Live Combat Sport Schedule: 8/16 – 8/21

Help support the schedule:

Patreon.com/Caposa

Any contributions are very much appreciated. I can’t thank you all enough.

All fight cards and times subject to change.

Check out last week’s highlights on MMA On Point:


 

TUESDAY, AUGUST 16TH

 


 

[MMA]
Contender Series 2022: Week 4
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Main Card – ESPN+ – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Thomas Paull vs. Esteban Ribovics
Claudio Ribeiro vs. Iván Valenzuela
Jack Cartwright vs. Jose Johnson
Hailey Cowan vs. Cláudia Leite
Nazim Sadykhov vs. Ahmad Suhail Hassanzada

 

 

 

 

 


 

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 17TH

 


 

 

[MMA]
Nashe Delo: Vagabov vs. Shulskiy
Russia

Main Card – VK – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT

 

 

 

 

 


 

THURSDAY, AUGUST 18TH

 


 

[MUAY THAI]
Petchyindee
Pathum Thani, Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Open Fighting Championship 22
Samara, Russia

Main Card – YouTube / Match: Boec – 5:00am ET / 2:00am PT
Vyacheslav Svischev vs. Mateus Santos
Sergey Romanov vs. Almanbet Zhanybekov
Nikita Podkovalnikov vs. Everton Rodrigues
Artem Semyonov vs. Joelson Henryke
Sergey Shishkin vs. Andrey Baranovskiy
Khazrat Sharipov vs. Maksim Namitov
Danila Volkov vs. Shalbuz Esedullaev
Arsen Kondrashin vs. David Samuel
Alexey Polyanskiy vs. Alexey Bukarev
Nabi Nabiev vs. Khurshed Gafurov
Alexander Botanenko vs. Sergey Surkov
Ivan Danilov vs. Azamat Dzanagov
Artem Chasov vs. Bagysh Zharmamatov
Ivan Bogdanov vs. Allan Moziel
Adam Bartikhanov vs. Islambek Ashiraliev
George Zhuravsky vs. Alexander Krasovsky
Armen Torosyan vs. Vlas Dubrovin
Muhammad Abdullaev vs. Kamran Ablullaev
Egor Khoroshilov vs. Anis Ekubov
Pavel Lukyanov vs. Ivan Shmelev
Muhammad Kamilov vs. Daniil Samharadze
Esen Magomedov vs. Nortiglek Zhalynbekov

 

Live Stream:

 

 


 

 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Colosseum Tournament 34
Brasov, Romania

Main Card – Fight Box / Digisport – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

FRIDAY, AUGUST 19TH

 


 

[MUAY THAI]
True4U
Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MUAY THAI]
Rajadamnern World Series
Thailand

Main Card – Facebook / YouTube – 9:15am ET / 6:15am PT
Buakaw Banchamek vs. Kota Miura

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

[MMA]
Arabic Ultimate FIghting Championship 40
Cairo, Egypt

Main Card – YouTube – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

[BARE KNUCKLE BOXING]
3D Fight Club II
Manchester, UK

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 1:30pm ET / 10:30am PT
Fernando Rodrigues Jr vs. Carlos Felipe
Jonathan Royle vs. Ben Mercer
Stuart Anderson vs. Zach Ziggy Johnson
Jack Burnet vs. Josh Courtney
Kenneth Richardson vs. Christian Porter
Kieran Trussell vs. Tom Doyle
Tony Meehan vs. Tony McIntosh
Simon Johnson vs. Devan Hartley
Damien Jenkins vs. Fred Willis
Troy Herit vs. Anthony Evans
Tommy Smith vs. Daniel Haste
Brandon Harden vs. Mason Whybourne

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[MMA]
B2 Fighting Series 173: Alabama
Orange Beach, Alabama, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Treston Vines vs. Bahromjon Mashrapov
John Noland vs. Cris Mims
Christian Echols vs. Travis Murchison
Eryk Anders vs. Josh Yelverton
Aaron Allen vs. Keith Brown
Trea Wills vs. Anthony Rivera
Jamie Dueitt vs. Robert Hall
Collin Wilson vs. William Davis
Jordan Tennyson vs. Antonio Holt
Shawn Ruiz vs. Jacent Blake
Emanuel Harris vs. Heath Herndon

