Live Combat Sport Schedule: 12/14 – 12/18

Help support the schedule:

Patreon.com/Caposa

Any contributions are very much appreciated. I can’t thank you all enough.

All fight cards and times subject to change.

Check out last week’s highlights on MMA On Point:


 

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 14TH

 


 


[MMA]
Urban Fight Night: Fight Club
Australia

Main Card – TBD – 4:00am ET / 1:00am PT

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
GLEAT MMA Ver.0
Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – YouTube – 4:30am ET / 1:30am PT
Tetsuya Izuchi vs. Yuki Kondo
Minoru Tanaka vs. Takuya Wada
Hikaru Sato vs. Taisei Sekino

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 

 

 


 

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 15TH

 


[MMA]
MMA Open 1
Ashdod, Israel

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 11:00am ET / 8:00am PT
Raz Bring vs. Umid Agamirov
Tariel Abbasov vs. Peyman Haciev
David Almayo vs. Oleksii Kryvets
Itay Tratner vs. Kirman Umarov
Ron Becker vs. Ivan Solomatov
Shuki Farage vs. Bugra Alparslan
Maxim Shimchenko vs. David Gogichaev
Ferhat Elkol vs. Zohar Hasid

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
Thunder Fight 40: Legends
São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Main Card – YouTube – 5:00pm ET / 2:00pm PT
Marciano Ferreira vs. Erisson Ferreira
Eduardo Neves vs. Richard Jacobi
Acácio dos Santos vs. Jackson Gonçalves
Elismar Lima vs. Robson Cavalcante
Rafael Tobias vs. Miguel Firmino

 

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
Mr. Cage 46
Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil

Main Card – YouTube (TBD) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Jadson Moraes vs. Mauricio Almeida
Rodrigo de Moura vs. Alex Rodrigues
Francisco Felipe vs. Robson Lima
Luciano Moreira vs. Rainier Silva
Thiago Silva vs. Ícaro Ribeiro
Lucas Batista vs. Jhonnys Nobre

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
FFC 56: Basurto vs. Sosa II
Lima, Peru

Main Card – Movistar Deportes – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Javier Basurto vs. Alejo Sosa
Rudy Gavidia vs. Maicon Miler
Vicente Vargas vs. Lionel Abojer
Kevin Pastran vs. Erick Macias
Sandra Lavado vs. Ana Martinez
Josias Perez vs. Jesus Herreras
Franco Becerra vs. Renzo Gonzales
Daniel Lavi Diaz vs. Luis Alva Purizaca
Pool Ramos vs. Jhon Rivera Saldarriaga
Ramses Riega vs. Hilder Tinoco
Bryan Meza vs. Marcelo Fernandez
Stefano Davila vs. Winder Chavez Hidalgo

 

 

 


 

 

[GRAPPLING]
UFC Fight Pass Invitational 3
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Gordon Ryan vs. Vinny Magalhaes
Miesha Tate vs. Bia Mesquita
Ricardo Evangelista vs. Dan Manasoiu
Harim Rida vs. Patrick Gaudio – Quarterfinal
Mason Fowler vs. Pat Shangholi – Quarterfinal
Nicky Rod vs. Andy Varela – Quarterfinal
Richie Martinez vs. Oliver Taza – Quarterfinal

 

 

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Jueves Night Boxing
Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico

Main Card – ESPN Knockout – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Micky Roman vs. Darvin Galeano
Diana Fernandez vs. Nataly Delgado
Bryan Flores vs. Placido Ramirez
Jorge Mata vs. Josue Veraza
Yosbany Veitia vs. Daniel Ramirez

 

 

 

 

 


FRIDAY, DECEMBER 16TH

 


 

 

 

 

