuela
Braian Suarez vs. Albert Ramirez
Maribel Ramirez vs. Clara Lescurat
Pablo Vicente vs. Pablo Manuel Ojeda
Jorge Ascanio vs. Fabian Oscar Orosco

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Nicaragua FC 75
Managua, Nicaragua

Main Card – YouTube – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Densel Penglas vs. Jefferson Zapata
Luis Alegria vs. Otoniel Fornos
Josue Jarquin vs. Rider Alvarez
German Garcia vs. Armando Fajardo
Goldwin Gonzalez vs. Marlon Martinez
Carlos Alberto Escobar vs. Austin Lopez
Jayson Barahona vs. Andy Jiron

 

 


 

 

 

[MUAY THAI/MMA]
Fairtex Fight Promotion
Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT

 

 

 

 

 


SATURDAY, JUNE 25TH

 


 

[MUAY THAI]
Omnoi Stadium
Thailand

Main Card – YouTube / Facebook – 12:20am ET / 9:20pm PT

 

 

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
K-1 WORLD GP 2022 JAPAN: Ring of Venus
Shibuya, Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – ABEMA TV (JP IP Required) – 12:30am ET / 9:30pm PT
Kana Morimoto vs. Souris Manfredi
TBD vs. TBD – Atomweight GP Final
☆SAHO☆ vs. Jacinta Austin
Miho Takanashi vs. Erivan Barut
Mako Yamada vs. Marine Bigey
Mahiro vs. Yoshimi Ohama
Rikako Sakurai vs. Mariya Suzuki
Mirei vs. Yuka★
Moe Takahashi vs. MARI
Yuri Morikawa vs. Nana Okuwaki
Miyu Sugawara vs. Kira Matsutani – Atomweight GP Quarterfinal
Mio Tsumura vs. Phayahong – Atomweight GP Quarterfinal
Chan Lee vs. Raika Nagasaki – GP Reserve
Shizuka vs. Masami
Keito Weerasakreck vs. Pan Hui
Noriko Ikeuchi vs. Arina
Ran vs. Toody Naomi

Preliminary Card – ABEMA TV (JP IP Required) – 11:15pm ET / 8:15pm PT
Kiho vs. Miho Yata
Aiko vs. Naru Yoshizaki
Noa Tozawa vs. Yura

 

 

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
Muay Thai Grand Prix
Bentley, Australia

Main Card – iPPV – 2:00am ET / 11:00pm PT

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Urban Fight Night 30
Liverpool, New South Wales, Australia

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 3:00am ET / 12:00am PT
Edimar Teixeira vs. Joshua Murphy
Robby Lara vs. Shane Parker
Armin Sepehr vs. Jack Scollard
Liufau Fonua vs. Rehia Parangi
Luke Jacob vs. Joey Belfiore
Matty Iann vs. Brad Fulmer
Brandon White vs. Jamie Spaseski
Jardian Iro vs. Ben Pratt
Mahmoud Ali vs. Joseph Larcinese
Kanavale Talakai vs. Jack Doughty
Percival Oumo Mwambi vs. Ausama Al-Mousawi

 

 

 


 

 

[MUAY THAI]
Jitmuangnon Super Fight
Nonthaburi, Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 3:35am ET / 12:35am PT

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
ACA Young Eagles 27
Tolstoy-Yurt, Chechnya, Russia

Main Card – Free Stream (ACA-MMA.com) – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT
Basir Saraliev vs. Dzhambulat Zelimkhanov
Asvad Akhmadov vs. Razhabali Shaydullaev
Artur Oganesyan vs. Bashlam Amadov
Rakhim Midaev vs. Alexander Danilov
Amir Aliev vs. Argen Chyrakbaev
Zalkarbek Zarlyk Uulu vs. Akhmadkhan Elmurzaev
Islam Konchiev vs. Nurumar Akhmataliev
Zelimkhan Umarov vs. Alibek Gadzhammatov
Shadid Abdurazakov vs. Zhakshylyk Myrzabekov
Adam Musaev vs. Rashid Murtuzaliev
Umar Bakaev vs. Ramazan Karimov
Ali Khadashev vs. Yuriy Verenitsen
Abdulrakhman Yakhyaev vs. Nazhmudin Yusupov
Magomedrasul Saybunov vs. David Dzhibilov
Chayan Oorzhak vs. Nikolay Baikin
Bekkhan Umarov vs. Ismail Kelemetov
Bayaman Nurmamat vs. Abdul-Rakhman Makhazhiev
Magomed Akaev vs. Shadid Abdurazakov

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
JCK Fight Night 2022: First Round 8
Haikou, Hainan, China

