Live Combat Sport Schedule: 9/27 – 10/2

Help support the schedule:

Patreon.com/Caposa

Any contributions are very much appreciated. I can’t thank you all enough.

All fight cards and times subject to change.

Check out last week’s highlights on MMA On Point:


 

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27TH

 



[AMATEUR MMA]
2022 IMMAF European Championships: Day 1
Lignano Sabbiadoro, Italy

Main Card – iPPV (IMMAF.tv) – 5:00am ET / 2:00am PT
Seniors – round 32/ Juniors – round 16

 

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Tuesday Night Fights
Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Demontaze Duncan vs. Tyrone Crawley
Adrian Kaiser vs. Yusniel Abrahante
Abel Gonzalez vs. John Bailey III
Harley Mederos vs. Aaron Jamel Hollis
Skylar Lacy vs. Justin Novaria
Marcus Wilson vs. Devon Grant

 

 

 


 


[MMA]
Contender Series 2022: Week 10
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Main Card – ESPN+ – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Bo Nickal vs. Donovan Beard
Sam Patterson vs. Vinicius Cenci
Freddy Emiliano Linares vs. Jack Jenkins
Rafael Ramos Estevam vs. João Elias
Ashiek Ajim vs. Mateus Mendonça

 

 

 

 


 

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28TH

 


 


[AMATEUR MMA]
2022 IMMAF European Championships: Day 2
Lignano Sabbiadoro, Italy

Main Card – iPPV (IMMAF.tv) – 5:00am ET / 2:00am PT
Seniors – round 16/ Junior Quarter-Finals

 

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Invicta FC 49: Delboni vs. DeCoursey
Hinton, Oklahoma, USA

Main Card – YouTube – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Jéssica Delboni vs. Jillian DeCoursey
Maiju Suotama vs. Ketlen Souza
Liz Tracy vs. Valesca Machado
Kaytlin Neil vs. Hannah Guy
Helen Peralta vs. Poliana Botelho
Brittney Cloudy vs. Montserrat Rendon
Nadia Vera vs. Shauna Bannon

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 


THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 29TH

 


 


[AMATEUR MMA]
2022 IMMAF European Championships: Day 3
Lignano Sabbiadoro, Italy

Main Card – iPPV (IMMAF.tv) – 5:00am ET / 2:00am PT
Senior Quarter-Finals / Junior Semi-Finals

 

 

 


 

 


[VARIOUS]
ONE Championship 161
Singapore

Main Card – YouTube – 8:30am ET / 5:30am PT
Petchmorakot vs. Tawanchai
Roman Kryklya vs. Guto Inocente
Iraj Azizpour vs. Bruno Chaves
Lipeng Zhang vs. Saygid Izagakhmaev
Ritu Phogat vs. Tiffany Teo
Oumar Kane vs. Batradz Gazzaev

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT
Capitan Petchyindee vs. Alaverdi Ramazanov
ChengLong Zhang vs. Sangmanee Sor Kafae
Han Zi Hao vs. Ferrari Fairtex
Rodrigo Marello vs. Ruslan Bagdasarian
Matheus Felipe vs. Ali Foladi

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

[MUAY THAI]
Petchyindee
Pathum Thani, Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT

 

 

 

 

 

 


FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30TH

 


 


[MMA]
Rogue MMA 4
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 4:00am ET / 1:00am PT
Beau Rawiri vs. Kitt Campbell
Sarmad Jahanara vs. Emil Jeries
Samantha Barriball vs. Ashlinka Rachwalski
Julian Cardona vs. Mayson Nobetsu

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA/KICKBOXING]
Angel’s Fighting Championship 20
Gwangmyeong, South Korea

Main Card – YouTube – 5:00am ET / 2:00am PT
Sang Uk Kim vs. Jae Hyun Park
Gustavo Wurlitzer vs. Joo Sang Yoo
Eoh Jin Park vs. Su Hwan Oh
Se Won Oh vs. Joon Gun Cho
Hyun Woo Kim vs. Hyun Jong Song
Chang Woo Jang vs. Dong Hyun Kang