[MMA]
ACA 149: Vagaev vs Slipenko
Moscow, Russia

Main Card – Free Stream (ACA-MMA.com) – 9:00am ET / 6:00am PT
Abubakar Vagaev vs. Vitaly Slipenko
Imran Bukuev vs. Kurban Gadzhiev
Akhmed Musakaev vs. Mehdi Baidulaev
Andrey Kalechits vs. Mansur Khatuev
Mukhamed Kokov vs. Davi Ramos
Rene Pessoa vs. Vladislav Yankovskiy
Abubakar Mestoev vs. Ilya Khodkevich
Anatoliy Boyko vs. Rousimar Palhares
Dzhikhad Yunusov vs. John Teixeira
Tural Ragimov vs. Marcos Rodrigues
Islam Meshev vs. Josiel Silva

 

 

 


 

[BOXING]
Nikhemttolla vs. Rosia
Astana, Kazakhstan

Main Card – ESPN – 9:00am ET / 6:00am PT
Yelshat Nihemaituola vs. Renz Rosia
Ablaikhan Khussainov vs. Anderson Dener
Sagadat Rakhmankul vs. Paulo Cesar Galdino
Nursultan Amanzholov vs. Kevin Nicolas Espindola

 

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
Heroes Fight League 6 / ARMMADA 3
Bucarest, Romania

Main Card – Antena 1 – 11:30am ET / 8:30am PT
Ion Pascu vs. Maurício Reis
Alexandru Lungu vs. Gyula Szuhanyi
Florin Pîrtea vs. Cristian Iorga
Aurel Răsteanu vs. Marian Olaru
Robert Alexandru Constantin vs. Orsat Stražičić
Danijel Špoljarić vs. Alexandru Heiței
Radu Zarioiu vs. Laszlo Ferenc
Laurențiu Călugăru vs. Alexandru Popescu
Jovan Leka vs. Ștefan Panaitescu

 

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
Max Fight Championship 52
Sofia, Bulgaria

Main Card – YouTube? – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Traycho Georgiev vs. Dimitar Dimitrov
Anton Petrov vs. Dima Glevka
Ivan Georgiev vs. Marcho Markov
Pencho Dochev vs. Ruslan Sapogovshi

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
FEN 43
Szczecin, Poland

Main Card – Polsat Sport / iPPV – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Kacper Formela vs. Matheus Pereira
Mariusz Joniak vs. Sebastian Romanowski
Piotr Kuberski vs. Ewerton Polaquini
Mateusz Olech vs. Michał Piwowarski
Paweł Biernat vs. Marcin Sianos
Wojciech Kawa vs. Arkadiusz Pałkowski
Krzysztof Dobrzyńskivs. Konrad Furmanek
Patryk Wiśniewski vs. Grzegorz Patra
Oliwier Filipiak vs. Mateusz Kownacki

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
NFC Contenders
Dusseldorf, Germany

Main Card – YouTube – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Brosk Hussein vs. Altin Zenuni
Firas Daud vs. Batuhan Aksn
Muqtader Ahmadi vs. Maximillian Pick
Maher Zeidan vs. Kai Ibe
Elberd Sigauri vs. Baran Hussein
Jonas Jansen vs. Mehdi Boubaker

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
Shooto Brasil 114
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT

 

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
Samurai Fight House 8
Gobernador Galvez, Santa Fe, Argentina

Main Card – YouTube – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Francisco Prado vs. Jose Barrios Vargas
Carlos Petruzzella vs. Cesar Cardozo
Kevin Vallejos vs. Nestor Machado
Mauro Mastromarini vs. Federico Caceres
Gabriela Campo vs. Georgina Tarteleti
Omar Arteaga vs. Alex Caballero
Brian Ibarra vs. Gabriel Martinez
Sebastian Rodriguez vs. Walter Presentado
Luca Guerra vs. Lucas Dagnino
Carlos Azerrad vs. Eduardo Bustos
Franco Crivellaro vs. Cristian Gonzales
Osmar Rodriguez vs. Ras Enoch Wilberforce
Matias Sanchez vs. Ignacio Morello
Ignacio Klipan vs. Lisandro Lucio