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT
Liucai Cui vs. Ze Wu
Hubulan Tuerxunbieke vs. Hu Wang
Huiyong Yang vs. Aorigele
Aerdake Apaer vs. Guoxu Yang
Zhengang Huang vs. Zhikang Yu
Wei Zhang vs. Mingfa Chen
Wuleiyifu vs. Biao Zhang
Alianwangbing vs. Zhenting Ding

 

 

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
Muay Thai Mayhem
Crawley, England, UK

Main Card – iPPV (MMA-TV.co.uk) – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT

 

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Almighty Fighting Championship 26
Houghton le Spring, England, UK

Main Card – iPPV (MMA-TV.co.uk) – 10:30am ET / 7:30am PT

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Wolf Fighting Championship 2
Altamura, Italy

Main Card – TBD – 11:30am ET / 8:30am PT
Domenico Lomurno vs. Zhou Yingjiang
Sany Jobe vs. Riccardo Gatto
Carlo Perseo D’Ambrosio vs. Michele Clemente
Daniele Sgherza vs. Vincenzo Bevilacqua
Claudio Alfieri vs. Enrico Tedesco
Andrea Michele Chiapperino vs. Albert Serpeti
Alessio D’Auria vs. Samir Selmi
Matteo Lofrano vs. Gennaro Palumbo
Nico Diomede vs. Marco Di Liddo
Andrea Ottomano vs. Andrea De Savino
Gennaro Scognamiglio vs. Vito Alfonso
Adolfo Pilunni vs. Giuseppe Nigro
Mattia Bevilacqua vs. Januz Copa
Giuseppe Sica vs. Filippo Colaemma
Francesca Savina vs. Dominga Centoducati
Ronaldo Cakalli vs. Luigi Ledda

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA/KICKBOXING]
Vendetta Fight Night 28
Neusiedl am See, Austria

Main Card – iPPV – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Tarhan Ibragimov vs. Amilcar Alves
Besnik Limani vs. Milan Mihajlovic
Patrick Spirk vs. Anes Music
Semih Yologlu vs. Rilind Kadrija
Pedro Nobre vs. Maung Siam
Daniel Cikarevic vs. Jose Lantiqua
Alexander Binder vs. Jan Krawarik
Wesam Alhajo Alhamadur vs. Simon Leitner
Benjamin Lellek vs. Christoph Veigl
Thomas Zsalacz vs. Stefan Tanackov
Manuel Keppel vs. Dominik Kral
Andreas Kochel vs. Stefan Sipos
Vahit Ipek vs. Tomáš Drábik

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Respect FC
Gernsbach, Germany

Main Card – PPV – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
GMC Fight Night 15
Gelsenkirchen, Germany

Main Card – iPPV – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Koray Cengiz vs. Michael Smolik
Sebastian Tronina vs. Enrico Muchorowski
Arnaud Muller vs. Jamal Majidi
Hamza Dagderiven vs. Hugo Vach
Samuel Zade vs. Sapan Taha
Pepijn Schupp vs. Alexander Luster
Adlan Musaev vs. Sami Zarabi
Amirali Dallakan vs. Stegan Sigler
Timo Ernst vs. Hicham Ouaqif

 

 


 


[BOXING]
Polsat Boxing Night 8
Torun, Poland

Main Card – Polsat Sport Fight – 12:30pm ET / 9:30am PT
Radomir Obrusniak vs. Zsolt Osadan
Ihosvany Garcia vs. Ryno Liebenberg
Pawel Czyzyk vs. Jonathan Cotteret
Aleksander Berezewski vs. Dmytro Bereznii
Bartek Przybyla vs. Santiago Garces
Konrad Kozlowski vs. Nikolas Dzurnak

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
MMA Brutus 3
Itaborai, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Main Card – TBD – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Oton Jasse vs. Helison Cruz
Filipe Zacaron vs. Anderson da Silva
Wesley Cristian vs. Breno Rangel
Gabriel Castro vs. Jonas Pereira
Maria José da Silva vs. Talia Amanda
Lucas Roberto vs. Leandro Gustavo
Thalisson Silva vs. Antunez Maradona
Caio Cezar Lamas vs. Henrique Rocha
Kellison Souza vs. Mayque Rodrigues

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Super League MMA 3
Berlin, Germany