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 


 

 


[AMATEUR MMA]
2022 IMMAF European Championships: Day 4
Lignano Sabbiadoro, Italy

Main Card – iPPV (IMMAF.tv) – 5:00am ET / 2:00am PT
Senior Semi-Finals/ Junior Finals

 

 

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Dib vs. Rengkung
Campsie, New South Wales, Australia

Main Card – TBD – 5:00am ET / 2:00am PT
Youssef Dib vs. Rivo Rengkung
Bernard Temu vs. Michael Hadchiti
Louis D’Anglebermes vs. Weerachit Kitee

 

 

 


[MUAY THAI]
True4U / Petchyindee
Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
BRAVE CF 62 / OCTAGON 35
Almaty, Kazakhstan

Main Card – DAZN / YouTube- 6:30am ET / 3:30am PT
Magomed Magomedov vs. Bauyrzhan Kuanyshbayev
Olzhas Eskaraev vs. Rolando Dy
Mehmosh Raza vs. Nurzhan Akishev
Ilyar Askhanov vs. Omar Solomonov
Sayedali Asli vs. Aktore Batyrbek
Kamil Magomedov vs. Akhmed Shervaniev
Murtaza Talha Ali vs. Kirill Khomitsky
Abdullah Al-Qahtani vs. Ilyor Bakhtiyar Uulu
Bair Shtepin vs. Abdulfahad Ahmadi
Davlatbek Khozhiev vs. Rinat Sagyntay
Sabuhi Guliev vs. Dosbol Elegen
Mekhrdod Umarov vs. Aivaz Aidinov
Jakhongir Jumaev vs. Zhakshylyk Myrzabekov
Sanjarbek Erkinov vs. Anzor Abdulkhozhaev
Oybek Dzhuraev vs. Sundet Aytul

 

Live Stream:

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Shlemenko Fighting Championship 5
Omsk, Russia

Main Card – YouTube – 7:50am ET / 4:50am PT
Alexander Shlemenko vs. Cleber Sousa
Alexander Osetrov vs. Bruno Rovers
Abdulmutalip Gayyrbegov vs. Arsen Nersesyan
Julia Ostrovoverkhova vs. Anastasia Feofanova
Alexander Podmarev vs. Mahmud Tantavi
Ruslan Chobanov vs. Denis Cherkasov
Vyacheslav Ptitsyn vs. Akbar Abdullaev
Alexander Matrosov vs. Ibrat Abdumukhitov
Nikita Baltabaev vs. Muso Wistocamades
Stanislav Zaboyan vs. Evgeny Domozhirov
Andrey Pulyaev vs. Alexander Kurshinsky
Ilya Melnikov vs. Ramiz Hasanov
Vladimir Zyzin vs. Alexey Galitsky

 

Live Stream:

 

 


 

 

 

[MUAY THAI]
Rajadamnern World Series
Thailand

Main Card – Facebook / YouTube – 9:15am ET / 6:15am PT

 

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
The Ring: Ducar vs. Pejsar
Plzen, Czech Republic

Main Card – PPV – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Vasil Ducár vs. Václav Pejsar
Zsolt Osadan vs. Allan Kamote
Lukas Fajk vs. Bojan Cestic
Patrik Balaz vs. Ivan Njegac
David Dvořáček vs. Mada Maugo
Mike Jurik vs. Jan Kafka
Artem Vitryak vs. Paul Peers
Tadeáš Růžička vs. Milan Virak
Lukas Simek vs. Michal Miko
Radek Roušal vs. Jiri Korda

 

 


 

 