 

 

 


 

[BOXING]
Makhmudov vs. Wallisch
Shawinigan, Quebec

Main Card – ESPN+ – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Arslanbek Makhmudov vs. Michael Wallisch
Mary Spencer vs. Femke Hermans
Steven Butler vs. Joshua Conley
Thomas Chabot vs. Jonathan Carrillo
Leila Beaudoin vs. Valgerdur Gudstensdottir
Alexandre Gaumont vs. Piotr Bis
Luis Santana vs. Jonathan Uribe

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
Unified MMA 48
Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 8:30pm ET / 5:30pm PT
Shane Campbell vs. Darren Smith Jr.
Scott Hudson vs. Austin Tweedy
Teshay Gouthro vs. Morgan Rhynes
Bobby Poulter vs. Julius Trimmeliti
Pat Pytlik vs. Mike Hill
Jesse Smith vs. Matt Speciale
Vladimir Kazbekov vs. Jesse Stirn
Ergys Sigeta vs. Mark Gardner

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
CFFC 116
Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Eddy Torres vs. Tyler Mathison
Luke Fernandez vs. Orelvis Hernandez Alvarez
Eric Nolan vs. Joey Hart
Ricardo Fuentes vs. Junior Cortez
Damion Nelson vs. Thomas Picciano
Frank Wells vs. Chris Vasil

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Kyle Kahler vs. Mat Caracappa
John Douma vs. Vilson Ndregjoni
BJ Young vs. Keith Speed

 

Live Prelims:

 

 


 

[KICKBOXING]
Xtreme Fight Night 384
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Main Card – TBD – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT

 

 

 

 


SATURDAY, DECEMBER 17TH

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Shamo Boxing 74
Moscow, Russia

Main Card – Match TV – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Aik Shakhnazaryan vs. Ismail Galiyatano
Artur Ter Israelyan vs. Alexander Zubkov
Emir Basirov vs. Francis Miyeyusho
Vaghinak Tamrazyan vs. Dennis Mwale
Denis Savitsky vs. Mussa Ajibu
Anna Krasnoperova vs. Yulia Kutsenko

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
RFA 7
Praha, Czech Republic

Main Card – iPPV – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Otakar Petřina vs. Ilja Škondrič
Miroslav Brož vs. Kirill Medvedovski
Sebastian Fapšo vs. Pavel Šach
Martin Prázdný vs. Vitalij Bojko
Tadeáš Růžička vs. Denis Makowski
Lukáš Dvořák vs. Alejandro Arcas
Matej Kozubovský vs. Rafał Kamiński
Lukáš Tvrdý vs. David Dvořáček
Roland Rak vs. Lajoš Papp
Thomas Redento vs. Jan Králík
Antonín Beck vs. Gergely Csibi
Dominik Toporcer vs. Ondrej Vrablik

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
2022 MMA League: Finals
Stara Pazova, Serbia

Main Card – Arena Fight – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Nemanja Nikolić vs. Roland Čambal
Gojko Kalanj vs. Anestis Papadopoulos

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
BRAVE CF 68
Dusseldorf, Germany

Main Card – YouTube – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Islam Dulatov vs. Florim Zendeli
Joilton Lutterbach vs. Mihail Kotruţă
Ismail Naurdiev vs. Vadim Kutsy
Maurice Adorf vs. Anastasios Chatzigeorgiadis
Husein Kadimagomaev vs. Agshin Babaev
Issa Isakov vs. Axel Sola
Julian Pennant vs. Alexander Djukic
Christian Mach vs. Gökhan Aksu
Abubakar Sobirov vs. Ali Guliev
Max Holzer vs. Andrey Tyshchenko
Mohammed Sadok Trabelsi vs. Pantelei Taran

 

Live Stream:

 

 


 

