Live Combat Sport Schedule: 12/1 – 12/4

Help support the schedule if you can:

Patreon.com/Caposa

Any contributions are very much appreciated. I can’t thank you all enough.

All fight cards and times subject to change.

Check out last week’s highlights on MMA On Point:


THURSDAY, DECEMBER 1ST

 


 

[BOXING]
Taniyama vs. Hiruta
Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – iPPV – 3:30am ET / 12:30am PT
Kanako Taniyama vs. Mizuki Hiruta
Akane Fujiwara vs. Yesugen Oyuntsetseg
Marina Sayama vs. Michiko Abiru
Miyuki Katsuya vs. Shuka Furuya
Wakako Fujiwara vs. Chika Mizutani
Hanako Adams vs. Miku Nagasaki
Masako Numakura vs. Mitsuki Ohashi
Ran Higuchi vs. Nana Yamashita

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
EFC Worldwide 100
Sandton, South Africa

Main Card – iPPV (EFCWorldwide.tv) / SuperSport – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Nicholas Hwende vs. Nkazimulo Zulu
Cole Henning vs. Tshilomba Mikixi
Billy Oosthuizen vs. Stephan De la Rey
Shannon van Tonder vs. Musa Sethwape
Nerik Simões vs. August Kayambala

Preliminary Card – iPPV (EFCWorldwide.tv) – 8:30am ET / 5:30am PT
Pietie Coxen vs. Jailson Sousa
JC Lamprecht vs. Willem Smith
Terence Balelo vs. Martin Gcinumkhondo
Sizwe Mnikathi vs. Robert Swanepoel
Godknows Ndlovu vs. Luke Hendrikz
Jesse Schaper vs. Bheki Ngcobo

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
Battlefield Fight League 75
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 10:30pm ET / 7:30pm PT
Caio Machado vs. Edison Lopes
Navid Zanganeh vs. Dario Sinagoga
Matt Dwyer vs. Christophe Van Dijk
Saeid Mirzaei vs. Hamza Salim
Gagan Gill vs. Ryan Rohovich
Mitch Strazzella vs. Austin Russell
Blake Sigvaldason vs. Oguzhan Yalcin
Keanan Kellar vs. Keanan Patershuk

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 7:30pm ET / 4:30pm PT
Daniel Abdenour vs. Nelson Spreeuw
Flint Radatzke vs. Brett Jackson
Melvin Panganiban vs. Elia Faragalla
Dillon Foerster vs. Mykl Drabiuk
Cannon Tass vs. Lycidas Allen Crow
Mulife Muchali vs. Kamal Gadzhialiev
Kenny Lee vs. Brandon Briglio
Maurice Muchali vs. Quinn Meldrum

 

Live Prelims:

 

 

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Clavel vs. Nery
Laval, Quebec, Canada

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 7:30pm ET / 4:30pm PT
Kim Clavel vs. Jessica Nery
Mazlum Akdeniz vs. Samuel Teah
Eric Basran vs. Carlos Ramirez
Derek Pomerleau vs. Gustavo Magana Rodriguez

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
XKO 59: Black Tie Brawl
Dallas, Texas, USA

Main Card – iPPV (XKO.tv) – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Andrew Striblen vs. Willie Sims
Kyzer Del Busto vs. Marco Soto
Anthony Martinez vs. Aramis Mesa
Isaiah Jackson vs. Chris Bright
Jesus Lopez vs. Jose Barron
Zach Burns vs. Kendrick Dockins
Jonathan Sandoval vs. Ricky Banda
Renden Prestridge vs. Jordan Gloria
Hunter Fink vs. Bernardo Cano Salazar

 

 

 


 

 

[BOXING/MMA]
Fight Club OC
Costa Mesa, California, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Ricky Frausto vs. Kaleel Carter
Jeong-Joo Choi vs. Bryen Dao
Tayden Beltran vs. Marcello Williams
Lance Lee vs. Yannick Krähenbühl
Antonio Garcia vs. Josias Gonzalez
Curtis Millender vs. Francisco Alfaro