Main Card – YouTube – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Darko Banović vs. Farbod Iran Nezhad
Eduard Kexel vs. Shtegu Vrajolli
Lee Hammond vs. Karomatullo Sufiev
Suleiman Bouhata vs. Can Aslaner
Bakhtiyar Abdulaev vs. Ali Hassan
Konrad Dyrschka vs. Alex Quilez
Saeed Ganji vs. Oskaras Bunickas
Ahmad Abbas vs. Lascha Abramishvili
Joram Wittke vs. Hojat Khajevand
Lukas Cruz vs. Islam Kukaev
Kevin Glenz vs. Shakil Khan
Kevin Enz vs. Ahma Omarov
Loki Gläser vs. Sven Adler

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Dog Tower Fight 6
Bombinhas, Santa Catarina, Brazil

Main Card – TBD – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Caged Steel 29
Doncaster, England, UK

Main Card – iPPV – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Charlie Milner vs. Pavel Dailidko
Ryan Taylor vs. Tommy Hawthorn
Tyler Thomas vs. Qendrim Pallata
Kyle Wilson vs. Kristians Boguzs
Izabel Bailey vs. Amy Derwanz
Robert Hughes vs. Samuel Hewitt
Cain Morrow vs. Kody Hall
Ethan Young vs. Ben Singleton
Ali Ahmed vs. Eddie Cobby
Lee Mudd vs. Brandon Jackson
Kyle Parton vs. Jake Smith
Brendan Morley vs. Daniel Adams

 

 

 


 

 


[GRAPPLING]
Polaris 20
Carleon, UK

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Demian Maia vs. Benson Henderson

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Ares FC 7: Abdoul vs. Amoussou
Paris, France

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Abdoul Abdouraguimov vs. Karl Amoussou
Akhmed Salamov vs. Jose Galindo
William Gomis vs. Renan Barão
Slim Trabelsi vs. Luis Henrique
Damien Lapilus vs. Amin Ayoub
Shamil Gaziev vs. Kirill Kornilov
Anastasia Feofanova vs. Ewelina Woźniak
Ibrahim Mané vs. Magomed Ayskhanov
Melissa Dixon vs. Rizlen Zouak
Anthony Salamone vs. Samir Kadi
Badr Medkouri vs. Alpha Cissokho

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Cage Warriors 140: McKee vs. Burlinson
Belfast, Northern Ireland

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT
Rhys McKee vs. Justin Burlinson
Caolan Loughran vs. Festus Ahorlu
James Sheehan vs. Martin Causse
Federico Pasquali vs. Harry Hardwick
Ryan Shelley vs. Matthew Elliott

Preliminary Card – UFC Fight Pass – 2:30pm ET / 11:30am PT
Scott Malone vs. Michele Martignoni
Adam Shelley vs. James Power
Glenn Irvine vs. Michael Tchamou
Dorian Cliucinicov vs. Adam Darby

 

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Break Through: Eggington vs. Zysk
Coventry, West Midlands, England, UK

Main Card – Sky Sports – 3:00pm ET / 12:00pm PT
Adam Azim vs. Anthony Loffet
Sam Eggington vs. Przemyslaw Zysk
River Wilson-Bent vs. Tyler Denny
Cori Gibbs vs. Carlos Perez
Dylan Cheema vs. Stu Greener
Karriss Artingstall vs. Vaida Masiokaite
Shakiel Thompson vs. Bartosz Glowacki
Scott Forrest vs. Toni Visic

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
XFN 44
West Palm Beach, Florida, United States

Main Card – FloCombat – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT

 

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Showcase MMA 26
Kingsport, Tennessee, USA

Main Card – iPPV (SpectationSports) – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Lights Out Championship 8
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA

Main Card – TBD – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Mando Gutierrez vs. Sean McPadden
Austin Bashi vs. Chris San Jose
David Kubacki vs. Shawn Tarlton
Bowe Vincent vs. Mickey Marsack
Chad Coon vs. Mike Thompson
David Lauka vs. Brandon Mitchum
Zane Corey vs. Christian Neff
Blake Cross vs. Tyler Miedema
Chris Poland vs. Jacob Mabry
Kaimen Longoria vs. Marcus Arens
Aaron Ward vs. Nick Daniels

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Front Row Fight Club 1: Brawl by the Falls
Niagara Falls, Canada

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Michael Imperato vs. Keith Carson
Matt Speciale vs. Souhil Tahiri
Gino Ghalehpardaz vs. Noah Crosswell
John Woo vs. Mostafa Salehizadeh
Marco Carlotti vs. Nathan Ledger

Preliminary Card – Fite.tv – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT
Scott Lamont vs. Chester Post
Akbar Nabavizadeh Zenoz vs. Mathieu Langlais

 

 