[MMA]
KSW 77: Mamed vs. Pudzian
Gliwice, Poland

Main Card – iPPV (KSWTV.com) – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Mamed Khalidov
Sebastian Przybysz vs. Jakub Wikłacz
Ibragim Chuzhigaev vs. Ivan Erslan
Daniel Rutkowski vs. Lom-Ali Eskijew
Andrzej Grzebyk vs. Emil Weber Meek
Patryk Kaczmarczyk vs. Pascal Hintzen
Bogdan Gnidko vs. Mădălin Pîrvulescu
Adrian Gralak vs. Yann Liasse
Shamad Erzanukaev vs. Carl McNally
Michał Domin vs. Patryk Likus

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
MMA GP Bordeaux
Bordeaux, France

Main Card – Sport En France – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Cédric Doumbé vs. Florent Burillon
Jason Ponet vs. Abner Lloveras
Baba Boundjou Nadjombe vs. Alvin Lowenski
Phruethukorn Chaichongcharden vs. Medhi Nefzi
Chabane Chaibeddra vs. Aratz Garmendia
Khamzat Zimaev vs. Dimitry Solimeis
Ibrahim Diallo vs. Yassin Chtatou
Jenny Gotti vs. Maria Casanova
Guilhem Vles vs. Mathias Poiron
Elie Caille vs. Mathieu Rakotondrazanany
Jade Jorand vs. Laetitia Gallardo
Yohan Salvador vs. Mohamed Kadiake

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
Venator FC 13
Chieti, Italy

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Christian Tosco vs. Alessio Freguglia
Edoardo Di Gregorio vs. Albert Serpeti
Fabio De Luca vs. Alessio Ibba
Andrei Oniscenco vs. Simone Valle
Giacomo Santoro vs. Akaki Khorava
Michael Reali vs. Mateusz Pawlik

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
Combat Quest 24
Tampa, Florida, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 12:00pm ET / 9:00pm PT
Danny Castillo vs. Michael Faulkner
Antonio Justiniano vs. Trevor Thomas
Devin Flores vs. James House
Noah Lopez vs. David Macias
Alec Garza vs. Knoah Solomon
Malcow Casas vs. Kody Mohns
Dysanley Estiverne vs. Matthew Behrman
Dinel Cherry vs. Saigh Mullins
Theoren Thorn vs. Alec Mejia
Scott Anthony vs. Kristoff Williams
Moe Solano vs. Kamen Wilmington
Jamie Floyd vs. Bryan Velez
Daemar Harleston vs. Wesley Brock Waldie
Dominic Bozza vs. Adanel Ortiz

 

 


 

[MMA]
MMA Series 60
Moscow, Russia

Main Card – iPPV – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Ilya Varvarskiy vs. Wanderley Junior
Bobur Kurbonov vs. Sergey Bobryshev
Islam Karimov vs. Valter Ignacio
Dmitry Zasinets vs. Maxim Viktorov
Ruslan Medzhidov vs. Dmitriy Andryushko

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
Full Contact Contender 32
Bolton, England, UK

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Shem Rock vs. Mike Thompson
Haider Khan vs. Mick Stanton
Danny Dixon vs. Elliot Jenkins
Tom Mullen vs. Joshua Onwordi
Connor Wilson vs. Sam Halliday
Daniel Missin vs. Christian Tebbett
Kurtis Campbell vs. Hakem Al-Shamari
Marlon Jones vs. Jack Claffey
Ieuan Davies vs. Billy Boukil
Iain Rollason vs. Alexandru Valenciuc
Menilek Techane vs. Jamie Davies
Jamie Acton vs. Shah Kamali
Harvey Roberts vs. Jamie Cottier
Afeez Oferinde vs. Harry Brown
Joel Caine vs. Micky Leithner
Adam Shepherd vs. Jordan Jones
Christian Soda vs. Ollie Brunt
Tom Nolan vs. Adam Hussein
Andy Piper vs. Zak Lynette
Rob High vs. Curtis Sanderson
Taha Chouiba vs. Ethan Bond