 

 

 

 

 


FRIDAY, DECEMBER 2ND

 


 

[MMA]
Eternal MMA 72
Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT
John Martin Fraser vs. Mat Myers
Diego Pereira vs. Justin Van Heerden
Josh Kuhne vs. Abdullah Biayda
Tom Nolan vs. Adam Cook
Coby Porter vs. Talor Wetere

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 3:30am ET / 12:30am PT
Sonny Kirisome vs. Osh Boonchu
Tomas Schellhammer vs. Dyllan Mungcal
Luker Herman vs. Victor Khuu
Jesse Ukich vs. Justin Woods

 

 

 


 

 

[MUAY THAI]
True4U / Petchyindee
Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
Eagle FC: Selection 6
Almetyevsk, Tatarstan, Russia

Main Card – YouTube – 9:30am ET / 6:30am PT
Magomed Zakriev vs. Shamil Yamilov
Sergey Ignatenko vs. Ravshan Akhmedov
Alexey Kim vs. Ruslan Sariev
Ermek Akhmatov vs. Rinat Mingazov
Amr Hamed Elsey vs. Musa Kazihanov
Azizullo Akbarali vs. Nijat Imanov
Isomidin Abdullazhonov vs. Kunny Kuniev
Mkhitar Barzegyan vs. Magomed Gapizov
Artyom Khalov vs. Mukhtar Abdulkerimov
Firuz Rachmatshoev vs. Shakhban Gapizov
Ahmedrustami Hassanov vs. Aripzhan Mirzaev

 

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 


 

 

[MUAY THAI]
Rajadamnern World Series
Thailand

Main Card – Facebook / YouTube – 8:30am ET / 5:30am PT

 

 

 

 


 

[VARIOUS]
RSBI: Battle of Champions 14
Moscow, Russia

Main Card – YouTube – 11:00am ET / 8:00am PT
Ivan Lozhkin (Sambo) vs. Ali Aliev (Muay Thai) – Quarterfinal
David Gasanyan (Hand-to-hand) vs. Victor Samarkin (Kudo) – Quarterfinal
Vladimir Ivanov (Karate) vs. Movsar Baimaskhanov (Hand-to-hand)- Quarterfinal
Shamil Musaev (Wushu) vs. Shamidkhan Magomedov (Grappling) – Quarterfinal

Live Stream:

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
Éire Fighting Championship 1
Dublin, Ireland

Main Card – iPPV – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT

 

 

 

 


 

[BOXING]
Williamson vs. Kelly
Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, England, UK

Main Card – Channel 5 – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT
Troy Williamson vs. Josh Kelly
Matty Harris vs. Jiri Surmaj
Ben Marksby vs. Olaide Fijabi
Aaron Chalmers vs. Ryan Broten

Preliminary Card – TBD
Jordan Barker-Porter vs. Sheila Martinez
Katharina Thanderz vs. Edina Kiss
Lyndon Arthur vs. Joel McIntyre
Hosea Stewart vs. Franklin Ignatius

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
River City Fights 4
Muskogee, Oklahoma, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Parker Didier vs. Victor Rackliff
Aaron Sutterfield vs. Daniel Carey
Lincoln Jones vs. Calvin Capers
Devrick Bliss vs. NaAnthony Henderson
Garrett Bacon vs. Wyatt Goade

 

 

 


 

[BOXING]
Glanton vs. Light
Plant City, Florida, USA

Main Card – ProBox TV – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Brandon Glanton vs. David Light

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
iKON FC 6
Kissimmee, Florida, USA

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Glaico Franca vs. Jared Gooden
Christian Lohsen vs. Nathan Williams
Joe Penafiel vs. Denis Palancica
Timothy Cuamba vs. Alexander Schenk
Shojin Miki vs. Bekhzod Usmonov
Shimon Smotritsky vs. Charlie Decca
Sedric Louissaint vs. Musa Alsulaimani
Micah Miller vs. Steven Siler
Idrees Wasi vs. Anthony Cassar
Reggie Northrup vs. Michael Johnson

