Live Combat Sport Schedule: 5/6 – 5/9

Help support the schedule:

Patreon.com/Caposa

Any contributions are very much appreciated. I can’t thank you all enough.


Links/Streams updated on fight day or the night before

Will start linking fight and event replays when available




 

THURSDAY, MAY 6TH

 


 


[MMA]
PFL 2021 #3: Regular Season
Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA

VIEWING OPTIONS OUTSIDE USA

Main Card – ESPN – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Fabrício Werdum vs. Renan Ferreira
Kayla Harrison vs. Mariana Morais
Mohammed Usman vs. Brandon Sayles
Larissa Pacheco vs. Julija Pajić

Preliminary Card – ESPN / ESPN+ – 5:30pm ET / 2:30pm PT
Ante Delija vs. Bruno Henrique Cappelozza
Cindy Dandois vs. Kaitlin Young
Genah Fabian vs. Laura Sanchez
Denis Goltsov vs. Mo DeReese

Preliminary Card – ESPN+ – 5:30pm ET / 2:30pm PT
Olena Kolesnyk vs. Taylor Guardado
Magomed Umalatov vs. Kyron Bowen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

FRIDAY, MAY 7TH

 


 


[MMA]
Eternal MMA 59
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT
Sam Hibberd vs. Shaun Etchell
Kevin Jousset vs. Saeid Fatahifar
Kaan Ofli vs. Rod Costa
Michael Barber vs. Justin Van Heerden
Joseph Luciano vs. Blake Sheppeard
Josh Grove vs. Jean Alexander Romano

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 4:15am ET / 1:15am PT
Lisa Kyriacou vs. Jacinta Austin
Nick Field vs. Cameron Sinclair
Daniel Mitchell vs. Mal McDowell

Live Prelims:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
AMC Fight Nights 101: Primorsky Krai Governor’s Cup
Vladivostok, Russia

FULL FIGHT REPLAYS

Main Card – Match TV / YouTube – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT
Alexander Shlemenko vs. Márcio Santos
Gennadiy Kovalev vs. Vyacheslav Babkin
Mikhail Doroshenko vs. David Khachatryan
Konstantin Kireev vs. Alexander Osetrov

Preliminary Card – SportBox (RU IP Required) / YouTube – 4:00am ET / 1:00am PT
Sergey Lesnikov vs. Alexey Shurkevich
Podyninogin Denis vs. Denis Arkhireev
Magomedshapi Gasainiev vs. Sergey Kuznetsov
Maharram Hasanzade vs. Yuri Alexandrov
Alexander Chemaev vs. Ruslan Yarochkin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

[BOXING]
Kurbanov vs. Smith
Yekaterinburg, Russia

Main Card – ESPN+ – 11:00am ET / 8:00am PT
Magomed Kurbanov vs. Liam Smith
Evgenii Liashkov vs. Mukhammad Shekhov
Artysh Lopsan vs. John Docherty
Zafar Parpiev vs. Alphoe Dagayloan

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 8:00am ET / 5:00am PT
Ivan Nikonov vs. Berikbay Nurymbetov
Igor Ionov vs. Yevgeniy Logozha
Aznaur Kalsynov vs. Shamil Askerov
Georgy Yunovidov vs. Osborn Machim

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

[BOXING]
PZB Suzuki Boxing Night #6
Lublin, Poland

Main Card – TVP Sport – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[BARE KNUCKLE BOXING]
GROMDA 5
Poland

Main Card – iPPV (Gromda.tv) – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Raphael Lazar Łazarek vs. Arman Amiryan
Luke Parobiec vs. Karol Grzesiuk
Matthew Kubiszyn vs. Paweł Byo
Matthew Kopeć vs. Damian Mountain

Tournament Quarterfinals
Peter Samełek vs. Adam Lazar
Bartholomew Domalik vs. Michał Walczak
Patrick Tołkaczewski vs. Daniel Loaf
Mariusz Kruczek vs. Piotr Capon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
BC Promotions: All In
Sinaloa, Mexico