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
Billam Smith vs. Xhoxhaj
Bournemouth, Dorset, England

Main Card – Sky Sports – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Chris Billam-Smith vs. Armend Xhoxhaj
Dan Azeez vs. Rocky Fielding
Steve Robinson vs. Nick Campbell
Cori Gibbs vs. Victor Rabei
Caroline Dubois vs. Sofia Rodriguez
Viddal Riley vs. Amine Boucetta
Mikey McKinson vs. Roberto Arriaza
Lee Cutler vs. Joel Julio

 

 

 


 

[BOXING]

Mbilli vs. Alexander

France

Main Card – ESPN+ – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT

Christian Mbilli vs. Vaughn Alexander

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
FEA Championship: Full – Drive
Ciorescu, Moldova

Main Card – iPPV – 3:00pm ET / 12:00pm PT

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
UFC Fight Night: Cannonier vs. Strickland
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Main Card – ESPN+ – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Jared Cannonier vs. Sean Strickland
Arman Tsarukyan vs. Damir Ismagulov
Alex Caceres vs. Julian Erosa
Drew Dober vs. Bobby Green

Preliminary Card – ESPN+ – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT
Amir Albazi vs. Alessandro Costa
Julian Marquez vs. Deron Winn
Sergey Morozov vs. Journey Newson
Maheshate vs. Rafa García
Said Nurmagomedov vs. Saidyokub Kakhramonov
David Dvořák vs. Manel Kape
Jake Matthews vs. Matt Semelsberger
Cheyanne Vlismas vs. Cory McKenna
Bryan Battle vs. Rinat Fakhretdinov
Cody Brundage vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk

 

 


 

[MMA]
LeLeo Code MMA: Winter Fight Fest
Altamonte Springs, Florida

Main Card – iPPV – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT
Chris Ward vs. Tristan McGraw
Tyler Martin vs. Zach Krebs
Bashmir Winston vs. Mike Delgado
Keith Forbes vs. Zaki El Dakkak
Isaiah Carbonel vs. Nick Deschene
Kyle Day vs. Jose Morillo
Devin Pegg vs. Joseph Pernal
Nick Narciso vs. Raymond Pell
Beco Pinheiro vs. Lukas Jones
Phillip Savitsky vs. Anthony Llerena
Eli Tilley vs. Kasser Ismail
Nicholas Abello vs. Pedro De La Cruz
Brandon McDowell vs. Barri Armand

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
Karate Combat 37
Orlando, Florida

Main Card – YouTube 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Rafael Aghayev vs. Raymond Daniels

Eoghan Chelmiah vs. Jesus Lopez

Gabriel Varga vs. Tommy Azouz

Samuel Ericsson vs. Tarek Khelifi

Rob Buxton vs. Sasha Palatnikov

Andres Madera vs. Maciej Tercjak

Maximo Nunez vs. Gabriel Stankunas

Gabo Diaz vs. Samy Ennkhaili

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
Caged Thunder 18: Seasons Beatings
Akron, Ohio, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Jake Scott vs. Brandon Billiter
Mike LeFay vs. Greg Weingart
Joe Corrigan vs. Denzel Wallace
Nikolai Metzler vs. Scott Heim
James Ritchie vs. Ethan Pauley
Kathryn Friend vs. Becca Spivey
James Dennis vs. Wayne Spoon
Dominic Savoca vs. Zach Hendrick
Antonio Miller vs. Leland Jernigan Jr.
Enli Hamzai vs. Brent Lim
Blake Sloan vs. Dez Ford
Cody Anthony vs. Jordan Thuma
Nick Wesson vs. Kyle Schwarzentraub
Trent Peters vs. Terry Snyder
Andrew Hukill vs. Avery Gonzalez
Nick Nash vs. Chris Droege
Matt Dugan vs. Devon Barker
Tyler Posten vs. Dillon Davenport