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Road to Stardom
Framingham, Massachusetts, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Denzel Whitley vs. Maycon Oller
Steven Sumpter vs. Manny Woods
Josniel Castro vs. Bryan Goldsby
Julien Baptiste vs. Keenan Raymond
Nathan Balakin vs. Brian Urday
Quintin Sumpter vs. Tracey Johnson
Nicholas Molina vs. Jose Aubel

 

 

 


 

 

 

[KARATE]
Karate Combat: S4E4
Orlando, Florida, USA

Main Card – YouTube – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Shahin Atamov vs. Ross Levine
Eoghan Chelmiah vs. Ilias Mardhi
Davy Dona vs. Rafael Aghayev
Gabriel Varga vs. Bruno Assis
Alberto Ramirez vs Matthew Stevens
Omaira Molina vs. Ana Luiza Ferreira Da Silva
Adrian Galvan vs. Rob Buxton
Robbie Lavoie vs. Mouley Oudoud

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Knuckled Up Promotions: Fight Show 9
Brookfield, Missouri, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
B2 Fighting Series 168
Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Dominique Steele vs. Peter New
Nicholas Maupin vs. Ilyaz Mamadaliyev
Angelo Robles vs. Jose Arriaga
Damon Bell vs. Anthony Morgan
Zakariya Camara vs. Tyler Dehaven
Kalakon Olieng vs. Shawn Littleton
Hunter Watt vs. Semaj Portis
Richard Craig vs. Tyler Wilson
Ethan Riley vs. Wilder Lahens
Jordan Gast vs. Jacob Lemaster
Eric Sanchez vs. Jalen McIntyre
Rebekah Rotenberry vs. Jacquie Cuddeback
Romello Monjaras vs. Blake Alvey

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Absolute MMA Ignited
Calgary, Canada

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Kris Allard vs. Ramil Kamilov
Jake Craig vs. Keanan Patershuk
Morgan Bateman vs. Ethan Cheung
Cal Kostiniuk vs. Josh Fox
Dat Le vs. Adam Brezinova
Ian Abbott vs. Tyler Harry
Kai Munro vs. Mustafa Azma
Chase Graham vs. Yan Tun
Wes Kemp vs. Tomas Alamos
Prince Kumar vs. Imadudeen Atmeh
Jesse Larabie vs. Marcos Conde
Konnor Smith vs. Aaron Ilchyna
Jamie Ingram vs. Hamza Khan

 

 

 


 


[BOXING]
Soto vs. Budler
Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico

Main Card – ESPN+ – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Elwin Soto vs. Hekkie Budler
Rafael Espinoza vs. Gerardo Valenzuela
Jesus Riegos vs. Genaro Velarde Rodriguez
Israel Ramirez vs. Jorge Monreal
Yahir Frank vs. Carlos Mejia
Bryan Martinez vs. Rodolfo Carbajal
Kenin Betancourt vs. Jesus Mercado Cabrera

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
CAM 11
Buenos Aires, Argentina

Main Card – ElNueve – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Cecilia Lujan vs. Gabriela Campo
Diego Robledo vs. Cristian Dominguez
Luis Avila vs. Ezequiel Ricci
Gabriel Medina vs. Lucas Miletich

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Michay Fernandez vs. Lorena Quiroz
Lucas Alsina vs. Juan Carlos Leppez
Oriana Fernandez vs. Sofia Montenegro

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Fierce FC 20
West Valley, Utah, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
UFC Fight Night: Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Main Card – ESPN / ESPN+ – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Arman Tsarukyan vs. Mateusz Gamrot
Neil Magny vs. Shavkat Rakhmonov
Josh Parisian vs. Alan Baudot
Thiago Moisés vs. Christos Giagos
Umar Nurmagomedov vs. Nate Maness
Chris Curtis vs. Rodolfo Vieira

Preliminary Card – ESPN+ – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Tafon Nchukwi vs. Carlos Ulberg
TJ Brown vs. Shayilan Nuerdanbieke
Raulian Paiva vs. Sergey Morozov
Cody Durden vs. JP Buys
Mario Bautista vs. Brian Kelleher
Jinh Yu Frey vs. Vanessa Demopoulos

 

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Rodriguez vs. Rungvisai
San Antonio, Texas, USA

Main Card – DAZN – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Jesse Rodriguez vs. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai
Murodjon Akhmadaliev vs. Ronny Rios
Julio Cesar Martinez vs. McWilliams Arroyo
Jessica McCaskill vs. Alma Ibarra

Preliminary Card – DAZN / YouTube – 5:30pm ET / 2:30pm PT
Ray Ford vs. Ricky Medina
Nikita Ababiy vs. Noe Larios Jr
Khalil Coe vs. Rocky Berroa
Marc Castro vs. Omar Castillo
Jesus Martinez vs. Keven Monroy