[KICKBOXING]
RAGE Arena 5
Russia

Main Card – UDAR – 11:00am ET / 8:00am PT
Khavazh Oligov vs. Kamolidin Boymirzoev
Evgeny Ganin vs. Danil Kez
Yunus Shomurodov vs. Vitaly Pavlovsky
Ilya Sokolov vs. Anton Yuriev
Mironshoh Ubaidullaev vs. Safar Ahmadov
Kirill Antonov vs. Shahin Kurbanov
Evgeny Shakurov vs. Jamoliddin Ibodov
Grigory Belyaev vs. Bilal Khadayev
Hiramomagomed Aliyev vs. Ilgar Gasimov
Alexey Golub vs. Murad Kamilov

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Stanioch vs. Gevor
Bielsko Biala, Poland

Main Card – Polsat Sport Fight – 11:00am ET / 8:00am PT
Lukasz Stanioch vs. Khoren Gevor
Łukasz Pławecki vs. Mateusz Lis
Adrian Błeszyński vs. Werner Hartmann
Damian Kiwior vs. Pablo Mendoza

 

 

 


 


[KICKBOXING]
Colosseum Tournament 35
Târgoviște, Romania

Main Card – DigiSport – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Cage Legacy 17
Tallaght, Dublin

Main Card – iPPV – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT

 

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Suzuki Boxing Night 17
Lomza, Poland

Main Card – TVP Sport – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Andrzej Wawrzyk vs. Michal Boloz

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Revolta 2: WAITW Exclusive Fight Night
Knybawa, Poland

Main Card – YouTube – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT

 

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

[BOXING/MMA]
REN TV Fight Club: Vagabov vs. Nicholson
Moscow, Russia

Main Card – REN TV / YouTube – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT
Vagab Vagabov vs. Alex Nicholson
Petr Romantich vs. Islam Karimov
Artem Tarasov vs. Svyatoslav Kovalenko
Khadis Ibragimov and Daniyal Elbaev

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Hammer Fight Night
Bergkamen, Nordrhein-Westfalen

Main Card – TBD – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Petar Milas vs. Pavel Sour
Artur Mann vs. Amine Boucetta
Elvis Hetemi vs. Kenan Catic
Djuar El Scheich vs. Adnan Redžović

 

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Ballingall vs. Jones
Bethnal Green, London, UK

Main Card – YouTube – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Lucas Ballingall vs. Boy Jones
Ryan Walker vs. Jordan Purkiss
Connor Marsden vs. Martin McDonagh
Lenny Fuller vs. Josue Bendana
Mohammad Bilal Ali vs. Reynaldo Cajina
Dean Gardner vs. Carl Turney
Liam Wells vs. Craig Sumner
Tommy Murphy vs. Lee Hallett

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
UWC 38
Tijuana, Baja California, México

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Daniel Barez vs. João Camilo
Alberto Sanchez vs. Rudy Gavidia
Rachid Haz vs. Leonardo Morales
Christian Cerda vs. Alan Martinez
Eduardo Vazquez Diaz vs. Francisco Villanueva
Leandro Urquiza vs. Esteban Sedano

Postlim Card – YouTube – 11:30pm ET / 8:30pm PT
Antonio Gordillo vs. Jesus Wong
Juan Rebolledo vs. César Juárez
Freddie Johnson vs. Oscar Vazquez

 

 


 


[MMA]
Steelfist Fight Night: Rampage
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Dustin Crawford vs. Troy Dennison
Sergio Mamone Jr vs. Cole Faust
Christafer Anderson vs. Christian Cortez
Adam Easley vs. Malachi Novosel
Chris Choo vs. Tanner Hinds
Ului Papanue vs. Ammon Garcia
Kauai Thompson vs. Tyler Hardin
Treyce Tuckett vs. Perry Taylor
Tyler Call vs. Michael Trunzo
Ikaika Kailawa-Smith vs. Dylan Swift
Patrick McKinney vs. Jesus Lopez
Vincent Wright vs. Jadon Shuey
Ian McDonald vs. Jacob Montez
Robin Welch vs. Armando Tinoco
Emma Pang vs. Ebony Bonner
Merina Moseley vs. Anna Thomas