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
247 FC: Brawl in the Burgh 15
Monroeville, Pennsylvania, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Aleandro Caetano vs. José Alexandre
Priscila Vargas vs. Beatriz França
Fernando Laurenço vs. Luan Matheus
Charles Oliveira vs. André Fischer
Tyago Moreira vs. Claudio Rocha
Marcone Muniz vs. André Azevedo
Fernando Henrique vs. Matheus Rocha

 

 


 

 

[MMA/KICKBOXING]
SFT 38: Ascenção dos Heróis
Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Main Card – YouTube – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Aleandro Caetano vs. José Alexandre
Priscila Vargas vs. Beatriz França
Fernando Laurenço vs. Luan Matheus
Charles Oliveira vs. André Fischer
Tyago Moreira vs. Claudio Rocha
Marcone Muniz vs. André Azevedo
Fernando Henrique vs. Matheus Rocha

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
A-Town Throwdown 19
Austin, Minnesota, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT
Muhammad Zwolak vs. Gary Konkol
Hayden Frym vs. V. Flores Jr.
Linzy Hudson vs. Dylan Smerillo
Dylan Kiskila vs. Thad Becker
Tim Bender vs. Erik Van Tuyl
Vincente Rivera vs. Austin Whitman
Dash Harris-Moore vs. Andy Kiecker
Joseph Ndubuasi vs. Tyree Spann
Edwin Jimenez vs. Alexis Flores

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA/MUAY THAI]
MTF 34
Helena, Montana, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT

 

 

 


 

[BOXING]
Rising Stars
Stockton, California

Main Card – YouTube – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Quilisto Madera vs. Hector Zepeda
Arturo Popoca vs. Alexis De Luna

 

 

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Golden Boy Fight Night
Commerce, California, USA

Main Card – DAZN / YouTube – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Raul Curiel vs. Brad Solomon
Diego De La Hoya vs. Jose Gonzalez
Aaron Silva vs. Alan Campa
Jousce Gonzalez vs. Ivan Cano
Alexis Eduardo Molina vs. Gregory Morales

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
Unified MMA 49
Edmonton, Alberta Canada

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 10:30pm ET / 7:30pm PT
Graham Park vs. Ty Flores
Nick Hrabec vs. Behrang Yousefi
Aaron Bosiak vs. Cody Ries
Sterling Michetti vs. Anton Tokarchuk
Harley King vs. Devon Lozej
Jo Maisonneuve vs. Shannon Clark
Jake Craig vs. Terell Jonasson
Laine Foxton vs. Dillon Foerster
Mitch Wiles vs. Brandon Briglio
Cassie Warbeck vs. Ciara McCrae
Gabriel Brown vs. Kulbir Singh

 

 

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Rivera vs. Martín
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Main Card – Showtime – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Frank Martin vs. Michel Rivera
Jose Uzcategui vs. Vladimir Shishkin
Nikolai Potapov vs. Vincent Astrolabio

 

 

 

 

 


 

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 18TH

 


 

[KICKBOXING]
Krush 144
Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – ABEMA TV (JP IP) – 4:00am ET / 1:00am PT
Chihiro Nakajima vs. Narufumi Nishimoto
Naoki Yamamoto vs. Tetsuji Noda
Riku Morisaka vs. Rei Inagaki
Hitoshi Sugimoto vs. Ryunosuke Hoshi
Shoya Suzuki vs. Kento Ito
Yuta Hayashi vs. Ginji
Yoshimi Ohama vs. Rikako Sakurai
Daina vs. Keito Ishigo
Mahiro vs. Mao
Shohei Nishibayashi vs. Toki Oshika
Sota Amano vs. Raita Hashimoto
Kosuke vs. Riki Soda

 

 

 


 

 

[MMA]