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Naciones MMA 8
Saltillo, Mexico

Main Card – DAZN (English) / Estrella TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Pablo Sabori vs. Oziel Rodriguez
Ivan Hernandez vs. Paulino Siller
Heriberto Tovar vs. Fernando Tevino
Christian Torres vs. Fernando Ramirez

Preliminary Card – DAZN / Facebook – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Agustin Guzman vs. Jhonatan Fonseca
Jesus Paz vs. Omar Espinosa

Postlim Card – DAZN / Facebook – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Claudio Maestre vs. Ian Said Villanueva
Nestor Gonzalez vs. Andres Farrera
Daniel Corona vs. Jesus Siller
Gabriel Tovar vs. Jose Avina

 

 

 


 

 

[AMATEUR BOXING]
Rough N Rowdy 18
West Virginia

Main Card – iPPV (BuyRNR.com) – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT

 

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
Lions Fights MMA 7 Amateur
Manaus, Brazil

Main Card – YouTube – 8:30pm ET / 5:30pm PT

 

Live Prelims:

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
Gamebred Boxing 2
Biloxi, Mississippi, USA

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 8:30pm ET / 5:30pm PT
Devin Cushing vs. Lucas Mignoni
Pearl Gonzalez vs. Danielle Wynn
Kaleb Webb vs. Alexander Schenk
Keon Burroughs vs. Adrian Miles
Cade Miles vs. Jeff Seton
Brandon Walley vs. Saigh Mullins
Jamahl Tatum vs. Cameron Chism
Umar Kunakbiev vs. Mike Wilson
Clay Witt vs. Patrick Davis

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
LFA 139: Assenza vs. Melo
Niagra Falls, New York, USA

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Adam Assenza vs. Junior Melo
Teshay Gouthro vs. Arnold Jimenez
Ryan Charlebois vs. Logan Urban
Lydell Poag vs. Dylan Budka
Gavin Teasdale vs. Freddie Rodriguez

Preliminary Card – Facebook – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Gavin Teasdale vs. Freddie Rodriguez
Derrick Patterson vs. Luke Roberts
Austin Ross vs. Matt Smith
Alex Moher vs. Kevin Hixson

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
Camacho vs. Diaz
San Juan, Puerto Rico

Main Card – ProBoxTV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Juan Carlos Camacho vs. Fernando Diaz

 

 

 


 

 

[MUAY THAI/MMA]
Fairtex Fight Promotion
Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Chalamnook Sor. Rangsan vs. Yassine Haouari
Dokmaipa Fairtex vs. Farsai Sor. Nittaya
Knuchan Tiger Muay Thai vs. Witsarut Numnoi – MMA
Petchtawee FightNation Hua Hin vs. Mikaeil Cyrus
Panchai Rongriankathiam Wittaya vs. Jaxon Brown
Rungnapha Por. Muangphet vs. Cindy TFCMuayThaiGym
Johnny Tello vs, Isayah Remington – MMA

 

Live Stream:

 

 


 

 

 

[MMA]
Combate Global 48
Miami, Florida

Main Card – Paramount+ / Univision – 12:00am ET / 9:00pm PT
Ivan Tena vs. Roberto Romero Hernandez
Yazmin Najera Ruiz vs. Valentina Escobar
Carlos Rivera vs. Landry Ward

Preliminary Card – Paramount+ – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Jaret Betancourt vs. Rodrigo Garcia
Katie Perez vs. Andrea Meneses Garcia

 

 

 

 

 


 

SATURDAY, AUGUST 20TH

 


 

[MUAY THAI]
Omnoi Stadium
Thailand

Main Card – YouTube / Facebook – 12:20am ET / 9:20pm PT

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Eternal MMA 68
Perth, Wester Australia, Australia

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT
Rod Costa vs. Michael Mannue
Dom Mar Fan vs. Quillan Salkilld
John Vake vs. Andrew Mills
Jacinta Austin vs. Nyrene Crowley
Khan Deatta vs. Anthony Bynoe
Anthony Drilich vs. Michael Barber

Preliminary Card – iPPV – 2:30am ET / 6:30am PT
James Vake vs. Jesse Armstrong
Sebastian Szalay vs. Mizuho Matsuyama
Julian Giustiniano vs. Kane Rickus
Dane Cross vs. Mason Baines
Daniel Jett Waller vs. Mark Blackburn
Daniel Hussein vs. Jordan Zyla
Liam Hoskin vs. Antonio Cesaro