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Supreme Fight Night 2
Chiapas, Mexico

Main Card – Facebook / YouTube / Twitch – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Ricardo Chavez vs. Leonardo Blasco
Yaneth Vidal vs. Sherlyn Sanchez
Luis Ceron vs. Jose Luis Rodriguez
Alan Ruiz Maldonado vs. Fernando Arevalo
Martin Sirungui Gonzalez vs. Alfonso Sanchez
Victor Robles vs. Miguel Cabrera
Francisco Kassab vs. Ruben Espectrito

 

 


 

 


[VARIOUS]
ONE on Prime Video 2: Xiong vs. Lee 3
Singapore

How To Watch Worldwide

Main Card – Prime Video (US/CA) / Watch.ONEFC.com (UK) – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Jingnan Xiong vs. Angela Lee – MMA
Mikey Musumeci vs. Cleber Sousa – Grappling
Stamp Fairtex vs. Jihin Radzuan – MMA
Martin Nguyen vs. Ilya Freymanov –MMA
Timofey Nastyukhin vs. Halil Amir – MMA

Preliminary Card – Prime Video (US/CA) / Watch.ONEFC.com (UK) – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Marat Grigorian vs. Tayfun Özcan – Kickboxing
Ryogo Takahashi vs. Ho Taek Oh – MMA
Anissa Meksen vs. Daokongfah – Muay Thai
Rade Opačić vs. Giannis Stoforidis – Kickboxing

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
LFA 143: Lopes vs. Paiva
Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Bruno Lopes vs. Willyanedson Paiva
Gabriella Fernandes vs. Karoline Martins
José Delano vs. Jair Jesuino
Marcelo Marques vs. Augusto Matias
Caio Machado vs. Gabriel Silva
Mayara Thays vs. Rose Conceição
Maicon Douglas vs. Edinaldo Novaes

Preliminary Card – Facebook / YouTube – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Fabio Aguiar vs. Lucas Fernando
Leonardo da Silva vs. Neto Oliveira
José Arly vs. Kauê Fernandes
Miguel Firmino vs. Vitor Costa
Natalia Alves vs. Ingrid Silva
Luís Aguiar vs. Cassio Arduini

 

 


 


[MMA]
Nicaraguan Fighting Championship 78
Managua, Nicaragua

Main Card – YouTube – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Ricardo Espinoza vs. Alexander Luna Orozco
Hector Rodriguez vs. Efren Garcia
Erick Morales vs. Yoel Baltodano
Jose Jarquin vs. Josue Baltodano
Leonel Cabrera vs. William Campigoti
Luis Manuel Sanchez vs. Julio Cesar Moreno
Diego Aburto vs. Kevin Gonzalez
Dayan de Jesus Mercado vs. Norvin Jose Gaitan

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Sugar vs. Canonico
Culiacan, Sinaloa

Main Card – Canela.tv – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Eduardo Nunez vs. Willmank Cano Jr.

 

 

 


 


[BOXING]
Alarcon vs. Balderas
Mexico City, Mexico

Main Card – Estrella TV – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Monserrat Alarcon vs. Brenda Balderas

 

 

 


 

 

[MUAY THAI]
Fairtex Fight: Dark Knight
Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT

 

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
Combate Global 54
Miami, Florida, USA

Main Card – Paramount+ / Univision – 12:00am ET / 9:00pm PT
Roberto Romero vs. Daniel Ayala
Caroline Gallardo vs. Danielle Taylor
Arturo Vergara vs. Luis Gallegos

Preliminary Card – Paramount+ – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Georgie Medina vs. Thad Jean
Carlos Calderon vs. Carlos Cordoba

 

 

 

 

 


 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1ST

 


 

[MUAY THAI]
Omnoi Stadium
Thailand

Main Card – YouTube / Facebook – 12:20am ET / 9:20pm PT

 