 

 

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Zapata vs. Santiago
Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Main Card – ESPN Knockout – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Gerardo Zapata vs. Rene Santiago

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
Havoc FC 15
Red Deer, Alberta, Canada

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Craig Shintani vs. Christian Tremayne
Jag Bhullar vs. Matt Heim
Grayson Wells vs. Lorenzo Celis
Nathan Wilkins vs. Desmond Johnson
Dan Kovalchuk vs. Aron Barton
Connor Crebbs vs. Mitchell Carlson
Grady Behrens vs. Jordan Noseworthy
Juan Mora vs. Jaymin Nelson
Sean Carroll vs. Garnet Carmichael
Hudson Scott vs. Evan Seguin
AJ Sandulac vs. Robert Desharnais

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
ONE on Prime Video 5: De Ridder vs. Malykhin
Manila, Philippines

Main Card – Prime Video – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Reinier de Ridder vs. Anatoly Malykhin – MMA
Kade Ruotolo vs. Matheus Gabriel – Grappling
Allycia Hellen Rodrigues vs. Janet Todd – Muay Thai
Roberto Soldić vs. Murad Ramazanov – MMA
Dae Sung Park vs. Lowen Tynanes – MMA

Preliminary Card – Prime Video / YouTube – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Eduard Folayang vs. Edson Marques – MMA
Amber Kitchen vs. Jackie Buntan – Muay Thai
Ye Ruotolo vs. Marat Gafurov – Grappling
Heqin Lin vs. Denice Zamboanga – MMA

 

Live Prelims:

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
Unified MMA 47
Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 10:30pm ET / 7:30pm PT
Maged Hammo vs. Justin Basra
Tom O’Connor vs. Devon Brock
Ali Charkie vs. Fay Bursell
Tim Smith vs. Matt Krayco
John Nguyen vs. Diego Santos
Sean Michael vs. Ramil Kamilov

Preliminary Card – TBD – 7:30pm ET / 4:30pm PT
Usman Khattak vs. Steven Thomas
Sebastian Lopez vs. Colton Boxell
Leo Bonin vs. Chris Henhawk
Regan Running Rabbit vs. Derek Khosa
Justin Fernandez vs. Jhonson Garzon
Arman Deol vs. Mike Roe

 

 

 


 

[MUAY THAI]
Fairtex Fight
Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT

 

 

 

 


 

[KICKBOXING]
K-1 WORLD GP 2022 JAPAN
Osaka, Japan

Main Card – ABEMA TV (JP IP) / GAORA – 12:00am ET / 9:00pm PT
TBD vs. TBD – Bantamweight GP Final
Gunji Taito vs. Junguang Wang
Sina Karimian vs. Carlos Budiao
Kana Morimoto vs. Aurore Dos Santos
Akihiro Kaneko vs. Kiriluang Chor Hapayak
Masashi Kumura vs. Ismail Al Kadhi
Mahmoud Sattari vs. Ștefan Lătescu
-INTERMISSION-
Yuki Egawa vs. Kotaro Shimano
Kenta Hayashi vs. Fukashi Mizutani
TBD vs. TBD – BW GP Semifinal
TBD vs. TBD – BW GP Semifinal
Yuki Yoza vs. Aikpikart Mor.Krungthepthonburi
Yuto Shinohara vs. Hiroki
Hisaki Kato vs. Akira Junior
Shuhei Kumura vs. Toma Tanabe
-INTERMISSION-
Tatsuya Tsubakihara vs. Shoki Kaneda
Takahito Niimi vs. Yuta Kunieda
Kazuki Miburo vs. Samvel Babayan – BW GP Quarterfinal
Toma Kuroda vs. Yodsila Chor Hapayak – BW GP Quarterfinal
Issei Ishii vs. Oscar Bohorquez – BW GP Quarterfinal
Koji Ikeda vs. Ambi Nsue Avomo – BW GP Quarterfinal
Noda Aoi vs. Daiki Mine – BW GP Reserve