 

 


 

 

 

[MUAY THAI]
Jitmuangnon Super Fight
Nonthaburi, Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 3:35am ET / 12:35am PT

 

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
ACA Young Eagles 28
Grozny, Chechnya, Russia

Main Card – Free Stream (ACA-MMA.com) – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT
Ramzan Yuzyasharov vs. Muslim Ibragimov
Arsen Nersesyan vs. Said-Khamzat Avkhadov
Maksim Tumanov vs. Aslan Tovsultanov
Shamkhan Danaev vs. Hovhannes Voskanyan
Alym Isabaev vs. Islam Yunusov
Zumso Zuraev vs. Sultan Murtazaliev
Adam Masaev vs. Magomed Aliev
Khasan Dadalov vs. Bakhtovar Naimov
Dukvakha Astamirov vs. Alkhas Abdulmezhidov
Imam Vitakhanov vs. Sergey Sinkevich
Stanislav Nanaev vs. Magomed Saliev
Bayaman Nurmamat vs. Arbi Akhmadov
Vadim Rolich vs. Sulim Batalov
Kalysbek Saydibragim vs. Saygid Abdulaev
Beslan Utsiev vs. Magomed Musikhanov
Yakub Sulimanov vs. Imam Magomedov
Abubakar Debziev vs. Yusup Akhmasultanov
Eldar Munapov vs. Abbos Makhammatyuldashev
Azamat Gazzaev vs. Usman Abasov
Asker Ramazanov vs. Rashid Khazbulatov
Akhmed Vagapov vs. Magomed-Emin Dadaev
Khasu Khazaev vs. Ilman Dulakov
Islam Geroev vs. Alikhan Khatiev
Malik Asukhanov vs. Saykhan Timerbulatov
Artur Mizaev vs. Adam Aliev

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Almighty Fighting Championship 28
Barnsley, UK

Main Card – iPPV (MMATV.co.uk) – 11:30am ET / 8:30am PT
Shawon Choudhury vs. Joe Fields
Adam Butterworth vs. Jack Humphries
Tommy Hawthorn vs. Jude Ikebudu
Beau Gavin vs. Chris Sterling
Simeon Ottley vs. Leon Hill

Amateur Card
Harry Edwards vs. Kayne Holmes
Sam Howard vs. Tamas Jakab
Dylan McGee vs. Jonny Greenwood
Tore Asaboro vs. Charlie Metcalfe
Jack Cragg vs. Jordan Mawer
Zak McGee vs. Rawand Ouba
Catalin Predica vs. Tommy Skaugrim
Josh Hamilton vs. Ede Jakab
Hayden Baldwin vs. Andy Yeomans
Stefan Vesca vs. Karl Dean
Rabi Mbata vs. Sebastian Koszarski
Billy Powell vs. Zanyar Kamaran
Louis Power vs. Reece Evans
Dillon Earp vs. Mbaye Gaye
Yordan Nikolov vs. Hama Balisany
Warren Jones vs. Mostafa Hanife
Ommber Khan vs. Ste Shipway
Kyle Walton vs. Rhys Muhammed
Brandon Klein vs. Patryk Kawrow

 

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Usyk vs. Joshua 2
Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

Main Card – DAZN – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Oleksandr Usyk vs. Anthony Joshua
Zhilei Zhang vs. Filip Hrgovic
Callum Smith vs. Mathieu Bauderlique
Badou Jack vs. Richard Rivera

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 10:30am ET / 7:30am PT
Ramla Ali vs. Crystal Nova
Daniel Lapin vs. Jozef Jurko
Ziyad Al Maayouf vs. Hector Alatorre
Andrew Tabiti vs. James Wilson
Ben Whitaker vs. Petar Nosic
Bader Samreen vs. Fuad Tarverdi

 

Live Prelims:

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
PFL 9: 2022 Playoffs
London, England, UK

Main Card – ESPN / ESPN+ – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Kayla Harrison vs. Martina Jindrová
Chris Wade vs. Brendan Loughnane
Ryoji Kudo vs. Bubba Jenkins
Larissa Pacheco vs. Olena Kolesnyk
Simeon Powell vs. João Paulo Fagundes
Dakota Ditcheva vs. Hassna Jaber