 

 


 


[AMATEUR MMA]
2022 IMMAF European Championships: Day 5
Lignano Sabbiadoro, Italy

Main Card – iPPV (IMMAF.tv) – 5:00am ET / 2:00am PT
Senior Finals

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Diamondback FC 14: Murphy vs. Mitchell
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 5:00am ET / 2:00am PT
John Loughhead vs. Adam Collett
Ben Dawes vs. Joe Brown
Josh Watkins vs. Cam Sinclair
Jermaine Guglielmi vs. Sadiq Asifi
Isaac Richards vs. Damian Volar
Sekou Kamara vs. Louis Pasin
Mohammad Zaid vs. Johnny Manno
Nate Le-Vin vs. Rhys Smith
Lachlan Fletcher vs. Harry Michetti-Bennet
Mohammad Hussain Ibrahimi vs. Anthony Lioulios

 

 


 


[MMA]
Open Fighting Championship 24
Barnaul, Russia

Main Card – YouTube – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT
Jonas Boeno vs. Daniil Prikaza
Ruslan Shamilov vs. Nikita Sharshavin
Adilet Nurmatov vs. Amin Gasimov
Kenan Guliev vs. Evgeny Bondar
Shokhrukh Askarov vs. Nikolay Nesterov
Gusein Khalikhov vs. Kuanysh Aleksandrov
Maxim Mikhteev vs. Umar Yankovskiy

 

Live Stream:

 

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING/MUAY THAI]
Superfight Series Hungary 10
Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Main Card – TBD – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
One Pride Fight Night 63
Jakarta, Indonesia

Main Card – YouTube – 11:00am ET / 8:00am PT

 

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA/KICKBOXING]
BFC 69
Minsk, Belarus

Main Card – YouTube – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Pavel Masalski vs. Pavel Pahomenko
Andrey Skolysh vs. Yuri Satsuk
Evgeniy Fedorinchik vs. Andrey Chigileychik
Artem Belanovskiy vs. Emil Allazov
Aleksandr Esin vs. Aleksandr Sinyakov
Artem Buloychik vs. Murad Guseinov
Artem Lukyanov vs. Allamyrat Meredov
Mykhman Dzhangulyev vs. Roman Alferovich

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Carpathian Warriors 10
Rzeszów, Poland

Main Card – TBD – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Wincenty Krawczyk vs. Sergiusz Zając 205 lbs
Patryk Ożóg vs. Merab Mamporia
Paweł Podkański vs. Łukasz Klos
Kacper Czapla vs. Marek Grędysa
Jakub Szczęch vs. Wiktor Knurek
Marek Zardzewiały vs. Konrad Chruścicki
Dawid Pietluch vs. Krzysztof Gładysz
Bartosz Polit vs. Dorian Wawrzusiak
Wojciech Ożga vs. Wojciech Żyłka
Michał Jesionek vs. Oskar Późniak
Miłosz Kornasiewicz vs. Szymon Petka
Mateusz Bieniasz vs. Tomasz Poznański

 

 

 



[MMA]
1Zone MMA 2
Kampala, Uganda

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 11:00am ET / 8:00am PT
Joseph Bonane vs. Shifa Awal
Henry Kirangwa vs. Raymond Acutt
Emmanuel Osuji vs. Alex Matsiko
Rebecca Amongi vs. Juliet Chukwu

 

 

 


 


[MMA]
Wolf Fight Promotion 4
Halmstad, Sweden

Main Card – iPPV – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
David Jacobsson vs. Veselin Dimitrov
Kevin Munje vs. Mehdi Abadli
Ola Jacobsson vs. Robert Nilsson
Oskar Carlsson vs. Al-Zubeidy Josef
Dennis Fränberg vs. Deldar Qaso
Jessica Andersson vs. Isra Alshairawi
Mustafa Muhammadi vs. Hasan Atayi
Sevan Madenjian vs. Tobias Seger
William Svärd vs. Mohammad Rahmani
Linus Johansson vs. Joakim Olofsson
Oscar Lövgren vs. Shadi Fakhouri
Joel Jensen vs. Wahid Jarrah
Pasha Tarzi vs. Linus Jönsson