Preliminary Card – ABEMA TV (JP IP) – 10:45pm ET / 7:45pm PT
Ryota Ishida vs. Satoshi Tanaka
Shota Yamaguchi vs. Isami Sano
Yuya Miyake vs. Arata

 

 

 


 

[BOXING]
Casimero vs. Akaho
Incheon, South Korea

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 11:30pm ET / 8:30pm PT
John Riel Casimero vs. Ryo Akaho
Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Takuya Watanabe
Hiroki Okada vs. Jin Su Kim
Kyung Min Hwang vs. Kento Uchigamae
In Soo Jang vs. Riku Masuda

 

 

 

 

 


 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 3RD

 


 

[MMA]
GFC 09
Busan, South Korea

Main Card – YouTube – 3:00am ET / 12:00am PT
Dong Hyun Seo vs. Sung Hyuk Choi
Joong Kwan Kim vs. Tae Kyu Kang
Ji Won Woo vs. Jae Ho Kim
Byung Il Moon vs. Hyun Jong Sung
Seung Chul Lee vs. Sung Min Kim
Seung Hyun Jung vs. Jae Hwan Lee
Hyo Sik Kim vs. Hee Chan Kim
Bum Seok Jang vs. Woo Ram Shim

 

 

 

 


 

[BOXING]
Abe vs. Maeda
Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – G+ – 3:45am ET / 12:45am PT
Reiya Abe vs. Jinki Maeda
Yuki Uchida vs. Masatora Okada
Kosuke Ando vs. Ryota Karimata
Retsu Takahashi vs. Mizuki Akima
Kazunori Hirano vs. Shinba Yamaguchi

 

 

 


 

[MUAY THAI]
Jitmuangnon Super Fight
Nonthaburi, Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 4:00am ET / 1:00pm PT

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
ONE Championship 164: Pacio vs. Brooks
Singapore

Main Card – YouTube – 7:30am ET / 4:30am PT
Joshua Pacio vs. Jarred Brooks – MMA
Superlek Kiatmoo9 vs. Panpayak Jitmuangnon – Muay Thai
Brandon Vera vs. Amir Aliakbari – MMA
Geje Eustaquio vs. Yong Hu – MMA
Jeremy Pacatiw vs. Tial Thang – MMA
Jhanlo Mark Sangiao vs. Matias Farinelli – MMA

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 5:30am ET / 2:30am PT
Tagir Khalilov vs. Chorfah Tor Sangtiannoi – Muay Thai
Adonis Sevilleno vs. Drex Zamboanga – MMA
Lara Fernandez vs. Daokongfah Banchamek – Muay Thai
Zhasur Mirzamukhamedov vs. Oumar Kane – MMA
Jenelyn Olsim vs. Bo Meng – MMA

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
RCC 13
Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast

Main Card – UDAR (RU) – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT
Magomed Ismailov vs. Alexander Shlemenko
Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly vs. Ivan Shtyrkov
Mikhail Ragozin vs. Sharaputdin Magomedov
Ali Abdulkhalikov vs. Timur Nagibin
Magomedsaygid Alibekov vs. Alexey Kunchenko
Ilya Erastov vs. Aleksandr Grozin
Artur Karavaev vs. Neilson Gomes
Vladimir Palchenkov vs. Vladimir Kuzminykh
Tatiane Aguiar vs. Marina Mokhnatkina
Ivan Bondarchuk vs. Maksim Dyupin
Konstantin Simonov vs. Andrey Tymushev
Grigoriy Belyaev vs. Timur Togonichev
Chingiz Minyazev vs. Vladislav Funtov
Aleksander Krasovsky vs. Nikita Kondratov
Igor Shardakov vs. Maksim Vakin