Preliminary Card – ESPN+ – 12:30pm ET / 12:30am PT
Stuart Austin vs. Sofiane Boukichou
Omar Hussein vs. Alex Chizov
Zebenzui Ruiz vs. Raphael Uchegbu

Postlims – ESPN+ – 5:00pm ET / 2:00pm PT
Marcin Held vs. Myles Price
Louie Sutherland vs. Abraham Bably
Tayo Odunjo vs. Magnus Onyeka Iversen
Ali Taleb vs. Darius Mafi

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
KSW 73: Wrzosek vs. Sarara
Warsaw, Poland

Main Card – KSWTV.com / Fight Network – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Arkadiusz Wrzosek vs. Tomasz Sarara
Daniel Rutkowski vs. Reginaldo Vieira
Radoslaw Paczuski vs. Jason Radcliffe
Karolina Owczarz vs. Natalia Baczynska
Ion Surdu vs. Krystian Bielski
Damian Piwowarczyk vs. Bohdan Gnidko
Borys Borkowski vs. Dominik Humburger
Patryk Likus vs. Pascal Hintzen
Milosz Melchert vs. Carl McNally

 

 

 


 

 


[BARE KNUCKLE BOXING]
BKFC 27: MVP vs. Platinum
London, England, UK

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Michael Page vs. Mike Perry
Connor Tierney vs. Joe Elmore
Sam Shewmaker vs. Mick Terrill
Tyler Goodjohn vs. James Lilley
Chris Fishgold vs. Jake Bostwick
Jamie Cox vs. Kearon Thomas
Dawid Żółtaszek vs. Adam Harris
Danny Christie vs. Terry Brazier
Rob Cunningham vs. Brett May
John Hick vs. Ellis Shepherd

Preliminary Card – Fite.tv – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Franco Tenaglia vs. Chas Symonds
Conan Barbaru vs. Dan Vinni
Tony Giles vs. Ash Griffiths

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Arena Global 20
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Main Card – YouTube – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Hyago Silva vs. João Paulo dos Santos
Alexandre Rodrigues vs. Wagner Rocha
Gabriel Coutinho vs. Michael Oliveira
Vinicius Malengue vs. Jose Rodrigues
Giovanni Garcia vs. Luiz Carlos Caetano
Wagner Maia vs. Wallyson Carvalho
Matheus Gabriel vs. Matheus Waldeck
Jonathan Caetano vs. Luis Henrique Fernandes
Haroldo Mesquita vs. Eduardo Alves
Yuri Neles vs. Bruno Mello

 

 

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
GLORY 81
Castello, Dusseldorf

Main Card – iPPV (GloryFights.com) – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Jamal Ben Saddik vs. Benjamin Adegbuyi
Donovan Wisse vs. Juri de Sousa
Nordine Mahieddine vs. Cihad Kepenek
Ahmad Chikh Mousa vs. Rafik Habiat
Stoyan Koprivlenski vs. Guerric Billet
Dennis Wosik vs. Naoki Tanaka

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Michael Boapeah vs. Florian Kröger
Ilias Darrazi vs. Chris Wunn

 

Live Prelims:

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Lions Fight MMA 7
Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil

Main Card – YouTube – 5:00pm ET / 2:00pm PT
Luiz Silva vs. Joilson Barbosa
Leanderson Silva vs. Enoque Oliveira
Yan Kevin vs. Ilkson Trem Bala
Gabriel Souza vs. Lucas Lemos
Ederson Silva vs. Ronaldo Nogueira
João Antonio vs. Junior Reis
Bruno Costa vs. Brian Andrade

 

Live Stream:

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Combat Night Pro: Tallahassee
Tallahassee, Florida, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 5:00pm ET / 2:00pm PT
Jessy Ebrecht vs. Donovan Hedrick
Jay Edwards vs. Stephon Reese
Austin Trotman vs. J.P. Saint Louis
Corey Barreiro vs. Chase Rowden
Matthew Knauss vs. Corey Pavao
Barrington Bishop vs. Ramon Butts
Luiz Melo vs. Valentine Woodburn
Jakub Kaszuba vs. Carlos Alexandre