 

 

 



[MMA]
Chosen Few FC
Madison, Wisconsin

Main Card – TBD – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT

 

 

 


 


[VARIOUS]
Lewy Prosty Fight Night 2
Opole, Poland

Main Card – iPPV – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Dawid Ćwik vs. Stjepan Bekavac
Krzysztof Tkocz vs. Grzegorz Smoliński
Piotr Marek vs. Damian Zapart
Krystian Rosa vs. Dawid Borzęcki
Robert Dąbrowski vs. Rafał Marczuk
Denis Górniak vs. Piotr Ćwik

 

 

 


 


[BOXING]
Knockout Boxing Night 24
Lublin, Poland

Main Card – TVP Sport – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Michał Cieślak vs. Krzysztof Twardowski
Marek Matyja vs. Jan Czerklewicz
Meiirim Nursultanov vs. Marcelo Coceres
Vasyl Chebotar vs. Miroslav Serban

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
Prime Show MMA 3: Street Fighter
Radom, Poland

Main Card – iPPV (PrimeMMA.tv)– 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Martyna Zbirańska vs. Paulina Hornik
Daniel Rutkowski vs. Piotr Pająk
Kamerzysta vs. Jakub Lasik
Michał Gorzelańczyk vs. Patryk Śliwa
Dominika Rybak vs. Dagmara Szewczyk
Iliya Dzhybladze vs. Jakub Armada
Sebastian Nowak vs. Maciej Rataj
Mikołaj Rdzanek vs. Tomasz Olejnik
Jan Karpiński vs. Maciej Jarema
Wiola Kotelecka vs. Magdalena Lubacz
Adrian Cios vs. Michał Cichy

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Mateusz Leśniak vs. Kacper Kabara

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Rise and Conquer 11
Houghton-Le-Spring, England

Main Card – iPPV – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT

 

 

 


 


[MMA]
Budo Fighting Championship 51
Bolton, England, UK

Main Card – iPPV – 5:00pm ET / 2:00pm PT
Faz Ali vs. Jonno Mears
Karl Fletcher vs. Tunde Lawal
Ryan McNally vs. Žygimantas Ribinskas
Abdul Choudhury vs. Conor McKay
Oskar Eriksson vs. Tom Spencer

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
Spartacus MMA 15
São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Main Card – Spartacus MMA App – 5:00pm ET / 2:00pm PT
Bruno Teixeira vs. Richard Martins
Brendo Santos vs. Michael Silva
Diogo Silva vs. Daniel Silva
Tiago Ramos vs. Leandro Oliveira
Arthur Barros vs. Alisson Jonas
Brenda Li vs. Renata Mascena

 

 

 


 


[MMA]
UFC Fight Night: Dern vs. Yan
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Main Card – ESPN+ – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Mackenzie Dern vs. Xiaonan Yan
Randy Brown vs. Francisco Trinaldo
Raoni Barcelos vs. Trevin Jones
Sodiq Yusuff vs. Don Shainis
John Castañeda vs. Daniel Santos
Mike Davis vs. Viacheslav Borshchev

Preliminary Card – ESPN+ – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT
Aleksei Oleinik vs. Ilir Latifi
Joaquim Silva vs. Jesse Ronson
Brendan Allen vs. Krzysztof Jotko
Maxim Grishin vs. Philipe Lins
Julija Stoliarenko vs. Chelsea Chandler
Randy Costa vs. Guido Cannetti