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Saul Roman vs. Rafael Ortiz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Valor Fighting Challenge 81
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Lee Radford vs. Michael Sullivan
Da’Qaune Sutton vs. Dustin Garrett
Emilio Hernandez vs. Carrington Johnson
Elijah Gilbertson vs. Bradley Breakfield
Antwon Curtis vs. Dakota Dudley
Devin McNulty vs. Kenneth Ervin
Samantha Buttery vs. Breanna Shedd
Brian Diaz vs. Taylor Dunsmore
Bryce Gibbons vs. Michael Koger
Sean Eastham vs. Peyton Ooten
Casey Daniel vs. Cade Gregory
Robert Murray vs. Tyrell Johns
Justin Williams vs. Brandon Serrano
Cody Stuart vs. Randy Feldman

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

[AMATEUR MMA]
Island Fights 67
Pensacola, Florida, USA

Main Card – Facebook? – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Caged Aggression 31 – Day 1
Davenport, Iowa, USA

Main Card – iPPV (CagedAggression.tv) – 8:30pm ET / 5:30pm PT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Bellator 258: Archuleta vs. Pettis
Uncasville, Connecticut, USA

Main Card – Showtime – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Juan Archuleta vs. Sergio Pettis
Anthony Johnson vs. Jose Augusto Azevedo
Patricky Pitbull vs. Peter Queally
Michael Page vs. Derek Anderson

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 5:30pm ET / 2:30pm PT
Raufeon Stots vs. Josh Hill
Lorenz Larkin vs. Rafael Carvalho
Patchy Mix vs. Albert Morales
Logan Storley vs. Omar Hussein
Johnny Eblen vs. Daniel Madrid
Henry Corrales vs. Johnny Campbell
Weber Almeida vs. Johnny Soto
Erik Perez vs. Blaine Shutt

 

Live Prelims:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
LUX Fight League 13
San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo Leon

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Alessandro Costa vs. Jorge Calvo
Polo Reyes vs. Marco Elpidio
Kike Gonzalez vs. Luis Solorzano
Daniel Zellhumer vs. Jafet Herrera
Tani Torres vs. Yaneth Vidal
David Briones vs. Alan Dominguez

Preliminary Card – Fight Network / Facebook – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Uriel Cossio vs. Frencesco Patron
Jordi Maya vs. Erick Rodriguez
Yessica Ortega vs. Elizabeth Rodriguez
Alejandro Villareal vs. Pedro Pena
Carlos Ochoa vs. Gabriel Morales
Mauricio Nievas vs. Hector Farral

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

[MMA]
Fighting Alliance Championship 8
Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Chance Rencountre vs. Cliff Wright
Mike Breeden vs. Nick Compton
Elle Wagman vs. Chelsea LaGrasse
Devon Webber vs. Caleb Crump
Gauge Young vs. Chase Kuebler
Isaac Dulgarian vs. Marquise Moody
Mikey England vs. Montrel James

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 8:00pm / 5:00pm PT
Tommy Beal vs. James Regina
Kevin Thomas vs. Chris Tarnawski
Bogdan Avgustinovich vs. Brandon Cottrell
Fernando Andrade vs. Khris Gonzalez
Ty Schrader vs. Peter Lucitt
Sean Atkinson vs. Landen Farmer

 

Live Prelims:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Rosa vs. Acosta
Kissimmee, Florida, USA

Main Card – Telemundo – 12:00am ET / 9:00pm PT
Gadwin Rosa vs. George Acosta
Diego Cruz vs. Elvin Gambarov

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Combate Global: Superfly
Miami, Florida, USA