 

 

 

 


 


[MMA]
One Pride MMA Fight Night 65
Jakarta, Indonesia

Main Card – YouTube – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Billy Pasulatan vs. Gideon Manurung 
Alpris Mantako vs. Laode Abdul Haris 1
Alan Darmawan vs. Ronal Siahaan 
Ucu Rohendi vs. Ade Permana

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
Copa WOW
Madrid, Spain

Main Card – TBD – 11:00am ET / 8:00am PT

 

 

 


 

 

[GRAPPLING]
Grapple Fest 14
Liverpool, England, UK

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 11:00am ET / 8:00am PT
Eoghan O’Flanagan vs. Jacob Couch
Rosa Walsh vs. Gabi Shuck
Santeri Lilius vs. David Garmo
Nadine Tavares vs. Julia Maele
Mateusz Szczecinski vs. Chris Wojcik
Sean Stewart vs. Ciaran Brohan
Paul Lekowski vs. Christiano Troisi
Paul Webb vs. Mark MacQueen
Shane Curtis vs. Szilard Sule
Will Kaye vs. Petri Moilanen
Sam Teague vs. Jake Goldthorpe
Sam McNally vs. Kev Corkhill

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
Full Contact Contender 31
Liverpool, England, UK

Main Card – iPPV (MMATV.co.uk) – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Jamie Kelly vs. James Williams
Liam McCracken vs. Pietro Micelli
Anthony O’Connor vs. Dec Dean
Matteo Pichierri vs. Richard Lunt
Sheldon Ryan vs. Ryan Hewitt
Joe Fields vs. Tommy Clarke
Teddy Adlington-Stringer vs. Jack Dunleavy
Jack Axworthy vs. Jake McEvoy
Luke Burns vs. Declan Marshall
Muhibullah Safi vs. Dan Farrell
Scott Sidwell vs. Cory O’Donovan
Georgi Stefanov vs. Leon Armes
Aden Wainwright vs. Ben Ojog
Mbaye Gaye vs. Zanyar Kamaran
Lewis Bragg vs. Greg Ball
Stephen Shipway vs. Josh Dean
John Johnson vs. Faid Abdella
Nathan Mann vs. Cammy Rea

 

 

 


 

[KARATE]
SENSHI 14
Varna, Bulgaria

Main Card – Free Stream (Fite.tv) – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Mehmet Özer vs. Jakob Styben
Frangis Goma vs. Alexandar Petrov
Patryk Krzyzostaniak vs. Jo Miyahara
Youness Benmalek vs. Uku Jürjendal
Rhydel Vogelenzang vs. Ramesh Habib
Marta Janikowska vs. Kim-Alina Ross
Levan Guruli vs. Dragomir Petrov
Takumi Sanekata vs. Ivan Naccari
Samo Petje vs. Aissam Chadid
Hamid Baarab vs. Nicola Filipovic
Diogo Neves vs. Atanas Bozhilov
Boban Ilioski vs. Eduard Aleksanyan
Elena Goggin vs. Montana Aerts

 

 

 


[MMA]
OKTAGON 37: Kozma vs. Brito
Ostrava, Czech Republic

Main Card – iPPV (Oktagon.tv) – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
David Kozma vs. Kaik Brito
Mate Sanikidze vs. Jakub Tichota
Vlasto Čepo vs. Gianni Melillo
Jan Široký vs. Konrad Dyrschka
Al Matavao vs. Radovan Úškrt
Ronald Paradeiser vs. Felipe Maia
Václav Mikulášek vs. Nikola Zlatev
Tadej Dajčman vs. Adam Pałasz
Monika Chochlikova vs. Katharina Dalisda
Abdel Rahmane Driai vs. Robert Bryczek

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Matěj Kuzník vs. Ozan Aslaner

 

Live Prelim:

 

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
SLAM Fighting Championship 14
Siena, Italy

Main Card – iPPV – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT

 