ROAD FC 62

Seoul, South Korea

Main Card – SPOTV /Afreeca TV – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT

Si Won Park vs. Je Woo Yeo

A Sol Kwon vs. Koji Nakamura

Ik Hwan Jang vs. Je Hoon Moon

Hae Jin Park vs. Seung Mo Park

Tae In Kim vs. Daniel Gomez

Preliminary Card – SPOTV /Afreeca TV – 4:00am ET / 1:00am PT

Tae Young Yoon vs. Young Chul Lee

Jin Guk Kim vs. Vitaliy Mironyuk

Sang Kwon Han vs. Yoon Seo Shin

Jae Bok Jung vs. Jae Min Son

Young Chan Choi vs. Dong Soo Seo

Seo Young Park vs. Yoo Jung Kim

Min Hyuk Cha vs. Tae Sun Hong

Min Hyung Han vs. Jung Hyun Lee

 

 


 

[MMA]
WKG MMA Fight Night
Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

Main Card – TBD –
Fuchong Yang vs. Daermisi Zhawupasi
Jin Cheng vs. Huyixibai Chuhayifu
Regezhen vs. Nuerboli Danier
Shokhrukh vs. Yeerhali Biduola
Aili Muratbek vs. Andifitia
Rahmiddin Bekov vs. Tasiken Tuoerhongbieke
Jiahao He vs. Weiqiang Yang
Deuzivan Sousa vs. Hui Peng
Yuele Huang vs. Wulazibieke Yedeli
Akoundou Epelet Evy Johannes vs. Changsheng Huo

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
EFC Global 28: Grand-Prix 61kg
Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

Main Card – YouTube – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
Fury FC 72: Van vs. McLean
Houston, Texas

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 5:30pm ET / 2:30pm PT
Joshua Van vs. Cleveland McLean
Cameron Smotherman vs. Adam Martinez
Aric Mercado vs. Aryion Young
Kolton Englund vs. Darren Whitney
Oliver Jiminez vs. Armando Zuniga
Al Savea vs. Kimo Luis
Mario Moore vs. Austin Green

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 2:30pm ET / 11:30am PT
Elijah Smith vs. Christian Strong
Michael Aswell vs. Cameron Graves
Jacobe Smith vs. Tommie Britton
Dominick Perez vs. Victor Gonzalez
Nick Piccininni vs. Freddie Rodriguez
James Ford vs. Felipe Rocha
Kyle Todrank vs. Dylan Silva
Spencer Sled vs. Nicholas Gjelaj
Andrew Villarreal vs. Casey Lasley
Sebastian Rodriguez vs. Paul Wilson
Jean-Luc Williams vs. Randy Gonzales
Ross Thurwalker vs. Jesus Chavez

 

 

 


 

[MMA]
B2 Fighting Series 178: Kentucky
Florence, Kentucky, USA

Main Card – iPPV  – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Cody Harris vs. Gavin Agnew
Marcus West vs. Matt Harrison
Chris Meyers vs. Danny Moore
Zakariya Camara vs. James Ballinger
Sarah Terhaar vs. Fallon Johnson
Dylan Mays vs. Casey Boykin
Taylor Meister vs. Vester Harris
Alex Caddell vs. Michael Richey
Liam Hamill vs. Todd Pickett
Nate Davies vs. Nicholas Mondelli
Justin Knipper vs. James Noce
Toby Warrington vs. Spencer Rivas
Zhiian Suliev vs. Andrew Newcomb
George Nichols vs. Edwin Segbefia

 


 

 

 

[VARIOUS]
Fight Circus 5: Hanukkah gone Wrongukkah
Thailand

Tape-Delayed

Main Card – iPPV – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT

 

 

 

 

 


Check out the latest Caposa’s Corner on MMA On Point. Like, subscribe, share if you can. Thanks!

 


Thank you all so much for the support

Patreon.com/Caposa