Live Combat Sport Schedule: 3/9 – 3/13

If you’d like to support the schedule:

Patreon.com/Caposa

Any contributions are very much appreciated. I can’t thank you all enough.

All fight cards and times subject to change.

Check out last week’s highlights on MMA On Point:



 

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 9TH

 


 


[AMATEUR MMA]
MMA Super Cup Quarterfinals
Bahrain

Main Card – DAZN – 1:00am ET / 10:00pm PT

1am ET– RMMAU vs. Ireland

4:30am ET – Ukraine vs. Arab Champions

8am ET – Kazakhstan vs. Balkan Champions 

11:30am ET – Bahrain vs. Tajikistan 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Invicta FC 46: Rodríguez vs. Torquato 2
Kansas City, Kansas, USA

Main Card – YouTube – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Karina Rodriguez vs. Daiana Torquato
Milana Dudieva vs. Denise Gomes
Danielle Taylor vs. Liz Tracy
Kristina Williams vs. Flore Hani
Paulina Granados vs. Monique Adriane

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

THURSDAY, MARCH 10TH

 


 

 

[MUAY THAI]
Petchyindee
Pathum Thani, Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[AMATEUR MMA]
MMA Super Cup Semifinals
Bahrain

Main Card – DAZN – 8:30am ET / 5:30am PT

8:30am ET – Semifinal 1

11:30am ET – Semifinal 2

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Ares FC 4: Kruschewsky vs. Lapilus
Paris, France

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Kaynan Kruschewsky vs. Damien Lapilus
Ewelina Woźniak vs. Maria Silva
Pietro Penini vs. Henrique Shiguemoto
Claudio Conti vs. Nasrudin Nasrudinov
Elizabeth Rodrigues vs. Micol di Segni
Robert Valentin vs. Akhmed Salamov
Marek Jakimowicz vs. Karim Ghajji
Nikola Joksović vs. Karim Rabei
Flordinice Muniz vs. Rizlen Zouak
Darwin Luna Ortez vs. David Tonatiuh Crol
Oscar Fonseca vs. Temerlan Azizov
Shakhbulat Abuev vs. Ammari Diedrick

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
FFC 49: Mollinedo vs. Corbage
Lima, Peru

Main Card – Movistar Deportes – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Martin Mollinedo vs. Lucas Corbage
Rolando Bedoya vs. Pablo Dhorta
Jose Galindo vs. Lucas Chiumiento
Marcos Muñoz vs. Carlos Huachin
Oscar Ravello vs. Ricardo Centeno
Roger Garcia vs. Alvaro Andres Vacacela Guerrero
Diego Wilson vs. Bryan Guarnizo
Manuelo Morales vs. Jesus Aviles
Rodrigo Cossio vs. Manuel Meza
Dana Zighelboim Grau vs. Evelyn Torres
Diego Martinez vs. Pablo Quintanilla

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Battlefield Fight League 71
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 10:30pm ET / 7:30pm PT
Dario Sinagoga vs. Kyran Cameron
Bobby Poulter vs. Saeid Mirzaei
Jonathan Broad vs. Mike McAloon
John Nguyen vs. Gagan Gill
Indroop Virk vs. Nigel Crosswell
Mani El-Hefnawi vs. Amin Almelik
Matt Lepper vs. Damon Marlow

Preliminary Card – YouTube- 8:30pm ET / 5:30pm PT
Mojtaba Mirderikvandi vs. Rizwan Qureshi
Josh Lam vs. Jay Palafox
John Kutz vs. Kees Huisman
Rylie Marchand vs. Robyn Dunne

 

 

 

 


 

FRIDAY, MARCH 11TH

 


 

 


[MMA]
Urban Fight Night 28
Australia

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 3:00am ET / 12:00am PT

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

[MUAY THAI]
True4U / Petchyindee
Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
ONE Championship: Lights Out
Singapore

Main Card – YouTube – 7:30am ET / 4:30am PT
Thanh Le vs. Garry Tonon
Bibiano Fernandes vs. John Lineker
Martin Nguyen vs. Kiril Gorobets
Ismael Londt vs. Iraj Azizpour
Alex Silva vs. Adrian Mattheis
Josh Tonna vs. Peimian Zhang

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT
Eko Roni Saputra vs. Chan Rothana
Iman Barlow vs. Daniela López
Liam Nolan vs. Kim Kyung Lock
Heqin Lin vs. Milagros Lopez