Main Card – Univision / TUDN – 12:30am ET / 9:30pm PT
Juan Puerta vs. Lloyd McKinney
Martin Davila vs. Jonathan Sepulveda
Jesus Santos Aguilar vs. Jaime Alvarez
João Camilo vs. Ivan Lopez
Javier Reyes Rugeles vs. John Simon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SATURDAY, MAY 8TH

 



[BOXING]
Peach Boxing
Auckland, New Zealand

Main Card – YouTube – 1:30am ET / 10:30pm PT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
EFC 85
South Africa

Broadcast Still TBD

Main Card – DAZN (US) / EFCWorldwide.tv – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Sylvester Chipfumbu vs. Faeez Jacobs
Bruno Mukulu vs. Boyd Allen
Martin van Staden vs. Pietie Coxen
Fafa Dwama vs. Nkazimulo Zulu
Asiashu Tshitamba vs. Sindile Manengela

Preliminary Card – Facebook – 8:30am ET / 6:30am PT
Cameron Saaiman vs. Billy Oosthuizen
Serge Kasanda vs. Cole Henning
JT Botha vs. Simon Domingos
Claude Ntumba vs. Nerick Simoes
Diego Bandu vs. Stefan Pretorius

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
MMA Uncaged FC: Quannum Fight Night 3
Huddersfield, England, UK

Main Card – iPPV – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Marcus Hammond vs. Lewis McGrillen-Evans
Rob Cunningham vs. Dion Groombridge
Tom Crosby vs. Liam Delsol
Jack Holt vs. Peter Henton
Craig Schmitz vs. Jake Brame
Oliver Sykes vs. Jordan Wheater
Ashley Gibson vs. Ben Pickles
Sam Kelly vs. Ryan Taylor
Pacey Greene vs. Vladamir Khan
Darren Moffitt vs. Junior Gould

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Armia Fight Night Special Edition
Poland

Main Card – TVP Sport – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Kamil Szymuszowski vs. Jacek Bednorz
Jan Ciepłowski vs. Kamil Korzeniowski
Szymon Karolczyk vs. Kamil Czyżewski
Patryk Dubiela vs. Michał Krystman
Karol Skrzypek vs. Adrian Kurek
Dominik Tkaczyk vs. Kamil Warzybok
Sebastian Decowski vs. Dominik Dymiński
Aleksandra Drzazga vs. Magdalena Żuchowska

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
MMAsters League Vol. 3
Czech Republic

Main Card – IPPV / O2 TV Sport – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Boxing Showcase IV
Windham, New Hampshire, USA

Main Card – YouTube – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 


[LETHWEI/MUAY THAI]
A1 Federation
Poland

Main Card – iPPV – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Krwawy Sport 3
Poland

Main Card – iPPV (Krwawy-Sport.pl) – TBD

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Mejia vs. Juarez
Managua, Nicaragua

Main Card – Facebook – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Alexander Mejia vs. Aron Juarez
Freddy Lainez vs. Giovanny Gutierrez
Kevin Trana vs. Hector Torres
Natanael Rocha vs. Steven Borge
Harvy Aguirre vs. Jhonny Cortez

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
LeLeoCode MMA 9: Night Of Champions
Orlando, Florida, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Cleeng) – 3:15pm ET / 12:15pm PT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[MUAY THAI]
Jatoba Fight Striker 3
Ibirité, Minas Gerais – Brazil

Main Card – iPPV – 3:00pm ET / 12:00pm PT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
RAM Fighting Championships 1
Ladson, South Carolina, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 5:00pm ET / 2:00pm PT

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[GRAPPLING]
Iron Fight MMA 3.0
Brazil

Main Card – YouTube – 5:00pm ET / 2:00pm PT
Fabiano Silva vs. Rony Jason
Hyago Derzi vs. Rafael Ribeiro
Rogério Gadelha vs. Weslley Rebouças

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
EFC PE 1
Vitoria de Santo Antao, Pernambuco, Brazil