 

 

 


 

[VARIOUS]
Vendetta Fight Nights 31
Wien, Austria

Main Card – iPPV (Fight24.tv) – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Ahmet Şimşek vs. Manuel Bilić – Boxing
Sado Ucar vs. Kirill Medvedovski – MMA
Vahit Ipek vs. Vaggelis Soumpakas – Kickboxing
Wesam Alhajjo Alhamada vs. Komron Rafiew – MMA
Eriglent Prizreni vs. Alex Lupcșa – MMA
Emir-Can Al vs. Benjamin Begić – MMA
Saša Jovanović vs. Miroslav Dubova – Kickboxing
Marc Reifberger vs. Veselin Dimitrov – MMA
Dejan Bubic vs. Patryk Sztorc – Kickboxing
Patrick Spirk vs. Srdan Zaric – MMA
Adrian Babela vs. Mario Marinković – Muay Thai
Ali Delawarzada vs. Súveges Bánk – MMA
Andrei Varga vs. Andi Gorchkanov – MMA
Alexander Angerer vs. Nikola Ugarković – Boxing
Taulant Bektashi vs. Vladimir Vujadinov – Kickboxing
Marawan Elkholy vs. Mihajlo Rajic – Kickboxing

 

 

 


 

[KICKBOXING]
Fair FC 13
Recklinghausen, Germany

Main Card – iPPV (Fight24.tv) – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
GMC 31
Gelsenkirchen, Germany

Main Card – iPPV – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Stanislav Romanov vs. Michael Smolik
Sergej Kramer vs. Muhammed Celebi
Roberto Miras vs. Benny Bajrami
Peter Nyari vs. Emanuel Stenaj
Hamza Davlyatmirov vs. Hasan Chamzatov
Joseph Donkor vs. Saman Mozafar
Tolga Atik vs. Georg Bilogrevic

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Mervan Gencer vs. Aria Azarnoosh

 

Live Prelims:

 

 

 


 

[BOXING]
Fury vs. Chisora III
Tottenham, London, England, UK

Main Card – ESPN+ – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Tyson Fury vs. Dereck Chisora
Daniel Dubois vs. Kevin Lerena
Yvan Mendy vs. Denis Berinchyk
Karol Itauma vs. Vladimir Belujsky
Isaac Lowe vs. Sandeep Singh Bhatti
Royston Barney Smith vs. Cruz Perez

 

 

 


 

[BARE KNUCKLE BOXING]
BKB 29
London, England, UK

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) / Fight Network – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Bradley Scott vs. Jamie Procter
Reece Murray vs. Tony Lafferty
Paul Hilz vs. Nathan Leeson

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
Mix Fight Championship
Frankfurt, Germany

Main Card – Fight Box HD – 2:30pm ET / 11:30am PT
James McSweeney vs. Bugra Erdogan – Kickboxing
Johannes Baas vs. Davit Kiria – Kickboxing
Teodor Hristov vs. Andre Ostrovanu – Kickboxing
Elysee Kocheise vs. Thanaphat Tonphosi – Muay Thai
Kemal Salih vs. Andres Hodakovski – MMA
Fabrizio Rubino vs. Ibrahim Malak – Boxing
Besart Aliu vs. Batuhan Demircan – Kickboxing
Nenad Cosic vs. Foad Hashemi – Kickboxing
Besmir Helshani vs. Chaleamlap Santidongsakung – Kickboxing
Jabbar Mustafayev vs. Irakli Jgushia – Kickboxing

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Spartacus MMA 23
Sao Paulo, Brazil

Main Card – Spartacus MMA App – 5:00pm ET / 2:00pm PT

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
Rize Fighting Championship
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
Warrior FC 147
Bristol, Virginia, USA

Main Card – iPPV (SpectationSports) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT

 

 

 


 