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
BRAVE CF 57
Bahrain

Main Card – DAZN (US/UK) / BraveCFTV (INTL) – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Hamza Kooheji vs. Brad Katona
Mohammad Fakhreddine vs. Mohamed Said Maalem
Kubanychbek Abdisalam Uulu vs. Cleiton Silva
Nursulton Ruziboev vs. Luis Felipe Dias
Sam Patterson vs. Khunkar-Pasha Osmaev
Asu Almabaev vs. Imram Magaramov
Husein Kadimagomaev vs. Agshin Babaev
Murtaza Talha Ali vs. Mikheil Sazhiniani
Mohammad Farhad vs. Maysara Mohamed
Magomed Idrisov vs. Rahmatullah Yousufzai
Abdulla Alyaqoob vs. Omar Emad
Husain Muhammad vs. Adon Ayoub

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
MB Boxing Night XI
Konin, Poland

Main Card – TVP Sport – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Kamil Łaszczyk vs. Ismail Galiyatano
Patryk Szymanski vs. Karol Welter
Tomasz Nowicki vs. Juan Ruiz
Sebastian Slusarczyk vs. Radoslav Estocin
Kamil Mlodzinski vs. Evgeny Smirnov
Lukasz Wierzbicki vs. Edmond Zefi

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Solo Combat Federation
Kępno, Poland

Main Card – iPPV – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Jakub Ozga vs. Łukasz Olech
Maksymilian Bartoszewicki vs. Mahmoud Hashad
Mateusz Sosnowski vs. Piotr Bułajewski
Piotr Ćwik vs. Mateusz Pogudz
Rafał Szczerbiński vs. Natan Jakuszewski
Kamil Wójcicki vs. Dawid Fuchs
Mikołaj Drążek vs. Daniel Rutkowski
Patryk Dubaczyński vs. Krystian Bajor
Szymon Zastrużny vs. Szymon Sobków

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
AGON BoxGala
Berlin, Germany

Main Card – BILD+ – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Jack Culcay vs. Khalil El Harraz
Haro Matevosyan vs. Johan Perez

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Bourke vs. Leach
Bethnal Green, London, UK

Main Card – BT Sport 2 – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Chris Bourke vs. Marc Leach
Karol Itauma vs. Jiri Kroupa
Willo Hayden vs. Michael Walton
Josh Frankham vs. Dario Borosa
Aloys Junior vs. Tayar Mehmed
Frank Arnold vs. Paul Holt
Jake Henty vs. Henrich Herak
Jamie Chamberlain vs. Ricky Starkey
Hassan Oseni vs. Arnold Obadai

 

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
MTK Fight Night
Grays, Essex , England

Main Card – YouTube? – 3:00pm ET / 12:00pm PT
Inder Bassi vs. Jack Ewbank
Mitchell Frearson vs. Kristaps Zulgis
Jordan Purkiss vs. Stephen Jackson
Burim Ahmeti vs. Scott Williams
Kearon Thomas vs. James Osborne

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Eagle FC 46: Lee vs. Sanchez
Miami, Florida, USA

Main Card – Free Stream (GoFLX) – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT
Kevin Lee vs. Diego Sanchez
Rizvan Kuniev vs. Anthony Hamilton
Ray Borg vs. Ricky Bandejas
Handesson Ferreira vs. Zach Juusola
Raimond Magomedaliev vs. Impa Kasanganay
Akhmed Aliev vs. Darrell Horcher
Ikram Aliskerov vs. Nah-shon Burrell
Irwin Rivera vs. Firdavs Khasanov
Archie Colgan vs. Dylan Mantello
Reggie Peña vs. Ronny Markes
Thomas Webb vs. Tyler Ray
Caio Uruguai vs. Sitik Muduev
Manny Walo vs. Ryder Newman

 

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Ferhadi vs. Wheeler
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA

Main Card – FloCombat – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Kenny Robles vs. Naim Nelson
Kevin Asmat vs. James Bernadin
Ryan Adams vs. Khainell Wheeler
Jonathan Rodriguez vs. Jose Flores Chanez
Quadir Albright vs. Antonio Wattell
LeAnna Cruz vs. Anyela Lopez

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Cage Wars 51
Schenectady, New York, USA