Main Card – iPPV – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
American Fighting League 1: Fight Night at the Mountain
Albertville, Alabama, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT
Armando Gjetja vs. Demetri Miller
Shun Mitchell vs. Lyman Curtis
Sukshith Satish vs. Gary Owens III
Dinh Bates vs. Keith Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
RDR Promotions
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
B2 Fighting Series: HRMMA 121
Covington, Kentucky, USA

Main Card – iPPV (B2MMA.com)– 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Jason Butcher vs. Gabriel Mota
Yemi Oduwole vs. Jimmy Sandlin
Robert Gidron vs. Perry Stargel
Antonio Castillo Jr. vs. James Douglas
Nick Wells vs. Hunter Watt
Katherine Arruda vs. Katerina Fetters
Travis Hudson vs. Ethan Riley
Elijah Brantley vs. Will Baker
Quentin Campbell vs. Malakii Catron
Eugene Turner vs. Jacob Bradford
Paris Meeky vs. Madison Allen
Hainite Tuitupou vs. Kelsey Hildal
Beau Turnblom vs. Jake Tewart
Teigan Holmes vs. Tyler Mangicaro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
NFC 132
Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Main Card – iPPV (FloCombat) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Caged Aggression 31 – Day 2
Davenport, Iowa, USA

Main Card – iPPV (CagedAggression.tv) – 8:30pm ET / 5:30pm PT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[MMA]
Rage in the Cage OKC 80
Lawton, Oklahoma, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 8:30pm ET / 5:30pm PT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
UFC Fight Night: Rodriguez vs. Waterson
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Main Card – ESPN / ESPN+ – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Marina Rodriguez vs. Michelle Waterson
Donald Cerrone vs. Alex Morono
Neil Magny vs. Geoff Neal
Maurice Greene vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima
Diego Ferreira vs. Gregor Gillespie
Amanda Ribas vs. Angela Hill

Preliminary Card – ESPN+ – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT
Phil Hawes vs. Kyle Daukaus
Mike Trizano vs. Ľudovít Klein
Tafon Nchukwi vs. Jun Yong Park
Christian Aguilera vs. Carlston Harris

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Canelo vs. Saunders
Dallas, Texas, USA

MAIN EVENT RINGWALKS AT 11PM ET / 8PM PT

Main Card – DAZN – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Saul Álvarez vs. Billy Joe Saunders
Elwin Soto vs. Katsunari Takayama
Kieron Conway vs. Souleymane Cissokho
Frank Sanchez vs. Nagy Aguilera
Keyshawn Davis vs. Jose Antonio Meza Quinonez
Kelvin Davis vs. Jan Maršálek
Irving Macias vs. Marc Castro
Christian Gomez vs. Xavier Wilson

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Splendid Boxing
Kariya, Aichi, Japan

Main Card – YouTube – 11:45pm ET / 8:45pm PT
Katsuya Murakami vs. Daisuke Sudo
Hiroya Nojima vs. Shoma Okada
Riku Umemura vs. Yuki Morikawa
Hayato Yamazaki vs. Toshiki Kato
Yosshah Matsumoto vs. Ryusuke Harada
Yuki Onaka vs. Shinsuke Nishii
Yuto Oki vs. Felipe Do Prado

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SUNDAY, MAY 9TH

 


 


[KICKBOXING]
Thunder Strikers 2
Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Main Card – iPPV (Facebook) – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Chorten Boxing Night
Poland

Main Card – Polsat Sport Fight – 12:50pm ET / 9:50am PT
Przemysław Gorgoń vs. Valentyn Zbrozhek
Jakub Sosinski vs. Igor Pylypenko
Konrad Kaczmarkiewicz vs. Gary Abajyan
Bartosz Glowacki vs. Patryk Litke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Check out the latest Caposa’s Corner on MMA On Point. Like, subscribe, share if you feel inclined. Thanks!:

 


Wanna help support the schedule?

Patreon.com/Caposa