[BOXING]
Estrada vs. Chocolatito 3
Glendale, Arizona, USA

Main Card – DAZN – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Roman Gonzalez
Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Samuel Carmona
Joselito Velazquez vs. Cristofer Rosales
Diego Pacheco vs. Ricardo Adrian Luna

Preliminary Card – DAZN / YouTube – 5:00pm ET / 2:00pm PT
Austin Williams vs. Simon Madsen
Beatriz Ferreira vs. Carisse Brown
Marc Castro vs. Maikol Lopez
Anthony Herrera vs. Juan Sequeira

 

 

 


[BARE KNUCKLE BOXING]
BKFC 34: Palomino vs. Shoaff
Hollywood, Florida, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Luis Palomino vs. Tom Shoaff
Francesco Ricchi vs. David Mundell
Howard Davis vs. Louie Lopez
Christine Vicens vs. Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger
Bryan Duran vs. Kobe Bowen
Jake Young vs. Rene Rodriguez
John Parker Guillermo Perez
Joshuah Alvarez vs. Glendel Futrell

Preliminary Card – Fite.tv / YouTube – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Chris Sarro vs. Stephen Townsel
Freddy Masabo vs. Shawn Moffett
Jeremy Smith vs. Leo Valdivia
Matt Russo vs. Brett Lowry
Alberto Blas vs. Jeremiah Potts

 

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
UFC Fight Night: Thompson vs. Holland
Orlando, Florida, USA

Main Card – ESPN / ESPN+ – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Stephen Thompson vs. Kevin Holland
Rafael dos Anjos vs. Bryan Barberena
Matheus Nicolau vs. Matt Schnell
Tai Tuivasa vs. Sergei Pavlovich
Jack Hermansson vs. Roman Dolidze
Eryk Anders vs. Kyle Daukaus

Preliminary Card – ESPN / ESPN+ – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Niko Price vs. Philip Rowe
Angela Hill vs. Emily Ducote
Clay Guida vs. Scott Holtzman
Michael Johnson vs. Marc Diakiese
Darren Elkins vs. Jonathan Pearce
Natan Levy vs. Genaro Valdéz
Francis Marshall vs. Marcelo Rojo
Yazmin Jauregui vs. Istela Nunes

 

 

 


 

[VARIOUS]
New Line Cagefighting 10
Harts, West Virginia, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 7:30pm ET / 4:30pm PT

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
Open Fight Chile 2
Macul, Chile

Main Card – YouTube – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Jennifer González vs. Alinne Oliveira
Diego Gómez vs. Carlos Gómez
Gastón Manzur vs. Zuri Valenzuela
Mario Arce vs. Sebastián Vidal
Felipe Cespedes vs. Mixio Becerra
Javier Valdebenito vs. Lucas Dosantos
Antonhy Tircio vs. Martín Farley

 

Live Stream:

 

 


 

[MMA]
DCS 83: Seasons Beatings 2022
Lincoln, Nebraska, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Ashton Caniglia vs. Nate Morrow
Brady Minner vs. Justin Baesman
Jeremy Small vs. Caleb Hall
Ray Evans vs. Jesse James Lee
Lainey Nations vs. Morgan Walgren
Mike Eddlemon vs. Andrew Herrera
Josh Sciarappa vs. Errich Holston

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
Shamrock FC 342
Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 8:30pm ET / 5:30pm PT
Tyson Hicks vs. Oscar Ahuatzi
Will Johnson vs. Cesar Gutierrez
James Regina vs. Carl Jefferson
Cesar Morales vs. Joey Scanlan
Ralph Hernandez III vs. Clayton Whaley
Matt Triboletti vs. Garyn Kickhaefer
Muhammad Ayman vs. Will Becker
Kylen Snider vs. Josh Phillips
Jake Wilson vs. Caleb Williams
Austin Kempker vs. Cade Wathke
Ray’Von Haney vs. Julia Boyd
Alex Wescoat vs. Angel Verduzco
Tucker Eastwood vs. Chris Mills