Main Card – Free Stream (Free Acct Required) – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Xi Lau vs. Nate Russell
Alex Marro vs. Luke Visingard
Jon Viruet vs. Eyad Ibrahim
Diego Dejesus vs. Scott Rodrigues
Nyein Maung vs. Alex Gluzman
Devin Olen vs. Jordan Scrom
Joshua Depace vs. Jesse Pastore
Elver Chavez vs. Christian Fagan
Justin Morse vs. Michael Aiello
Mark Moses vs. Austin Browne
Hasib Ahmad vs. Jude Valk
Ryan Martin vs. Keith Carr
Jahliel Palmer vs. Chris Storbeck

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
Clavel vs. Valverde
Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Main Card – TBD – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Kim Clavel vs. Mariela Valverde
Gabriel Maestre vs. Taras Shelestyuk
Kenny Chery vs. Ty Voigt
Daniel Beaupre vs. Derek Pomerleau
Mathieu Germain vs. Oscar Mejia
Louis Jourdain vs. Jorge Castro
Samuel Lajoie-Dery vs. Jose Atocha Pacheco
Alexis Barriere vs. Israel Nava Lopez

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
LFA 126: Bilharinho vs. Delano
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Jonas Bilharinho vs. José Delano
Gabriel Bonfim vs. Eduardo Garvon
Ismael Bonfim vs. Andrey Augusto
André Vieira vs. Eduardo Neves
Tamires Vidal vs. Queila Braga
Rodolfo Bellato vs. Thiago Vieira
Gabriel Alves Braga vs. Rogerio Furtado

Preliminary Card – Facebook – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Lucas Fernando vs. Rodrigo Lima
Lincon Santos vs. Marciano Ferreira
Vandirson Alves vs. Gabriel Costa
Hyago Silva vs. Matusalém dos Santos

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[MMA]
PFL Challenger Series 4
Orlando, Florida, USA

Main Card – Fubo TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Reinaldo Ekson vs. Mike Barnett
Edwin Cooper Jr. vs. Troy Lamson
Do Gyeom Lee vs. Boston Salmon
Scottie Stockman vs. Brahyan Zurcher

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
ShoBox: The New Generation
Deadwood, South Dakota, USA

Main Card – Showtime – 9:35pm ET / 6:35pm PT
Ardreal Holmes vs. Vernon Brown
Luis Acosta vs. Edwin de los Santos
Giovanni Marquez vs. Nelson Morales
David Navarro vs. Gavino Guaman

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
Galovar vs. Ramirez
Buenos Aires, Argentina

Main Card – TyC Sports – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Facundo Nicolas Galovar vs. Albert Ramirez

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Grachan 53×Brave Fight 26
Ota, Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – iPPV – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Shin Haraguchi vs. Yu Omiya
Atsushi Kishimoto vs. Takashi Morishima
Shunta Nomura vs. Kengo Fujimura
Kento Takahashi vs. Fumihiro Kitahara
Kaisei Kuroi vs. Seiya Sugimoto
Kentaro Wada vs. Masato
Radek Hecl vs. Itaru Takakuwa
Takuma Iwase vs. Shota Takasu
Kazuki Hagiwara vs. Yasuhiro Sakuraba
Shota Nagano vs. Yuya Kodama
Shinichi Tsuchida vs. Daisuke Kobayashi
Shinnosuke Nakajima vs. Ayumu Sasaki

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
DEEP Tokyo Impact 2022 – 1st Round
Minato, Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – iPPV (SPWN) – 11:30pm ET / 8:30pm PT
Koichi Ishizuka vs. Wataru Mimura
Taisei Nishitani vs. Tatsuya Takahashi
Michio Ito vs. Yutaka Hoshino
Kaito Yoshimura vs. Hirokaze Makino
Junya Hibino vs. Ryoga Fukuchi
Masato Nakamura vs. Kinta The End
Yutaka Kobayashi vs. Chow Tegi
Ibuki Matsumaru vs. Riyuto Take
Kiyotaro Teruya vs. Ryosuke Natsume

 

 

 

 


 

SATURDAY, MARCH 12TH

 


 