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
Caribbean Ultimate Fist Fighting 16
Port of Spain, Trinidad & Tobago

Main Card – YouTube – 6:30pm ET / 3:30pm PT

 

Live Stream:

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
MMA COSTA COMBAT 42
Brazil

Main Card – YouTube – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT

 

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
MMAX FC 23: High Stakes 3
Fort Smith, Arkansas, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Oscar Delcid vs. David Lopez
Dylan Morris vs. Joseph Fowler
Jordan Smith vs. Colby Clark
Jono Stewart vs. Nash Malicdan
Jacob Fry vs. Tyler Skeets
Colton Theron Vaught vs. Casey Osterhout
Kyler Damron vs. Thomas Grace
Albert Ordonez vs. Douglas Garcia

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Colorado Combat Club 13: Robb vs. Campbell
Denver, Colorado, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
A.J. Robb vs. Brandan Campbell
Austin Waterman vs. Christopher Carlson
Juan Rosales vs. Walter Saragosa
Aaron Beltran vs. Garrison Thomas
Miguel Barrientos vs. Zeke Alirez
Shiquan Hall vs. DeAndre Nero
Johndely Mena vs. Chaz Polson
Raul Rios vs. Christopher Abeyta
Donavon Roker vs. John Rhymer
Andrew Peltier vs. Rick Harris
Samuel Henrique vs. Joshua Bunkley
Conner Leonard vs. Dey McIntosh

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
NFC 148
Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Main Card – FloCombat – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT

 

 

 


 

 


[VARIOUS]
DFA: Ruling & Reigning Combat Series 2
Wichita Falls, Texas, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Minh Nguyen vs. Alisiah Muhammad
Jeremiah Truhlar vs. Charles Fields
David Martinez vs. Victor Herrera
Trey Cox vs. Riggin Barton
Gilbert Castorena vs. Ty Evans
Martin Cogburn vs. Chris Bushnell
Igor Vladomirovich vs. Pierre Shepard
Justin Taylor vs. Tristan Tate
Phillip Houston vs. Tyler Murray
Ajay Allen vs. Jay Gonzalez
Brandon Choates vs. Jorge Gonzalez
Ruben Zamarron vs. Huy Lam
Mason Schmidt vs. Jonathan Vasquez
Gage Phetluangsy vs. Christian Gavilanez

 

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Rage in the Cage OKC 89
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 8:30pm ET / 5:30pm PT
Daniel Arriaga vs. Aryion Young
Corey Boydston vs. Jeff Farmer
William Hathorn vs. Mark Dobson
Steven Fernandez vs. Bailer Thomason
Jaleel Green vs. Eli Buckner
Dylan Sullivan vs. Hunter Boone
Isaiah Jackson vs. Ryan Harjo
Chelsea Johnson vs. Lundon Dibrell
Kevyn Miner vs. Michael Speal
Olen Learned vs. James Davis

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
DCS 81: Summer Showdown 2022
Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 8:30pm ET / 5:30pm PT
Micah Peatrowsky vs. Ben Halder
Troy Nawrocki vs. Roy Garza
Ronald Coleman vs. Cesar Gutierrez
John Bell vs. Nick Sapp
Roger Linn vs. Seth Deatsch
Lucas Beardslee vs. Jene Zarbano
Sean Lindgren vs. Gabe Trinidad
Kole Gray vs. Je’Vonte Dyke
Lee Betzen vs. Michael Theisen
Jaden Overman vs. Preston Woodall
Seth Styskal vs. Zachary Zoerb
Brenden Kenter vs. Roscoe Bryant

 

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Canizales vs. Torres
Mexico City, Mexico

Main Card – iPPV (Combate Space) – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Carlos Canizales vs. Armando Torres

 

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Figueroa vs. Lipinets
Hollywood, Florida, USA

Main Card – Showtime – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Omar Figueroa Jr. vs. Sergey Lipinets
Alberto Puello vs. Batyr Akhmedov
Roger Gutierrez vs. Hector Garcia
Brandun Lee vs. Will Madera

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT
Ismael Barroso vs. Fernando David Saucedo
Lenier Pero vs. Joel Caudle
Fiodor Cherkashyn vs. Gilbert Venegas Jr
Rau’shee Warren vs. Francisco Pedroza
Evan Holyfield vs. Jurmain McDonald
Atif Oberlton vs. Robert Burwell
Michael Angeletti vs. Rafael Morel
Miguel Angel Hernandez vs. Mike Plazola