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
Rage in the Cage OKC 91
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 8:30pm ET / 5:30pm PT
John King vs. Matt Foster
Zevan Hunt vs. Hunter Muskrat
Will Hurley vs. Gavin Oestreich
Eric Pahcoddy vs. Wrangler Hicks
Brayan Mendoza vs. Antonio Taylor
Dade Graham vs. Ryan Harjo
Luis De La Fuente vs. Jamal Henderson
Rylie Sanford vs. Brandon Walker
Corey Easter vs. Steve Guarino

 

 


[MMA]
Fusion Fight League: Season’s Beatings
Billings, Montana, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Shane Fichter vs. Pernell Stevens
Jacob Kreitel vs. Loai Abushaar
Zaylen Crannell vs. Steven Eargle
Joey Lodine vs. Tanner Stettler
Dean Spotted Eagle vs. Aspen Naylor
Conal Eager vs. Caden Benson
Daniel McGrew vs. Jake Lowdog
Brandon Berkman vs. Nathan Cleaver
Maurice Johnson vs. Isaac Casey

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
Shooto Torao 28
Shunan, Yamaguchi, Japan

Main Card – iPPV (Twitcasting) – 9:30pm ET / 6:30pm PT
Yasuyuki Nojiri vs. Shuichi Kanda
Momoka Hoshuyama vs. Aira Koga
Chisato Wada vs. Mayu Kawanishi
Shinji Morito vs. Daisuke Shiraki
Tsunakuni Minami vs. Ryo Katsuno
Tsubasa Akiyama vs. Ryoga Arimoto
Arata Ueki vs. Ryuto Wakamiya
Ryota Sumiyoshi vs. Masahiro Kubo
Akihiko Mori vs. Kiyotaka Miyazaki
Akari Kamise vs. Yui Motomura

 

 

 

 


 

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 4TH

 


 

[MUAY THAI]
MuayDeeVitheeThai / Jitmuangnon
Nonthaburi, Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 12:45am ET / 9:45pm PT

 

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
Grachan 58
Chiba, Japan

Main Card – iPPV – 2:30amT / 11:30pm PT
Takahiro Kawanaka vs. Yoshitomo Watanabe
Daryl Lokoku vs. Yota Hayashi
Kuya Ito vs. Hyo Ryeong Kim
Atsushi Kishimoto vs. Kazuyuki Watanabe
Kaisei Kuroi vs. Kazuki Hagiwara
Ren Ishikawa vs. Takahiro Tababa
Yo-hei vs. Mo Roba
Naohiro Matsumoto vs. Ayumu Sasaki
Daisuke Matsumoto vs. Michito Abe
Kento Mizutani vs. Kazumasa Kanai

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
Cage Legacy 18
Dublin, Ireland

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 11:00am ET / 8:00am PT
Shauna Bannon vs. Kerry Isom
Ryan Keogh vs. Alex Josan
Conor McCarthy vs. Shea Leathem
Gheorghe Grozav vs. Flobater Fares

 

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
Fight Zone Show 9
Deva, Romania

Main Card – TBD – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT

 

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
The Conqueror vs. Favela Kombat
Angra dos Reis, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Main Card – Combate – 5:00pm ET / 2:00pm PT (TBD)
Wendell Negão vs. Vanilto Antunes
Gabriel Fernandes vs. Leandro Carrasco
Maycon Kobayashi vs. Zezão Trator
Wallace Lopes vs. Taffarel Brasil
Marcio Ticotô vs. Joel Aranha
Brena Cardoso vs. Aline Sattelmayer
Alan Guerra vs. Vagner Oliveira
Andresa Romero vs. TBD
Everton Nascimento vs. Ricardo Sattelmayer
Marcelo Phelipe vs. Cris Cromado
David Luiz vs. Marcus Peruano

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Check out the latest Caposa’s Corner on MMA On Point. Like, subscribe, share if you can. Thanks!

 


Thank you all so much for the support

Patreon.com/Caposa