[MUAY THAI]
Omnoi Stadium
Thailand

Main Card – YouTube / Facebook – 12:20am ET / 9:20pm PT

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
XFC 55
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Main Card – iPPV (Cleeng) – 2:50am ET / 11:50pm PT
Samuel Dobb vs. Nick Kepu
Chiquita Lovini vs. Angelka Momcilovic
Sean Olsen vs. Viktor Lyall
Josh Horne vs. Jake Deaves
Mitch Ferdi vs. Kaiden Riddle-Johnston
Mitch Ferdi vs. Kaiden Riddle-Johnston
Elizabeth Faumuina vs. Wilma Letalu
Nikita Laptsevich vs. Nelson Murray
Liam Sui vs. Abbas Alliwi
Mitch Ruzicka vs. Jake Spanbroek

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Urban Fight Night 29
Campsie, New South Wales, Australia

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 3:00am ET / 12:00am PT

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[KICKBOXING]
KNOCK OUT 2022 vol.2
Bunkyo, Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – iPPV (Twitcasting) – 3:30am ET / 12:30am PT
Rina Okamoto vs. Miki Kitamura
Eisaku Ogasawara vs. Takuma Ota
Hinata Watanabe vs. Saksith
Shogo Kuriaki vs. Taisei Kakuda
Kiminori Matsuzaki vs. Haruto Abe
Masaya Kubo vs. Apollo Nakayama
Rikiya vs. Kamishiro
Riku Otsu vs. Hayato
Yuya Takahashi vs. Takeaki Kobayashi
Koki Inomoto vs. Akimu

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
DEEP JEWELS 36
Minato, Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – iPPV (SPWN) – 4:00am ET / 1:00am PT
Rin Nakai vs. Shoko Fujita
Shizuka Sugiyama vs. Mikiko Shimizu
Hanako Sawa vs. Aoi Kuriyama
Kano Kagaya vs. Tae Murayama
Saori Oshima vs. Namiko Kawabata
Miki Motono vs. Mizuki Oshiro
Hikaru Aono vs. Moeri Suda
Yuko Suzuki vs. Sadae Suzumura
Mizuki Furuse vs. Reina Kobayashi
Rajina vs. Saki Nakamura

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA/GRAPPLING]
Diamondback FC 13
Norwood, South Australia, Australia

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 4:00am ET / 1:00am PT

 

 

 

 


 

 


[AMATEUR MMA]
MMA Super Cup Finals
Bahrain

Main Card – DAZN – 8:30am ET / 5:30am PT

 

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Cage Warriors Academy South East 27
Colchester, England, UK

Main Card – iPPV (WeKapture.tv) – 10:30am ET / 7:30am PT

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
FEN 39
Ząbki, Poland

Main Card – iPPV / Polsat Sport Fight – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Michał Andryszak vs. Oli Thompson
Kacper Formela vs. Nicolae Hantea
Krzysztof Dobrzyńskivs. Patryk Duński
Mansur Abdurzakov vs. Alaa Mansour
Robert Bryczek vs. Silas Robson
Marcin Wójcik vs. Paweł Hadaś
Bartosz Szewczyk vs. Ezequiel Silvino
Łukasz Charzewski vs. Matheus Pereira

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
Let Battle Commence VI
Wishaw, UK

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Kevin Traynor vs. Lewis Mulberry
Craig Kelly vs Theophilus Ofei Dodoo
Nathan Beattie vs TBA
Liam Allan vs TBA
Stuart Maxwell vs Marty Kayes
Gurpreet Singh vs TBA
Gary Bulloch vs Ryan Kilpatrick
Samer Carol vs Jaideep Singh
Sukhdeep Singh vs TBA
Helena Aryeetey vs Esther Adjai Sarpon

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA/MUAY THAI/LETHWEI]
War of Titans II
Madrid, Spain

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Jonathan Fabian vs. Morradokpetch Muayded
Nayanesh Ayman vs. Sorgraw Petchyindee
Edye Ruiz vs. Bangleenoi Petchyindee
Raul Guzmán vs. Farid Basharat
Daniel Requeijo vs. Grozdev Nikolay
Kaomongkol Petchyindee vs. Daniel McGowan
David Trallero vs. Nikolay Kovalenko
Abner Lloveras vs. Thibault Gouti
Junior Magal vs. Jozef Wittner

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
Wood vs. Conlan
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, UK

Main Card – DAZN – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Leigh Wood vs. Michael Conlan
Gary Cully vs. Miguel Vazquez
Erica Anabella Farias vs. Sandy Ryan
Terri Harper vs. Yamila Belen Abellaneda
Thomas Carty vs. Michal Boloz
Nico Leivars vs. Jose Hernandez
Caoimhin Agyarko vs. Juan Carlos Rubio
Thomas Whittaker Hart vs. Simon Krebs