 

Live Prelims:

 

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
UFC 278: Usman vs. Edwards 2
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Main Card – PPV (ESPN+) – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Kamaru Usman vs. Leon Edwards
Paulo Costa vs. Luke Rockhold
José Aldo vs. Merab Dvalishvili
Lucie Pudilová vs. Yanan Wu
Tyson Pedro vs. Harry Hunsucker

Preliminary Card – ABC / ESPN / ESPN+ – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Marcin Tybura vs. Alexandr Romanov
Jared Gordon vs. Leonardo Santos
Sean Woodson vs. Luis Saldaña
AJ Fletcher vs. Ange Loosa

Preliminary Card – ESPN+ – 6:30pm ET / 3:30pm PT
Amir Albazi vs. Francisco Figueiredo
Aoriqileng vs. Jay Perrin
Victor Altamirano vs. Daniel da Silva

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
Navarrete vs. Baez
San Diego, California, USA

Main Card – ESPN / ESPN+ – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Emanuel Navarrete vs. Eduardo Baez
Julio Luna vs. Giovani Santillan
Nico Ali Walsh vs. Reyes Sanchez

Preliminary Card – ESPN+ – 6:20pm ET / 3:20pm PT
Oliver Galicia vs. Austin Brooks
Omar Aguilar vs. Lindolfo Delgado
Xavier Martinez vs. Alejandro Guerrero
Josec Ruiz vs. Miguel Contreras
Luis Alberto Lopez vs. Yeison Vargas
Antonio Mireles vs. Kaleel Carter

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Up Next Fighting 2
Commerce, California, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Albert Morales vs. Terrion Ware
Ryan Lilley vs. A.J. Bryant
David Douglas vs. Migran Arutyunyan
Jason Edwards vs. Keenan Lewis
Dion Young vs. Raheem Gilliam
Andre Ewell vs. Brady Huang
Hamzeh Trad vs. Shane Collins
Alexander Mashhadi vs. Fedya Chobanyan
Kasen Matsch vs. Edrin Adjamian
Sukshith Satish vs. Hamlet Grigoryan
Adam Garcia vs. Bryant Shell

 

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Noche de Reinas: Lujan vs. Garcia
Villa Mercedes, San Luis, Argentina

Main Card – TyC Sports – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Micaela Lujan vs. Irma Garcia
Jennifer Meza vs. Roxana Bermudez
Sol Cudos vs. Dayana Loyola
Aldana Pons vs. Ailen Agrobert

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Thompson Boxing: Path To Glory
Corona, California, USA

Main Card – YouTube – 10:50pm ET / 7:50pm PT
Ruben Torres vs. Cristian Baez
Louie Lopez vs. Elias Diaz
Pedro Valencia vs. Adrian Corona
Gibran Perez vs. Ioannis Manouildis
Nelson Oliva vs. Eduardo Rafael Reyes

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
RISE World Series 2022 Osaka
Osaka, Japan

Main Card – ABEMA TV – 12:00am ET / 9:00pm PT
Petchpanomrung Kiatmoo9 vs. Kento Haraguchi
Kaito Ono vs. Samo Petje
Ryota Nakano vs. Chadd Collins
Kosei Yamada vs. Jan Kaffa
Kazuki Osaki vs. Sanchai TEPPEN GYM
Hiroto Yamaguchi vs. Tapruwan
Yuma Yamaguchi vs. Sumiya Ito
Masaya Jaki vs. Shoji Hagimoto
Ryunosuke Omori vs. Yuki Kyotani
Yugo Kato vs. Shoma Hattori
Yuma Yamahata vs. Motoki
Riku Kazushima vs. Yoshiki Tane
Momu Tsukamoto vs. King Tsubasa
Ryotaro vs. Takuya Imamura
Yuya vs. Masashi Yamato
Carlos Budiao vs. Jess Ahn

 

 

 

 


SUNDAY, AUGUST 21ST

 


 

[MUAY THAI]
MuayDeeVitheeThai / Jitmuangnon
Nonthaburi, Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 12:45am ET / 9:45pm PT

 

 


 