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Peak Fighting Texas
San Angelo, Texas, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 5:00pm ET / 2:00pm ET
Dakota Hope-Lewis vs. Milko Tucto
Braxton Smith vs. Cameron Chism-Brungard
Kenia Rosas vs. Cristina Crist
Jakori Savage vs. Akuma Maters
Craig Campbell vs. Warren Smith
Bekhzod Usmonov vs. Ian Dela Cuesta
Gavin Ceniseros vs. Lee Fragosa
Nancy Ramirez vs. Lundon Dibrell
Dakota Johnson vs. Ivan Ortiz
Angel Barron vs. Adarious Diamond
Bruno Fagundes vs. Austin Clark
Ricky Banda vs. Rod Moore
Kyzer Del Busto vs. Idrees Hamed

 

 


 

 


[VARIOUS]
LeLeo Code MMA: Fight Night
Altamonte Springs, Florida

Main Card – iPPV – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT

 

 

 


 


[MMA]
XFN 46
West Palm Beach, Florida

Main Card – FloCombat – 4:30pm ET / 1:30pm PT
Torrance Cowart vs. Andrew Samblas
Parker Crowell vs. Joshua Pierre
Tom Gormley vs. Jeff Demezier
Rafael De Feria vs. Ali Abd
Greg Sun vs. Donald Martin
Nico Malo vs. Loxbey Montalvan
Gabe Alvarez vs. Fernando Valdes
Joao Guerra vs. Joseph Diamond
Khalijiah Reaves vs. Dylan Alvarez
Jesus Mendez vs. TJ Stanislaus
Arthur Jean vs. Cristobal Ibanez
Brett Vangel vs. Zach Wright
Carlos Rodriguez vs. Gerardo Gonzalez-Carbone
Ludmila Alves vs. Maral Mansoubi

 

 


 


[MMA]
Peleas Extremmas 36
Sonora, Mexico

Main Card – Facebook? – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
247 FC: Brawl in the Burgh 13
Monroeville, Pennsylvania, United States

Main Card – iPPV – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Ethan Goss vs. Tobiaus Taylor
Justin Patton vs. Rico Tally
Jake Schilling vs. Brett Pastore
Craig Perry vs. Mario Texidor
Chance Grillot vs. Anthoney Morris
Falco Teti vs. Deven Zendarski
Jacob Loeffert vs. Joe LaRocca
Elijah Davis vs. Michael McCaffrey
Colton Musgrove vs. Trapper Harris
Glenn Christner vs. Billy Myers

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Caged Thunder 17
Akron, Ohio, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT

 

 

 


 


[BARE KNUCKLE BOXING]
BKFC 30: Hunt vs. Henry
MOnroe, Louisiana, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Lorenzo Hunt vs. Quentin Henry
Bobo O’Bannon vs. Ben Rothwell
Brandon Shavers vs. Aaron Sutterfield
Dennis LaBruzza vs. Duke Sensley
Harris Stephenson vs. Kaleb Harris
Tony Jenkins vs. Ravon Baxter
Blake LaCaze vs. Noah Cutter

Preliminary Card – Free Stream – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
David Bosnick vs. Loren Thibodeaux
Zachary Calmus vs. Juan Torres

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Kings Promotions: Carto vs. Sosa
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Main Card – FloCombat – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Christian Carto vs. Andres Sosa
Kenny Robles vs. Jerome Conquest
Quadir Albright vs. Roberto Zarinana Gomez
Colby Madison vs. Junior Anthony Wright
Atif Oberlton vs. Christian Thomas
Kashon Hutchinson vs. Rasheed Johnson
James Martin vs. Alejandro Munera

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Rumble in the Cage 63
Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Tim Tamaki vs. Josh Kwiatkowski
Lee Mein vs. Matt Heim
Colton Boxell vs. Mac Stroud
Jordan Murray vs. Greg Large
Bryce Gougeon vs. Sandeep Sran
Jackie MacLean vs. Shannon Clark
Paul Fisher vs. Steven Thomas
Nathan Carter vs. Kyle Neufeld
Phil Bernate vs. Justin Fernandez
Derek Khosa vs. Sean Carroll
Robert Noble vs. Dat Le
Travis Erlam vs. Cal Kostiniuk
Will Woo vs. Garret Ross
Terell Jonasson vs. Skye King
Trevor Fleming vs. James Thiessen
Lucas Oanta vs. Max Casimiri
PJ Mitchell vs. Nathan Dancause
Jabar Katavazi vs. Adam Posener