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

[MMA]
Rei da Luta 5
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Main Card – YouTube – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT
Jean Martins vs. Marcus Vinícius
Wanderson Barcelos vs. Fernando Monteiro
Willian Barbosa vs. Helison Cruz
Gabriel Peixoto vs. Victor Hugo
Marlon Fernandes vs. Breno Landazuri
Italo César Jr. vs. Wellintom Silva
Matheus D’Ouro vs. Cristovam
Bryan Milioli vs. Emerson Tiziu
Matheus Nescau vs. Rayk Ferreira Gomes
Vinicius Lucas vs. Dinho Mello

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[MMA]
UFC Fight Night: Santos vs. Ankalaev
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Main Card – ESPN+ – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Thiago Santos vs. Magomed Ankalaev
Marlon Moraes vs. Yadong Song
Alex Caceres vs. Sodiq Yusuff
Khalil Rountree vs. Karl Roberson
Drew Dober vs. Terrance McKinney
Bruno Silva vs. Alex Pereira

Preliminary Card – ESPN+ – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT
Matt Semelsberger vs. AJ Fletcher
JJ Aldrich vs. Gillian Robertson
Trevin Jones vs. Javid Basharat
Damon Jackson vs. Kamuela Kirk
Sabina Mazo vs. Miranda Maverick
Cody Brundage vs. Dalcha Lungiambula
Guido Cannetti vs. Kris Moutinho
Tafon Nchukwi vs. Azamat Murzakanov

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
SFT 33: Buakaw vs. Ben 10
Sao Paulo, Brazil

Main Card – YouTube / BAND Sports – 5:30pm ET / 2:30pm PT
Leonardo Willians vs. Fernando Laurenço
Claudio Rocha vs. Cleber Sousa
Karoline Martins vs. Edna Oliveira
Nágila Bruno vs. Bianca Sattelmayer
José Alexandre vs. André Azevedo
Charles de Oliveira vs. Moacir Rocha
Patrizio de Souza vs. Paulo Pizzo
Fernando Kato vs. Gustavo Mota
Djulia Ariana vs. Nathalia Gonzaga
Victor Moraes vs. José Gurilozo
Gabriela Fujimoto vs. Thainá Ferreira
Marcelo Richard vs. Watson de Castro

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

[MMA]
CAM 7
Argentina

Main Card – Canal 9 (Argentina) – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT

 

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 5:45pm ET / 2:45pm PT

 

Live Prelims:

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Nação Cyborg 12
Colombo, Parana, Brazil

Main Card – YouTube – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Davi Rodrigues vs. Luis Rafael Laurentino
Maycon Alcino vs. Fernando Santos
Elane Macario vs. Rayla Nascimento
Gabriel Santos vs. Everson Coringa
Alan Silverio vs. Natan Mota
Felipe Macedo vs. Wellington Serra
Ciro Gasparim vs. Bryan Hansen
Kerisson Leal vs. Mario Fumagalli
Luis Fernando Santos vs. Davi Meneses
Rickson Marlom vs. Carlos Puppi

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Bellator 276: Borics vs. Burnell
St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Main Card – Showtime – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Ádám Borics vs. Mads Burnell
Phil Davis vs. Julius Anglickas
Johnny Eblen vs. John Salter
Jay Jay Wilson vs. Gadzhi Rabadanov

Preliminary Card – YouTube – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT
Alex Polizzi vs. Jose Augusto Azevedo
Romero Cotton vs. Freddy Sandoval
Diana Avsaragova vs. Kyra Batara
James Adcock vs. Cody Law
Roman Faraldo vs. Kelvin Rayford
Jordan Howard vs. Trevor Ward
Josh Augustine vs. Josh Weston

 

Live Prelims:

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
B2 Fighting Series 151: Kansas
Olathe, Kansas, USA

Main Card – iPPV – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Kendrick Latchman vs. Shojin Miki
Nicholas Meck vs. Dallas Jennings
Vance Harrington vs. Justin Andrews
Jake Wilson vs. Logan Blow
Tevin Brinson vs. Stephen Heston
JR Roberts vs. Austin Spangler
Matt Guymon vs. Jason Carson
Glendal Whitney vs. Blake Kellogg

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Cage of Honor 85
Cape Girardeau, Missouri, USA