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
GLADIATOR 018 in OSAKA
Toyonaka, Osaka, Japan

Main Card – YouTube – 12:00am ET / 9:00pm PT
Akira Haraguchi vs. Kouki Nakagawa
Takeya Takemoto vs. Kunihisa Sasa
Shinji Morito vs. Masuto Kawana
Taiki Hamasaki vs. Yutaka Shimamura
Kiyoyuki Sakai vs. Daisuke Tatsumi
Yuto Aragaki vs. Kanta Maruyama
Kazumasa Tsubouchi vs. Satoshi Miyokawa
Keishi Yagi vs. Yuta Nakazono
Fernando vs. Yoshitaka Akita
Tsubasa Morii vs. Yuki Narita
Seiki Kuwamoto vs. Kazuki Irie
Hyuga Miyagawa vs. Kyouma Akimoto
Takesue Goto vs. Keigo Maeda

 

 

 


SUNDAY, JUNE 26TH

 


 

 

[MUAY THAI]
MuayDeeVitheeThai / Jitmuangnon
Nonthaburi, Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 12:45am ET / 9:45pm PT

 

 

 


 

 


[SHOOT BOXING]
Shoot Boxing 2022 act.3
Bunkyo, Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – iPPV – 4:30am ET / 1:30am PT
Hiroki Kasahara vs. Bazooka Koki
Shuto Sato vs. HIROYUKI
Ryoga Imoto vs. Sho Matsuyama
Takahiro Okuyama vs. Yoshimitsu Murata
Yuki Sakamoto vs. Ryugo
Kotaro Yamada vs. Aoshi
Naoki Kasahara vs. Ryomu Endo

 

 

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
Thai Fight
Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Levels Fight League 5
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

Main Card – iPPV – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Tom Breese vs. Ahmed Sami
Manuel Gaxhja vs. Akonne Wanliss
Gino van Steenis vs. Marcelino Kemna
Felipe Micheletti vs. Virgil Augen
Tayron Chavarro vs. Liam Etebar
Ron Becker vs. Florin Stan
Jermain van de Weerdt vs. Amar Nessar
Alain van der Merckt vs. Milan Simonovič
Remco van den Brink vs. Robert Valentin
Ammari Diedrick vs. Rick Kuipers
Clairon Marcos vs. Ryan Spillane
Carlos Zowa vs. Robbie Kemna
Cedric Manhoef vs. Saad Touijar
Kelley Hamming vs. Benita de Rooij

 

 

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
HFO 13: Bank II
Warsaw, Poland

Main Card – TVP Sport – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Michał Bławdziewicz vs. Florin Ivănoaie
Tomasz Przybylski vs. Maciej Karpiński

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
RFP 89
Kolomyia, Ukraine

Main Card – YouTube – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Fury FC 65: Weems vs. Miller
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 5:30pm ET / 2:30pm PT
Joshua Weems vs. Mo Miller
Themba Gorimbo vs. Julio Rodrigues
Tyrek Malveaux vs. Matheus Camilo
Jonathan Eiland vs. Casey Jones
Felipe Efrain vs. Javier Obregon
Macy Breaux vs. Taylor Mauldin

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 3:30pm ET / 12:30pm PT
Isaac Moreno vs. Ratavious Thrasher
Jose Ceja vs. Robert Casper
Pena Allamov vs. Isaiah Diggs
Junior Maranhão vs. Luis Luna
Zachary Borrego vs. Tommie Britton
Jacob Small vs. Tedrick Macklin
Jared Fryoux vs. Joseph Aguilar
Rylan Melancon vs. Cristian Lopez
Yehia Riles vs. Gilberto Melara
Jason Asher vs. Jaxon Parks

 

 

 


 

 


[Muay Thai]
Attack Fight 22
Canoas, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Main Card – Combate – 5:00pm ET / 2:00pm PT
Eduardo Jordão vs. Jonas Nunes
Helielton Trindade vs. Guilherme Bastos
Patrick Padovani vs. Brayan Braz
Zion Silva vs. Leonardo Guimarães
Leandro Duarte vs. Rafael Sartor
Netinho Paraná vs. Pedro Bittencourt
Beatriz Sedassari vs. Carol Moro
Leonardo Rodrigues vs. Hygor Vieira
Verônica Almeida vs. Gabriela Camilo

 

 

 

 

 

 


Check out the latest Caposa’s Corner on MMA On Point. Like, subscribe, share if you can. Thanks!


Thank you all so much for the support

Patreon.com/Caposa