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
JFL 34
Atizapán de Zaragoza, Mexico

Main Card – Facebook / YouTube – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Bellator 286: Pitbull vs. Borics
Long Beach, California, USA

Main Card – Showtime – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Patricio Pitbull vs. Ádám Borics
AJ McKee Jr. vs. Spike Carlyle
Aaron Pico vs. Jeremy Kennedy
Juan Archuleta vs. Enrique Barzola

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Richard Palencia vs. Cee Jay Hamilton
Max Rohskopf vs. Mike Hamel
Islam Mamedov vs. Nick Browne
Keoni Diggs vs. Ricardo Seixas
Khadzhimurat Bestaev vs. Khalid Murtazaliev
Bobby Seronio III vs. Miguel Peimbert
Jay Jay Wilson vs. Vladimir Tokov
Sumiko Inaba vs. Nadine Mandiau
Weber Almeida vs. Ryan Lilley
Lance Gibson Jr. vs. Dominic Clark

 

Live Prelims:

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Moneo vs. Reynoso
Brandsen, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Main Card – TyC Sports – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Maira Moneo vs. Yamila Esther Reynoso
Geronimo Vazquez vs. Jose Vargas
Leandro Lopez vs. Jorge Antonio Perez

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Legado de Campeones
Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Main Card – TBD – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Jackie Nava vs. Gloria Elena Yancaqueo
Luis Nery vs. Jesus Ruiz
Jorge Paez Jr. vs. Jorge Garcia
Carlos Sanchez vs. Elvis Torres
David Moreno Potrero vs. Abimael Cruz
Daniel Garcia vs. M. Torres
Rashib Martinez vs. Carlos Lopez
Francisco Cantabrana Soto vs. Rafael Gaitan
Crisna Alvarez vs. Danna Maldonado

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Supremacia: Juarez vs. Gonzalez
Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico

Main Card – Combate Space – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Lourdes Juarez vs. Asley Gonzalez
David Cuellar vs. Gilberto Pedroza

 

 

 


SUNDAY, OCTOBER 2ND

 


 

[MUAY THAI]
MuayDeeVitheeThai / Jitmuangnon
Nonthaburi, Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 12:45am ET / 9:45pm PT

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Levels Fight League 6
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

Main Card – iPPV – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Melvin van Suijdam vs. Liam Etebar
Jason Wilnis vs. Ahmed Sami
Murthel Groenhart vs. Max Siewruk
Aiden Lee vs. Paulo Bananada
Alain Van De Merckt vs. Patryk Molka
Gino van Steenis vs. Adrian Osmański
Massaro Glunder vs. Silvis Jansons
David Casal Moldes vs. Wesley Fokker
Cherif Larossi vs. Stav Koren
Nika Tchikhinachvili vs. Mohamed Tini
Requisho Spa vs. Bandai Lumassa
Yannick van Dinther vs. Arthur Derycke

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
MMA Series 57: Moscow Calling
Moscow, Russia

Main Card – OKKO / iPPV – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Wanderley Junior vs. Ilya Varvarskiy
Farshid Gholami vs. Oleg Dadonov
Ruslan Medzhidov vs. Valter Ignacio
Said Khatiev vs. Ruslan Serikpulov
Vyacheslav Skotnikov vs. Cafu Falcon

 

 

 

 

 

 


Check out the latest Caposa’s Corner on MMA On Point. Like, subscribe, share if you can. Thanks!


Thank you all so much for the support

Patreon.com/Caposa