Main Card – iPPV (MMA Futures) – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
Hard Hitting Promotions
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Facebook) – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Christian Tapia vs. Luis Lebron
Branden Pizarro vs. Vitor Jones-Freitas
Dezmond Lucas vs. Ryan Pino
Michael Odhiambo vs. Jan Carlos Rivera

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BARE KNUCKLE BOXING]
BYB 9: Tampa Brawl
Tampa, Florida, USA

Main Card – YouTube – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT

 

Live Stream:

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


[BARE KNUCKLE BOXING]
BKFC Fight Night: New York 2
Seneca, New York, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) / BKTV App – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Jarod Grant vs. Anthony Retic
Jim Alers vs. Connor Tierney
Eddie Hoch vs. Dustin Pague
Matt Phillips vs. Manuel Moreira
Gabe Saccheti vs. Jack Grady
Zachary Calmus vs. Kyle McElroy
Charisa Sigala vs. Angela Danzig
Devin Gibson vs. Kody Allen Murray

Preliminary Card – Fite.tv – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Christian Torres vs. Stanislav Grosu
Art Driscoll vs. Damon Bell
Lardy Navarro vs. Anthony Prater

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[MMA]
JFL 30
Atizapán de Zaragoza, Mexico

Main Card – TBD – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
St Patty’s Showdown
Shreveport, Louisiana, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Amari Jones vs. Chown Sims

 

 

 


 

 


[AMATEUR MMA]
WOTD: Enter The Dragon 07
Taipei, Taiwan

Main Card – YouTube? – 9:30pm ET / 6:30pm PT

 

 

 


 

 

 


[GRAPPLING]
Eddie Bravo’s Medusa 2
Cancun, Mexico

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

SUNDAY, MARCH 13TH

 


 


[MMA]
DEEP Tokyo Impact 2022 – 2nd Round
Minato, Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – iPPV (SPWN) – 4:00am ET / 1:00am PT
Yoichiro Sato vs. Ezechiel Lebana
Ryo Sakai vs. Taisei Sekino
Yuki Takano vs. Ryuji Takashio
Yuta Hashimoto vs. Mutsuki Miyajima
Rikiya Matsuzawa vs. Yasutaka Ishigami
Sho Hiramatsu vs. Kota Yamaguchi
Deogracias Lebana vs. Yuya Onodera
Kenta vs. Ikkaku Kameda
Yuta Komaki vs. Iwakura

 

 

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
Levels Fight League 4
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

Main Card – iPPV (InPlayer) – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Tom Breese vs. David Ramires
Murthel Groenhart vs. Marcelino Kemna
Jason Wilnis vs. David Casal Moldes
Slim Trabelsi vs. John Winter
Tomek Łangowski vs. Tayron Chavarro
Salim El Ouassaidi vs. Nasih El Arja
Mohamed Soumah vs. Guillermo Blokland
Tisha Balentien vs. Annalisa La Bella
Seweryn Balcarczyk vs. Patrick Habirora
Carlos Zowa vs. Arthur Derycke
Dion Persoon vs. Daniel Wadieh

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Clan Wars 43
Belfast, Northern Ireland

Main Card – iPPV – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Carl McNally vs. Alex Budoiu
Aleksandar Yankov vs. Dillan Douglas
Kris Rutherford vs. Geoff Hall
Joe Beck vs. Billy Sutherland
Niall Wilson vs. Fredric Hoifodt
Peter Halpenny vs. Jess Paulo
Corey Mclaughlin vs. Jordan Denning
Bradley Rice vs. Stephen Cunningham
Ciaran Brady vs. Patrick Symes
Sander Raastad vs. Ryan Kelly
Ben McCrory vs. Lewis Beck
Emmet Corr vs. Rory Fekkes
Cian Sweeney vs. Caelan McElhone
Adrian Barrow vs. Keith O’Shea
Kristian Kvaal vs. Paulleigh Wall
Ciaran Maskey vs. Jimmy McDonagh

 

 

 


 

 


[GRAPPLING]
Submission Circus 5
Sao Paulo, Brazil

Main Card – iPPV (Facebook) – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT

 

 

 


 

 

 


[GRAPPLING]
Eddie Bravo Invitational 19
Cancun, Mexico

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Check out the latest Caposa’s Corner on MMA On Point. Like, subscribe, share if you can. Thanks!


Thank you all so much for the support

Patreon.com/Caposa