[MMA]
Shooto Echigo Fujin Matsuri 9
Niigata, Japan

Main Card – iPPV (Twitcasting) – 3:30am ET / 12:30am PT
Tatsuma Okada vs. Mayhem Kazunari
Shoki Ogawa vs. Hideaki Nakajima
Takahide Kobayashi vs. Katsuaki Hirasawa
Shun Yamaguchi vs. Ryoga Arimoto
Morimichi Iju vs. Tomohiro Hatada
Tatsuya Wakayama vs. Yosuke Nakamura
Osamu Nagahama vs. Yasuhiro Sakuraba
Hiroshi Ogawa vs. Jyamu Enomoto
Akihiko Sugai vs. Yasuhito Kato
Sadayuki Nanba vs. Yuiga Suzuki
Hayato Sakai vs. Takahiro Ogawa
Sora Sugita vs. Yuito Matsuda
Tomoya Sugisawa vs. Ryusho Okamoto
Taiyo Kuwano vs. Saiki Saito

 

 


 


[MMA]
DEEP 109 Impact
Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – iPPV (SPWN) / iPPV (NicoVideo) – 4:30am ET / 1:30am PT
Yuki Ito vs. Kotetsu Hara
Ryosuke Honda vs. Haruo Ochi
Tomohiro Adaniya vs. Toru Ogawa
Kazuki Shibuya vs. Jae Woong Byun
Ryuichiro Sumimura vs. Shingo Suzuki
Koichi Ishizuka vs. Seigo Yamamoto
Masakazu Imanari vs. Takahiro Ashida
Seigo Mizuguchi vs. Thomas
Yuki Takano vs. Ayumu Yamamoto
Yutaka Hayashi vs. Masato Nakamura
Hiroto Gomyo vs. Deogracias Lebana
Kenta vs. Ryo Iwami

 

 


 


[MMA]
Alpha Fight Series 003
Wantirna South, Australia

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 5:00am ET / 2:00am PT
Rohullah Safari vs Ali Ramahi
Ramen Habib vs Baris Kilic
Frederick Terepita vs Brayden lon
Drags Karac vs Jamie Laing
Najem Khattark vs Sandy Khan
Idrees Kheyali vs Thomas Illis
Kohei Hatanaka vs Josh Dean

 

 


 


[MMA]
Eagle FC 50: Nurgozhay vs. Andreitsev
Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan

Main Card – Free Stream (GoFlx) – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Diyar Nurgozhay vs. Konstantin Andreitsev
Imam-Shapi Mukhtarov vs. Azamat Dzhigkaev
Umidjon Musaev vs. Sabit Zhusupov
Valery Gritsutin vs. Ali Kabdulla
Maxim Konovalov vs. Uzair Abdurakov
Abdurakhman Gitinovasov vs. Yusup-Khadzhi Zubariev

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Puro Impacto FC 24
Sao Paulo, Brazil

Main Card – YouTube – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT

 

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Fury FC 68: Bauman vs. Ivy
San Antonio, Texas

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 5:30pm ET / 2:30pm PT
Anthony Ivy vs. Joel Bauman
Lorram Esteves vs. Shakeem Richardson
Edmilson Freitas vs. Armus Guyton
Isaac Moreno vs. Sam Kilmer
Dean Fraire vs. Drake Lopez
Thiago Macedo vs. Raymond Cardenas
Patrick Ferguson vs. Joseph Her

Prelim/Postlim Card – YouTube – 3:30pm ET / 12:30pm PT
Justin Governale vs. Marquis Smith
Chris Herrera vs. Tommie Britton
Roger Smith vs. Elijah Smith
Blue Vasquez vs. Michael Martinez
Adam Gates vs. Arturo Tanguma
Rebecca Nowling vs. Kayla Sustaita
Brandon Gutierrez vs. Micah White
Jason Lambert vs. Angel Cortez
Aron Mezquiti vs. David Puente
Albert Salinas vs. Taylor Andrews
Caden Addison vs. Ruben Rodriguez
Ryan Perez vs. Peter Gallegos

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Invictus Deluxe 15
Buenos Aires, Argentina

Main Card – DirecTV Sports Fight – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Check out the latest Caposa’s Corner on MMA On Point. Like, subscribe, share if you can. Thanks!


Thank you all so much for the support

Patreon.com/Caposa